ECOR3

ONconsolidated

ECORODOVIAS INFRAESTRUTURA E LOGÍSTICA S.A.

CNPJ 04149454000180

Last close
R$ 14.75
2026-10-09
Over the window
+99.59%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
14.87 / 5.84
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
141.63m
21-session average
14.75close5.87
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+88.38%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +10.28%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+90.57%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +1.58%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+64.25%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -22.33%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+65.92%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -37.43%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the filing carries two EPS accounts labelled with the same share class and different values — the source is ambiguous, and choosing would be a guess.
Price / Book
2.33
Book value per share: R$ 6.32
Market cap
10.27bn
Shares issued: 696,334,224
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.86
Price / Assets
0.26
Price / Working capital
2.71
EV / EBITDA
5.91
EV / EBIT
8.20
Efficiency
Gross margin
36.4%
EBITDA margin
48.4%
EBITDA (12m): 5.75bn
Operating margin
34.9%
Net margin
4.4%
Asset turnover
0.30
Revenue (12m)
11.89bn
Net income (12m): 518.66m
Returns
ROE
11.8%
ROA
1.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
9.00
Current ratio
2.53
Net debt
23.72bn
Gross debt: 28.85bn
Debt / Equity
6.56
Equity / Assets
0.11
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.3024
Payout (12m)
40.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
23.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-05-072026-05-120.302448
DIVIDENDO2025-07-302025-08-040.308678
DIVIDENDO2024-05-082024-05-130.194461
DIVIDENDO2023-11-082023-11-140.083886
DIVIDENDO2022-11-302022-12-050.007587
DIVIDENDO2018-10-302018-11-050.285668
DIVIDENDO2018-10-302018-11-050.063643
DIVIDENDO2018-04-252018-04-300.372794
DIVIDENDO2017-10-272017-11-010.233617
DIVIDENDO2017-03-242017-03-290.188715
DIVIDENDO2016-11-042016-11-090.186041
DIVIDENDO2016-11-042016-11-090.077297

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202511.52bn866.82m38.8%7.5%19.8%2.3%0.3110.60—2.9%
20249.87bn913.45m39.6%9.3%24.8%3.1%0.344.243.264.6%
20238.85bn596.63m36.8%6.8%20.0%2.3%0.349.4211.500.9%
20226.06bn234.06m31.8%3.9%9.3%1.3%0.334.45—0.2%
20214.65bn367.26m39.6%7.9%15.8%2.2%0.287.3212.56—
20204.00bn-423.99m41.1%-10.6%-754.7%-3.8%0.3613.37——
20193.95bn-185.46m38.1%-4.7%-40.7%-1.6%0.3416.30——
20183.17bn382.14m43.8%12.1%59.7%3.8%0.329.38—7.7%
20173.20bn412.33m48.7%12.9%54.5%5.3%0.4112.30—3.4%
20162.83bn-949.13m45.4%-33.6%-165.8%-14.4%0.438.24—3.2%
20152.90bn115.77m44.2%4.0%7.1%1.5%0.375.0926.008.3%
20142.94bn474.25m41.4%16.2%26.6%7.1%0.4410.6612.5813.5%
20132.64bn399.51m49.0%15.1%19.0%6.2%0.4114.8020.805.3%
20122.41bn427.05m51.8%17.7%20.1%6.9%0.3917.3022.762.0%
20111.83bn387.57m55.5%21.2%20.6%9.3%0.4413.9520.223.7%
20101.43bn594.04m56.3%41.6%33.2%14.3%0.3412.7811.431.8%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.96bn965.12m9.90m0.3%
Q1 262.56bn834.51m-22.13m-0.9%
Q4 253.38bn1.04bn99.58m2.9%
Q3 252.99bn1.31bn431.30m14.4%
Q2 252.72bn1.00bn199.25m7.3%
Q1 252.43bn930.52m136.68m5.6%
Q4 242.80bn865.09m138.81m5.0%
Q3 242.54bn928.62m264.57m10.4%
Q2 242.41bn882.53m272.51m11.3%
Q1 242.13bn846.05m237.56m11.2%
Q4 232.66bn683.84m129.57m4.9%
Q3 232.57bn813.23m230.31m9.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2639.59bn4.40bn9.002.53
Q1 2637.54bn4.35bn8.631.69
Q4 2537.10bn4.37bn8.481.52
Q3 2535.12bn4.47bn7.851.51
Q2 2532.69bn4.04bn8.090.72
Q1 2532.44bn3.83bn8.480.90
Q4 2429.30bn3.69bn7.940.67
Q3 2428.77bn3.76bn7.650.83
Q2 2427.75bn3.50bn7.941.23
Q1 2427.52bn3.22bn8.540.96
Q4 2325.96bn2.99bn8.690.98
Q3 2323.71bn2.99bn7.920.81

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1373CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-07
Median
38 days
47 filings measured
Range
25–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.