DOHL3

ONparent-only

DOHLER S.A.

CNPJ 84683408000103

Last close
R$ 6.46
2026-08-21
Over the window
-0.77%
2025-11-17 → 2026-08-21
High / Low
6.51 / 6.46
intraday · 3 sessions
Avg. volume
—
fewer than five sessions in the window — no average
6.51close6.46
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window · real -42.75%, to 2026-08
Return 5 years
-75.25%
nominal from 2021-07 · real -78.83%, to 2026-08
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
0.71
Book value per share: R$ 9.07
Market cap
428.95m
Shares issued: 75,645,285
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.69
Price / Assets
0.41
Price / Working capital
0.91
EV / EBITDA
27.94
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
21.0%
EBITDA margin
2.8%
EBITDA (12m): 17.55m
Operating margin
-0.7%
Net margin
-0.0%
Asset turnover
0.59
Revenue (12m)
621.36m
Net income (12m): -170.0k
Returns
ROE
-0.0%
ROA
-0.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.54
Current ratio
4.10
Net debt
61.36m
Gross debt: 181.72m
Debt / Equity
0.26
Equity / Assets
0.65
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
0.5%
twelve months to 2026-08-21, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.0330
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
3.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-34.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-282026-05-060.033000
DIVIDENDO2025-06-062025-06-160.010000
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-05-090.120000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-09-242021-09-300.086000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-06-252021-06-300.080000
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-05-050.020000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-11-272020-12-030.283000
DIVIDENDO2020-07-242020-07-290.130000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-12-142018-12-190.200000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-12-182017-12-210.180000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2015-12-172015-12-170.090000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2014-12-182014-12-180.180000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025623.06m10.24m19.5%1.6%1.5%1.0%0.60———
2024627.57m-15.36m20.7%-2.5%-2.2%-1.5%0.63———
2023618.11m467.0k20.8%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.637.001,166.67—
2022635.55m3.48m21.2%0.6%0.5%0.4%0.65———
2021674.34m77.35m30.3%11.5%11.0%8.4%0.7319.0019.191.0%
2020522.82m84.02m27.3%16.1%12.8%9.8%0.6120.0018.52—
2019500.57m31.87m22.0%6.4%5.4%4.3%0.6810.0018.87—
2018481.09m49.57m25.9%10.3%8.7%6.9%0.67———
2017457.61m34.14m26.2%7.5%6.4%5.0%0.67———
2016427.53m15.46m22.0%3.6%3.0%2.4%0.667.9930.73—
2015397.23m28.21m25.4%7.1%5.7%4.3%0.61———
2014396.18m42.24m29.5%10.7%9.0%6.7%0.63———
2013368.18m40.08m30.9%10.9%9.1%6.9%0.63———
2012313.77m20.98m25.8%6.7%5.1%3.8%0.57———
2011300.54m24.12m26.4%8.0%6.0%4.6%0.57———
2010246.79m12.36m21.3%5.0%3.2%2.4%0.4930.0012.205.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26150.63m-3.82m-2.73m-1.8%
Q1 26135.42m-8.49m-8.71m-6.4%
Q4 25166.41m7.76m9.54m5.7%
Q3 25168.90m504.0k1.73m1.0%
Q2 25137.94m-5.80m-2.27m-1.6%
Q1 25149.81m-3.73m1.25m0.8%
Q4 24158.16m695.0k4.78m3.0%
Q3 24176.78m-5.53m-3.97m-2.2%
Q2 24155.10m-4.52m-6.25m-4.0%
Q1 24137.53m-7.78m-9.93m-7.2%
Q4 23162.58m16.16m9.40m5.8%
Q3 23131.79m-1.87m208.0k0.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.06bn686.47m1.544.10
Q1 261.03bn689.53m1.505.05
Q4 251.05bn698.33m1.505.09
Q3 25997.77m691.73m1.445.27
Q2 25987.97m690.21m1.435.91
Q1 25995.04m693.42m1.436.00
Q4 24998.38m692.23m1.446.07
Q3 24966.75m687.55m1.414.69
Q2 24972.52m691.58m1.414.88
Q1 24967.31m698.03m1.395.61
Q4 23978.91m708.21m1.386.04
Q3 23994.17m699.31m1.425.15

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
39–79 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.