DIRR3
ONconsolidatedDIRECIONAL ENGENHARIA S.A.
CNPJ 16614075000100
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-16 | 1.550000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-27 | 2.000000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-20 | 2025-01-03 | 1.270000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-09-11 | 2024-09-17 | 0.460000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-07-01 | 2024-07-04 | 1.600000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-11-29 | 2023-12-05 | 0.470000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-12-08 | 2022-12-16 | 0.700000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-07-11 | 2022-07-14 | 0.470000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-05-10 | 2021-05-19 | 0.690000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-10-05 | 2020-10-09 | 0.810000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-10-09 | 2019-10-14 | 0.500000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-03-11 | 2019-03-14 | 0.380000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.34bn | 979.69m | 39.7% | 22.6% | 42.2% | 7.4% | 0.33 | 14.12 | 9.29 | — |
| 2024 | 3.35bn | 727.67m | 36.4% | 21.7% | 32.7% | 7.2% | 0.33 | 26.60 | 7.21 | 7.7% |
| 2023 | 2.36bn | 386.88m | 34.2% | 16.4% | 18.3% | 5.1% | 0.31 | 22.39 | 10.87 | 2.1% |
| 2022 | 2.16bn | 255.69m | 33.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 3.9% | 0.33 | 15.64 | 12.31 | 7.5% |
| 2021 | 1.78bn | 208.76m | 36.4% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 3.7% | 0.31 | 12.71 | 11.55 | 5.4% |
| 2020 | 1.50bn | 150.13m | 34.8% | 10.0% | 11.2% | 2.9% | 0.29 | 13.09 | 17.22 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 1.46bn | 120.82m | 33.7% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 2.6% | 0.31 | 15.00 | 22.06 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 1.17bn | -73.94m | 27.2% | -6.3% | -5.3% | -1.6% | 0.25 | 7.50 | — | 8.2% |
| 2017 | 751.86m | -137.44m | 5.0% | -18.3% | -8.6% | -3.3% | 0.18 | 5.65 | — | — |
| 2016 | 1.36bn | -1.40m | 11.5% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.0% | 0.33 | 4.56 | — | 6.0% |
| 2015 | 1.57bn | 156.21m | 21.1% | 10.0% | 8.8% | 4.0% | 0.40 | 3.51 | 4.23 | 12.9% |
| 2014 | 1.84bn | 232.22m | 23.3% | 12.7% | 13.4% | 5.9% | 0.46 | 8.11 | 6.05 | 7.5% |
| 2013 | 1.74bn | 236.45m | 23.1% | 13.6% | 14.8% | 6.9% | 0.51 | 12.00 | 8.11 | 3.0% |
| 2012 | 1.37bn | 230.17m | 27.1% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 7.6% | 0.45 | 14.15 | 9.69 | 1.9% |
| 2011 | 1.07bn | 181.59m | 28.0% | 16.9% | 14.7% | 7.4% | 0.44 | 9.50 | 8.26 | 3.2% |
| 2010 | 781.91m | 166.55m | 31.7% | 21.3% | 20.1% | 9.9% | 0.47 | 13.49 | 10.80 | 1.1% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.28bn | 288.77m | 255.43m | 20.0% |
| Q1 26 | 1.16bn | 292.63m | 267.53m | 23.0% |
| Q4 25 | 1.23bn | 298.60m | 284.62m | 23.2% |
| Q3 25 | 1.16bn | 283.08m | 282.97m | 24.4% |
| Q2 25 | 1.07bn | 225.01m | 220.64m | 20.7% |
| Q1 25 | 894.13m | 196.45m | 191.45m | 21.4% |
| Q4 24 | 924.21m | 228.44m | 204.07m | 22.1% |
| Q3 24 | 910.60m | 187.02m | 184.69m | 20.3% |
| Q2 24 | 844.22m | 181.31m | 169.91m | 20.1% |
| Q1 24 | 669.44m | 158.21m | 169.00m | 25.2% |
| Q4 23 | 634.84m | 81.20m | 113.97m | 18.0% |
| Q3 23 | 557.67m | 109.15m | 85.88m | 15.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 14.63bn | 2.74bn | 5.34 | 4.17 |
| Q1 26 | 13.92bn | 2.55bn | 5.46 | 4.26 |
| Q4 25 | 13.22bn | 2.32bn | 5.70 | 3.78 |
| Q3 25 | 12.42bn | 2.72bn | 4.56 | 3.93 |
| Q2 25 | 11.57bn | 2.47bn | 4.68 | 2.93 |
| Q1 25 | 10.61bn | 2.37bn | 4.48 | 3.82 |
| Q4 24 | 10.07bn | 2.22bn | 4.53 | 3.03 |
| Q3 24 | 9.52bn | 2.25bn | 4.24 | 3.38 |
| Q2 24 | 8.80bn | 2.44bn | 3.61 | 3.76 |
| Q1 24 | 7.88bn | 2.27bn | 3.47 | 3.39 |
| Q4 23 | 7.57bn | 2.11bn | 3.59 | 3.44 |
| Q3 23 | 7.19bn | 2.09bn | 3.43 | 3.56 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-09 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-10 | 69 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-11 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.