DIRR3

ONconsolidated

DIRECIONAL ENGENHARIA S.A.

CNPJ 16614075000100

Last close
R$ 12.30
2026-10-09
Over the window
-16.10%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
19.04 / 9.56
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
142.99m
21-session average
18.70close9.70
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-23.93%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -40.21%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
2.34
Book value per share: R$ 5.26
Market cap
6.40bn
Shares issued: 520,500,000
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
1.33
Price / Assets
0.44
Price / Working capital
1.20
EV / EBITDA
5.58
EV / EBIT
6.01
Efficiency
Gross margin
40.4%
EBITDA margin
25.9%
EBITDA (12m): 1.25bn
Operating margin
24.1%
Net margin
22.6%
Asset turnover
0.33
Revenue (12m)
4.83bn
Net income (12m): 1.09bn
Returns
ROE
39.8%
ROA
7.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
5.34
Current ratio
4.17
Net debt
587.20m
Gross debt: 3.04bn
Debt / Equity
1.11
Equity / Assets
0.19
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
12.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.5500
Payout (12m)
74.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
23.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
45.5%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-102025-12-161.550000
DIVIDENDO2025-06-162025-06-272.000000
DIVIDENDO2024-12-202025-01-031.270000
DIVIDENDO2024-09-112024-09-170.460000
DIVIDENDO2024-07-012024-07-041.600000
DIVIDENDO2023-11-292023-12-050.470000
DIVIDENDO2022-12-082022-12-160.700000
DIVIDENDO2022-07-112022-07-140.470000
DIVIDENDO2021-05-102021-05-190.690000
DIVIDENDO2020-10-052020-10-090.810000
DIVIDENDO2019-10-092019-10-140.500000
DIVIDENDO2019-03-112019-03-140.380000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20254.34bn979.69m39.7%22.6%42.2%7.4%0.3314.129.29—
20243.35bn727.67m36.4%21.7%32.7%7.2%0.3326.607.217.7%
20232.36bn386.88m34.2%16.4%18.3%5.1%0.3122.3910.872.1%
20222.16bn255.69m33.9%11.8%17.6%3.9%0.3315.6412.317.5%
20211.78bn208.76m36.4%11.8%14.3%3.7%0.3112.7111.555.4%
20201.50bn150.13m34.8%10.0%11.2%2.9%0.2913.0917.226.2%
20191.46bn120.82m33.7%8.3%8.8%2.6%0.3115.0022.065.9%
20181.17bn-73.94m27.2%-6.3%-5.3%-1.6%0.257.50—8.2%
2017751.86m-137.44m5.0%-18.3%-8.6%-3.3%0.185.65——
20161.36bn-1.40m11.5%-0.1%-0.1%-0.0%0.334.56—6.0%
20151.57bn156.21m21.1%10.0%8.8%4.0%0.403.514.2312.9%
20141.84bn232.22m23.3%12.7%13.4%5.9%0.468.116.057.5%
20131.74bn236.45m23.1%13.6%14.8%6.9%0.5112.008.113.0%
20121.37bn230.17m27.1%16.8%16.2%7.6%0.4514.159.691.9%
20111.07bn181.59m28.0%16.9%14.7%7.4%0.449.508.263.2%
2010781.91m166.55m31.7%21.3%20.1%9.9%0.4713.4910.801.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.28bn288.77m255.43m20.0%
Q1 261.16bn292.63m267.53m23.0%
Q4 251.23bn298.60m284.62m23.2%
Q3 251.16bn283.08m282.97m24.4%
Q2 251.07bn225.01m220.64m20.7%
Q1 25894.13m196.45m191.45m21.4%
Q4 24924.21m228.44m204.07m22.1%
Q3 24910.60m187.02m184.69m20.3%
Q2 24844.22m181.31m169.91m20.1%
Q1 24669.44m158.21m169.00m25.2%
Q4 23634.84m81.20m113.97m18.0%
Q3 23557.67m109.15m85.88m15.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2614.63bn2.74bn5.344.17
Q1 2613.92bn2.55bn5.464.26
Q4 2513.22bn2.32bn5.703.78
Q3 2512.42bn2.72bn4.563.93
Q2 2511.57bn2.47bn4.682.93
Q1 2510.61bn2.37bn4.483.82
Q4 2410.07bn2.22bn4.533.03
Q3 249.52bn2.25bn4.243.38
Q2 248.80bn2.44bn3.613.76
Q1 247.88bn2.27bn3.473.39
Q4 237.57bn2.11bn3.593.44
Q3 237.19bn2.09bn3.433.56

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1171CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
31–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.