CTKA3

ONconsolidated

KARSTEN S.A.

CNPJ 82640558000104

Last close
R$ 40.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
+11.42%
2025-11-04 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
50.00 / 34.00
intraday · 20 sessions
Avg. volume
13.2k
20-session average
50.00close34.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+11.11%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +6.28%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
+47.60%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +14.04%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.51
Price / Book
2.60
Book value per share: R$ 15.36
Market cap
241.63m
Shares issued: 6,205,375
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 6.14
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.31
Price / Assets
0.31
Price / Working capital
0.99
EV / EBITDA
6.01
EV / EBIT
7.73
Efficiency
Gross margin
44.8%
EBITDA margin
12.8%
EBITDA (12m): 99.04m
Operating margin
9.9%
Net margin
7.7%
Asset turnover
0.99
Revenue (12m)
774.84m
Net income (12m): 59.83m
Returns
ROE
62.8%
ROA
7.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
8.17
Current ratio
1.87
Net debt
353.89m
Gross debt: 405.44m
Debt / Equity
4.25
Equity / Assets
0.12
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2011-04-29 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-2.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2011-04-292011-04-290.167830
JRS CAP PROPRIO2010-12-132010-12-200.234465
JRS CAP PROPRIO2009-12-142009-12-140.082050
JRS CAP PROPRIO2007-12-072007-12-120.002954
JRS CAP PROPRIO2005-12-052005-12-120.001050
DIVIDENDO2005-04-072005-04-070.000258
JRS CAP PROPRIO2004-12-102004-12-150.003085
JRS CAP PROPRIO2003-12-102003-12-150.003282
JRS CAP PROPRIO2002-12-102002-12-160.004267
JRS CAP PROPRIO2001-12-072001-12-130.003151
JRS CAP PROPRIO2000-12-182000-12-220.000985
DIVIDENDO2000-04-172000-04-170.002040

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025759.04m70.54m45.3%9.3%92.8%9.6%1.0350.009.48—
2024699.08m118.41m46.3%16.9%2,165.1%16.8%0.99———
2023667.93m42.16m42.8%6.3%—6.5%1.0315.004.76—
2022612.58m-21.15m35.6%-3.5%—-3.5%1.0221.46——
2021549.68m57.49m40.6%10.5%—9.1%0.8730.977.21—
2020380.17m80.51m40.3%21.2%—15.8%0.7526.004.32—
2019337.31m-12.43m40.4%-3.7%—-3.3%0.8910.80——
2018316.64m-52.68m43.0%-16.6%—-15.4%0.93———
2017309.78m-525.0k39.8%-0.2%—-0.2%0.96———
2016311.27m-96.58m35.7%-31.0%—-30.7%0.9910.00——
2015262.71m-49.56m39.3%-18.9%—-17.9%0.95———
2014332.85m-108.03m35.1%-32.5%—-33.7%1.041.50——
2013336.13m-38.22m35.6%-11.4%—-10.5%0.922.20——
2012346.50m-2.47m38.5%-0.7%-6.8%-0.6%0.82———
2011354.59m-69.44m24.0%-19.6%-178.9%-19.0%0.974.00—4.2%
2010357.93m17.16m35.7%4.8%15.9%4.3%0.89———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26200.57m17.68m15.25m7.6%
Q1 26157.52m9.63m4.08m2.6%
Q4 25224.72m23.07m22.08m9.8%
Q3 25192.02m26.68m18.43m9.6%
Q2 25189.20m23.45m16.95m9.0%
Q1 25153.09m19.53m13.09m8.5%
Q4 24218.81m20.68m62.07m28.4%
Q3 24171.86m35.06m26.58m15.5%
Q2 24168.81m23.09m18.39m10.9%
Q1 24139.61m5.10m11.36m8.1%
Q4 23219.20m15.24m11.23m5.1%
Q3 23147.20m16.68m9.52m6.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26779.07m95.30m8.171.87
Q1 26736.78m80.08m9.201.96
Q4 25736.95m76.01m9.701.98
Q3 25724.85m53.94m13.441.91
Q2 25712.91m35.50m20.081.87
Q1 25707.99m18.56m38.161.87
Q4 24706.53m5.47m129.191.74
Q3 24650.92m-56.60m—1.74
Q2 24640.23m-83.18m—1.66
Q1 24637.72m-101.58m—1.66
Q4 23645.47m-112.94m—1.71
Q3 23621.15m-124.17m—1.75

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
36–179 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.