CSNA3
ONconsolidatedlink verifiedCIA SIDERURGICA NACIONAL
CNPJ 33042730000104
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-14 | 2024-11-21 | 0.550489 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-05-09 | 2024-05-14 | 0.716390 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-11-13 | 2023-11-20 | 0.742783 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.586041 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.631067 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-23 | 2022-12-28 | 0.527866 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-25 | 1.179490 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.681594 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-29 | 2022-01-04 | 0.191508 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-07-27 | 2021-07-30 | 1.268011 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.652949 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-30 | 2020-05-06 | 0.008872 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 44.80bn | -1.51bn | 27.7% | -3.4% | -9.6% | -1.5% | 0.45 | 8.94 | — | — |
| 2024 | 43.69bn | -1.54bn | 26.8% | -3.5% | -10.0% | -1.5% | 0.42 | 8.86 | — | 14.3% |
| 2023 | 45.44bn | 402.65m | 26.3% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.50 | 19.66 | — | 10.0% |
| 2022 | 44.36bn | 2.17bn | 30.0% | 4.9% | 9.9% | 2.5% | 0.52 | 14.55 | 12.42 | 17.7% |
| 2021 | 47.91bn | 13.60bn | 46.1% | 28.4% | 58.2% | 17.1% | 0.60 | 24.99 | 2.81 | 7.7% |
| 2020 | 30.06bn | 4.29bn | 36.4% | 14.3% | 38.2% | 6.8% | 0.48 | 31.85 | 11.58 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25.44bn | 2.24bn | 32.1% | 8.8% | 19.8% | 4.4% | 0.50 | 14.11 | 10.88 | 6.7% |
| 2018 | 22.97bn | 5.20bn | 29.9% | 22.6% | 51.9% | 11.0% | 0.49 | 8.84 | 2.39 | — |
| 2017 | 18.52bn | 111.23m | 26.6% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.41 | 8.38 | — | — |
| 2016 | 17.15bn | -853.06m | 26.3% | -5.0% | -11.6% | -1.9% | 0.39 | 10.85 | — | — |
| 2015 | 15.33bn | 1.62bn | 23.0% | 10.5% | 18.5% | 3.3% | 0.32 | 4.00 | 3.36 | 5.1% |
| 2014 | 16.13bn | -112.27m | 28.1% | -0.7% | -2.0% | -0.2% | 0.32 | 5.58 | — | 8.9% |
| 2013 | 17.31bn | 533.99m | 28.2% | 3.1% | 6.6% | 1.1% | 0.34 | 14.38 | 41.19 | 6.5% |
| 2012 | 16.90bn | -480.57m | 28.6% | -2.8% | -5.3% | -1.0% | 0.34 | 11.86 | — | 8.7% |
| 2011 | 16.52bn | 3.67bn | 40.7% | 22.2% | 43.6% | 7.8% | 0.35 | 14.98 | 5.89 | 8.5% |
| 2010 | 14.45bn | 2.52bn | 46.8% | 17.4% | 32.2% | 6.7% | 0.38 | 26.67 | 15.45 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 11.31bn | 764.79m | -773.06m | -6.8% |
| Q1 26 | 10.60bn | 294.34m | -555.02m | -5.2% |
| Q4 25 | 11.40bn | 562.85m | -721.22m | -6.3% |
| Q3 25 | 11.79bn | 1.72bn | 76.44m | 0.6% |
| Q2 25 | 10.69bn | 1.64bn | -130.37m | -1.2% |
| Q1 25 | 10.91bn | 887.64m | -731.58m | -6.7% |
| Q4 24 | 12.03bn | 1.29bn | -85.00m | -0.7% |
| Q3 24 | 11.07bn | 781.48m | -750.87m | -6.8% |
| Q2 24 | 10.88bn | 1.61bn | -222.61m | -2.0% |
| Q1 24 | 9.71bn | 582.94m | -479.66m | -4.9% |
| Q4 23 | 12.01bn | 1.82bn | 851.11m | 7.1% |
| Q3 23 | 11.13bn | 1.65bn | 90.79m | 0.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 100.60bn | 15.24bn | 6.60 | 1.15 |
| Q1 26 | 99.13bn | 15.89bn | 6.24 | 1.11 |
| Q4 25 | 100.58bn | 15.74bn | 6.39 | 1.08 |
| Q3 25 | 100.83bn | 17.36bn | 5.81 | 1.32 |
| Q2 25 | 101.07bn | 16.85bn | 6.00 | 1.35 |
| Q1 25 | 99.76bn | 16.26bn | 6.14 | 1.64 |
| Q4 24 | 103.91bn | 15.46bn | 6.72 | 1.58 |
| Q3 24 | 96.88bn | 15.24bn | 6.36 | 1.34 |
| Q2 24 | 93.42bn | 16.43bn | 5.69 | 1.29 |
| Q1 24 | 91.84bn | 19.76bn | 4.65 | 1.29 |
| Q4 23 | 91.53bn | 19.68bn | 4.65 | 1.32 |
| Q3 23 | 88.41bn | 20.10bn | 4.40 | 1.53 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-02 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.