CSMG3
ONconsolidatedCIA SANEAMENTO DE MINAS GERAIS-COPASA MG
CNPJ 17281106000103
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-21 | 0.255646 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-18 | 2026-06-23 | 0.375874 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-12 | 2026-03-23 | 0.468386 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-02-25 | 2026-03-06 | 0.001815 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-22 | 0.364057 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-16 | 0.369977 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-16 | 0.157475 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-11 | 2025-09-22 | 0.447556 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-12 | 2025-06-23 | 0.433251 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-21 | 2025-03-26 | 0.035459 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-26 | 2025-03-05 | 0.177316 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-26 | 2025-03-05 | 0.298892 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.33bn | 1.42bn | 42.4% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 8.0% | 0.47 | 43.92 | 11.77 | 5.2% |
| 2024 | 7.88bn | 1.32bn | 42.8% | 16.7% | 16.4% | 8.5% | 0.51 | 20.82 | 6.00 | 13.3% |
| 2023 | 7.40bn | 1.38bn | 41.4% | 18.6% | 18.2% | 9.7% | 0.52 | 20.48 | 5.63 | 14.1% |
| 2022 | 6.18bn | 843.36m | 37.5% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 6.4% | 0.47 | 15.69 | 7.07 | 2.5% |
| 2021 | 5.89bn | 537.59m | 36.5% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 4.2% | 0.46 | 12.71 | 8.95 | 7.4% |
| 2020 | 5.34bn | 816.48m | 45.0% | 15.3% | 12.7% | 6.9% | 0.45 | 16.40 | 7.63 | — |
| 2019 | 5.16bn | 754.37m | 41.8% | 14.6% | 11.2% | 6.5% | 0.45 | 67.99 | 11.39 | 2.5% |
| 2018 | 4.74bn | 578.70m | 39.0% | 12.2% | 9.3% | 5.2% | 0.42 | 61.53 | 13.43 | 6.5% |
| 2017 | 4.33bn | 560.44m | 42.4% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 5.2% | 0.40 | 43.39 | 9.82 | 4.8% |
| 2016 | 4.03bn | 434.16m | 38.4% | 10.8% | 7.3% | 4.0% | 0.37 | 36.50 | 10.25 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 3.83bn | -11.59m | 29.6% | -0.3% | -0.2% | -0.1% | 0.35 | 15.50 | — | 0.6% |
| 2014 | 4.13bn | 318.14m | 34.1% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 3.1% | 0.41 | 25.18 | 9.43 | 4.5% |
| 2013 | 3.73bn | 419.80m | 37.3% | 11.2% | 7.9% | 4.5% | 0.40 | 37.20 | 10.57 | 3.4% |
| 2012 | 3.52bn | 481.72m | 38.4% | 13.7% | 9.7% | 5.3% | 0.39 | 43.75 | 10.83 | 2.8% |
| 2011 | 3.22bn | 464.51m | 40.4% | 14.4% | 10.3% | 5.6% | 0.39 | 33.40 | 8.27 | 5.0% |
| 2010 | 3.24bn | 669.78m | 36.9% | 20.7% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 0.44 | 28.70 | — | 6.4% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.27bn | 436.09m | 227.14m | 10.0% |
| Q1 26 | 2.13bn | 532.16m | 368.10m | 17.3% |
| Q4 25 | 2.17bn | 483.51m | 336.96m | 15.5% |
| Q3 25 | 2.11bn | 483.06m | 360.83m | 17.1% |
| Q2 25 | 1.98bn | 446.71m | 289.44m | 14.6% |
| Q1 25 | 2.06bn | 593.78m | 428.51m | 20.8% |
| Q4 24 | 2.01bn | 430.97m | 271.93m | 13.6% |
| Q3 24 | 2.05bn | 522.33m | 368.27m | 18.0% |
| Q2 24 | 1.96bn | 531.92m | 325.17m | 16.6% |
| Q1 24 | 1.86bn | 509.32m | 351.55m | 18.9% |
| Q4 23 | 2.00bn | 480.30m | 355.25m | 17.8% |
| Q3 23 | 1.88bn | 492.87m | 437.11m | 23.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 21.12bn | 8.85bn | 2.39 | 1.21 |
| Q1 26 | 21.49bn | 8.77bn | 2.45 | 1.60 |
| Q4 25 | 17.74bn | 8.58bn | 2.07 | 1.38 |
| Q3 25 | 16.78bn | 8.61bn | 1.95 | 1.17 |
| Q2 25 | 16.58bn | 8.42bn | 1.97 | 1.57 |
| Q1 25 | 15.94bn | 8.30bn | 1.92 | 1.22 |
| Q4 24 | 15.51bn | 8.05bn | 1.93 | 1.44 |
| Q3 24 | 15.36bn | 7.87bn | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| Q2 24 | 14.32bn | 7.63bn | 1.88 | 1.14 |
| Q1 24 | 14.15bn | 7.75bn | 1.82 | 1.21 |
| Q4 23 | 14.19bn | 7.57bn | 1.87 | 1.26 |
| Q3 23 | 14.02bn | 7.89bn | 1.78 | 1.58 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.