CSMG3

ONconsolidated

CIA SANEAMENTO DE MINAS GERAIS-COPASA MG

CNPJ 17281106000103

Last close
R$ 64.56
2026-10-09
Over the window
+92.31%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
67.82 / 32.73
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
281.95m
21-session average
67.45close33.57
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+87.18%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +56.12%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+272.96%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +183.24%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+367.83%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +215.17%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
18.99
Price / Book
2.77
Book value per share: R$ 23.28
Market cap
24.55bn
1 share(s) of a non-trading class left out of the sum — under 0.1% of capital.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.40
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.83
Price / Assets
1.16
Price / Working capital
43.01
EV / EBITDA
11.00
EV / EBIT
16.75
Efficiency
Gross margin
41.6%
EBITDA margin
33.9%
EBITDA (12m): 2.95bn
Operating margin
22.3%
Net margin
14.9%
Asset turnover
0.41
Revenue (12m)
8.69bn
Net income (12m): 1.29bn
Returns
ROE
14.6%
ROA
6.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.39
Current ratio
1.21
Net debt
7.86bn
Gross debt: 9.24bn
Debt / Equity
1.04
Equity / Assets
0.42
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.9932
Payout (12m)
58.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
11.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-102026-09-210.255646
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-182026-06-230.375874
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-122026-03-230.468386
DIVIDENDO2026-02-252026-03-060.001815
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-220.364057
DIVIDENDO2025-12-112025-12-160.369977
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-160.157475
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-112025-09-220.447556
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-122025-06-230.433251
DIVIDENDO2025-03-212025-03-260.035459
DIVIDENDO2025-02-262025-03-050.177316
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-262025-03-050.298892

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20258.33bn1.42bn42.4%17.0%16.5%8.0%0.4743.9211.775.2%
20247.88bn1.32bn42.8%16.7%16.4%8.5%0.5120.826.0013.3%
20237.40bn1.38bn41.4%18.6%18.2%9.7%0.5220.485.6314.1%
20226.18bn843.36m37.5%13.7%11.6%6.4%0.4715.697.072.5%
20215.89bn537.59m36.5%9.1%8.0%4.2%0.4612.718.957.4%
20205.34bn816.48m45.0%15.3%12.7%6.9%0.4516.407.63—
20195.16bn754.37m41.8%14.6%11.2%6.5%0.4567.9911.392.5%
20184.74bn578.70m39.0%12.2%9.3%5.2%0.4261.5313.436.5%
20174.33bn560.44m42.4%13.0%9.0%5.2%0.4043.399.824.8%
20164.03bn434.16m38.4%10.8%7.3%4.0%0.3736.5010.251.8%
20153.83bn-11.59m29.6%-0.3%-0.2%-0.1%0.3515.50—0.6%
20144.13bn318.14m34.1%7.7%5.8%3.1%0.4125.189.434.5%
20133.73bn419.80m37.3%11.2%7.9%4.5%0.4037.2010.573.4%
20123.52bn481.72m38.4%13.7%9.7%5.3%0.3943.7510.832.8%
20113.22bn464.51m40.4%14.4%10.3%5.6%0.3933.408.275.0%
20103.24bn669.78m36.9%20.7%15.9%9.1%0.4428.70—6.4%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.27bn436.09m227.14m10.0%
Q1 262.13bn532.16m368.10m17.3%
Q4 252.17bn483.51m336.96m15.5%
Q3 252.11bn483.06m360.83m17.1%
Q2 251.98bn446.71m289.44m14.6%
Q1 252.06bn593.78m428.51m20.8%
Q4 242.01bn430.97m271.93m13.6%
Q3 242.05bn522.33m368.27m18.0%
Q2 241.96bn531.92m325.17m16.6%
Q1 241.86bn509.32m351.55m18.9%
Q4 232.00bn480.30m355.25m17.8%
Q3 231.88bn492.87m437.11m23.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2621.12bn8.85bn2.391.21
Q1 2621.49bn8.77bn2.451.60
Q4 2517.74bn8.58bn2.071.38
Q3 2516.78bn8.61bn1.951.17
Q2 2516.58bn8.42bn1.971.57
Q1 2515.94bn8.30bn1.921.22
Q4 2415.51bn8.05bn1.931.44
Q3 2415.36bn7.87bn1.951.73
Q2 2414.32bn7.63bn1.881.14
Q1 2414.15bn7.75bn1.821.21
Q4 2314.19bn7.57bn1.871.26
Q3 2314.02bn7.89bn1.781.58

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0334CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2626CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-03
Median
34 days
47 filings measured
Range
25–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.