COCE5

PNAparent-only

CIA ENERGETICA DO CEARA - COELCE

CNPJ 07047251000170

Last close
R$ 37.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
+26.06%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
37.30 / 28.69
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
318.3k
21-session average
37.00close29.02
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+23.01%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +0.30%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-16.52%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -38.02%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-35.99%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -57.84%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-23.71%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -59.93%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
0.57
Book value per share: R$ 64.90
Market cap
—
Not shown: one preferred class did not trade in the window, and the per-class sum cannot close without its price.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
20.5%
EBITDA margin
22.4%
EBITDA (12m): 2.17bn
Operating margin
16.5%
Net margin
4.4%
Asset turnover
0.55
Revenue (12m)
9.69bn
Net income (12m): 422.49m
Returns
ROE
7.5%
ROA
2.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.13
Current ratio
0.56
Net debt
6.72bn
Gross debt: 7.24bn
Debt / Equity
1.29
Equity / Assets
0.32
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.4833
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
8.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-291.483266
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-291.351562
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.988254
DIVIDENDO2023-04-252023-04-250.307952
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-10-072022-10-130.539462
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-282022-07-011.220212
DIVIDENDO2022-04-122022-04-120.183788
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-10-252021-10-291.502788
DIVIDENDO2021-04-262021-04-262.113690
DIVIDENDO2020-04-282020-04-282.123713
DIVIDENDO2019-04-292019-04-291.870151
DIVIDENDO2018-04-262018-04-261.091632

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20259.17bn393.97m19.3%4.3%7.2%2.4%0.5733.9920.594.0%
20248.44bn464.91m19.0%5.5%9.1%3.2%0.5925.1711.613.9%
20238.62bn315.48m18.6%3.7%7.5%2.4%0.6643.4010.100.7%
20228.57bn640.57m16.8%7.5%16.2%5.2%0.7045.065.174.3%
20218.11bn488.59m16.3%6.0%14.0%4.4%0.7258.098.736.2%
20205.87bn265.18m12.7%4.5%8.2%2.8%0.6360.0016.623.5%
20195.38bn404.91m14.1%7.5%13.0%4.7%0.6262.4111.323.0%
20185.10bn364.52m13.0%7.1%12.7%5.6%0.7948.009.672.3%
20174.59bn435.78m16.2%9.5%16.9%7.7%0.8154.759.233.6%
20164.10bn393.06m18.6%9.6%17.0%8.0%0.8349.999.341.9%
20154.13bn363.07m16.7%8.8%18.1%7.9%0.9036.007.731.5%
20143.62bn251.56m18.3%7.0%14.7%6.3%0.9039.5512.242.5%
20132.85bn156.56m15.9%5.5%10.0%4.6%0.8542.0020.896.5%
20122.89bn420.00m23.8%14.5%26.9%11.8%0.8145.008.357.9%
20112.63bn471.18m27.6%17.9%32.0%14.1%0.7834.455.6912.4%
20102.85bn471.90m27.0%16.6%34.8%15.3%0.9328.254.669.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.36bn348.90m748.0k0.0%
Q1 262.36bn498.47m145.24m6.2%
Q4 252.61bn477.30m302.10m11.6%
Q3 252.35bn274.38m-25.61m-1.1%
Q2 252.27bn389.64m83.44m3.7%
Q1 251.94bn237.62m34.04m1.8%
Q4 242.29bn283.44m202.34m8.8%
Q3 242.35bn276.67m68.16m2.9%
Q2 241.87bn297.74m67.34m3.6%
Q1 241.93bn375.49m127.08m6.6%
Q4 232.15bn255.50m28.55m1.3%
Q3 232.10bn372.80m138.19m6.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2617.52bn5.60bn3.130.56
Q1 2616.66bn5.61bn2.970.56
Q4 2516.21bn5.46bn2.970.55
Q3 2515.77bn5.21bn3.030.53
Q2 2515.18bn5.25bn2.890.57
Q1 2514.94bn5.17bn2.890.48
Q4 2414.41bn5.14bn2.800.54
Q3 2413.71bn5.04bn2.720.55
Q2 2413.54bn4.98bn2.720.53
Q1 2413.24bn4.32bn3.070.48
Q4 2313.10bn4.19bn3.130.56
Q3 2313.12bn4.24bn3.090.64

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2828CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2828CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2424CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2525CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2626CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2626CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-29
Median
29 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.