COCE5
PNAparent-onlyCIA ENERGETICA DO CEARA - COELCE
CNPJ 07047251000170
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 1.483266 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 1.351562 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 0.988254 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 0.307952 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-10-07 | 2022-10-13 | 0.539462 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-28 | 2022-07-01 | 1.220212 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-12 | 2022-04-12 | 0.183788 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-10-25 | 2021-10-29 | 1.502788 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-26 | 2021-04-26 | 2.113690 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-28 | 2020-04-28 | 2.123713 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-29 | 2019-04-29 | 1.870151 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-26 | 2018-04-26 | 1.091632 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.17bn | 393.97m | 19.3% | 4.3% | 7.2% | 2.4% | 0.57 | 33.99 | 20.59 | 4.0% |
| 2024 | 8.44bn | 464.91m | 19.0% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 3.2% | 0.59 | 25.17 | 11.61 | 3.9% |
| 2023 | 8.62bn | 315.48m | 18.6% | 3.7% | 7.5% | 2.4% | 0.66 | 43.40 | 10.10 | 0.7% |
| 2022 | 8.57bn | 640.57m | 16.8% | 7.5% | 16.2% | 5.2% | 0.70 | 45.06 | 5.17 | 4.3% |
| 2021 | 8.11bn | 488.59m | 16.3% | 6.0% | 14.0% | 4.4% | 0.72 | 58.09 | 8.73 | 6.2% |
| 2020 | 5.87bn | 265.18m | 12.7% | 4.5% | 8.2% | 2.8% | 0.63 | 60.00 | 16.62 | 3.5% |
| 2019 | 5.38bn | 404.91m | 14.1% | 7.5% | 13.0% | 4.7% | 0.62 | 62.41 | 11.32 | 3.0% |
| 2018 | 5.10bn | 364.52m | 13.0% | 7.1% | 12.7% | 5.6% | 0.79 | 48.00 | 9.67 | 2.3% |
| 2017 | 4.59bn | 435.78m | 16.2% | 9.5% | 16.9% | 7.7% | 0.81 | 54.75 | 9.23 | 3.6% |
| 2016 | 4.10bn | 393.06m | 18.6% | 9.6% | 17.0% | 8.0% | 0.83 | 49.99 | 9.34 | 1.9% |
| 2015 | 4.13bn | 363.07m | 16.7% | 8.8% | 18.1% | 7.9% | 0.90 | 36.00 | 7.73 | 1.5% |
| 2014 | 3.62bn | 251.56m | 18.3% | 7.0% | 14.7% | 6.3% | 0.90 | 39.55 | 12.24 | 2.5% |
| 2013 | 2.85bn | 156.56m | 15.9% | 5.5% | 10.0% | 4.6% | 0.85 | 42.00 | 20.89 | 6.5% |
| 2012 | 2.89bn | 420.00m | 23.8% | 14.5% | 26.9% | 11.8% | 0.81 | 45.00 | 8.35 | 7.9% |
| 2011 | 2.63bn | 471.18m | 27.6% | 17.9% | 32.0% | 14.1% | 0.78 | 34.45 | 5.69 | 12.4% |
| 2010 | 2.85bn | 471.90m | 27.0% | 16.6% | 34.8% | 15.3% | 0.93 | 28.25 | 4.66 | 9.7% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.36bn | 348.90m | 748.0k | 0.0% |
| Q1 26 | 2.36bn | 498.47m | 145.24m | 6.2% |
| Q4 25 | 2.61bn | 477.30m | 302.10m | 11.6% |
| Q3 25 | 2.35bn | 274.38m | -25.61m | -1.1% |
| Q2 25 | 2.27bn | 389.64m | 83.44m | 3.7% |
| Q1 25 | 1.94bn | 237.62m | 34.04m | 1.8% |
| Q4 24 | 2.29bn | 283.44m | 202.34m | 8.8% |
| Q3 24 | 2.35bn | 276.67m | 68.16m | 2.9% |
| Q2 24 | 1.87bn | 297.74m | 67.34m | 3.6% |
| Q1 24 | 1.93bn | 375.49m | 127.08m | 6.6% |
| Q4 23 | 2.15bn | 255.50m | 28.55m | 1.3% |
| Q3 23 | 2.10bn | 372.80m | 138.19m | 6.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 17.52bn | 5.60bn | 3.13 | 0.56 |
| Q1 26 | 16.66bn | 5.61bn | 2.97 | 0.56 |
| Q4 25 | 16.21bn | 5.46bn | 2.97 | 0.55 |
| Q3 25 | 15.77bn | 5.21bn | 3.03 | 0.53 |
| Q2 25 | 15.18bn | 5.25bn | 2.89 | 0.57 |
| Q1 25 | 14.94bn | 5.17bn | 2.89 | 0.48 |
| Q4 24 | 14.41bn | 5.14bn | 2.80 | 0.54 |
| Q3 24 | 13.71bn | 5.04bn | 2.72 | 0.55 |
| Q2 24 | 13.54bn | 4.98bn | 2.72 | 0.53 |
| Q1 24 | 13.24bn | 4.32bn | 3.07 | 0.48 |
| Q4 23 | 13.10bn | 4.19bn | 3.13 | 0.56 |
| Q3 23 | 13.12bn | 4.24bn | 3.09 | 0.64 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.