CEBR3
ONconsolidatedCOMPANHIA ENERGÉTICA DE BRASÍLIA - CEB
CNPJ 00070698000111
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-07-20 | 2026-07-20 | 1.000000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-30 | 0.609379 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-10 | 1.665745 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-09-04 | 2025-09-09 | 1.665745 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-30 | 1.149649 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-26 | 2024-11-26 | 0.823843 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-25 | 2024-04-30 | 0.737628 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-11-01 | 2023-11-01 | 0.430528 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-01 | 2023-11-01 | 0.729756 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-05-02 | 1.491370 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-27 | 3.541792 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-10-14 | 2021-10-14 | 55.690708 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 510.33m | 235.31m | 43.8% | 46.1% | 20.2% | 17.4% | 0.38 | 26.79 | 10.83 | 16.7% |
| 2024 | 350.37m | 225.53m | 55.1% | 64.4% | 17.2% | 15.2% | 0.24 | 15.74 | 6.78 | 9.9% |
| 2023 | 352.57m | 235.02m | 51.8% | 66.7% | 18.5% | 16.6% | 0.25 | 17.45 | 7.14 | 15.2% |
| 2022 | 322.22m | 258.05m | 54.1% | 80.1% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 0.22 | 10.19 | 3.89 | 34.8% |
| 2021 | 343.09m | 1.29bn | 48.6% | 377.3% | 122.3% | 85.5% | 0.23 | 15.94 | 0.96 | — |
| 2020 | 255.18m | 465.38m | 48.9% | 182.4% | 51.7% | 12.1% | 0.07 | 125.00 | 3.39 | 1.3% |
| 2019 | 2.75bn | 156.63m | 17.9% | 5.7% | 15.7% | 4.3% | 0.75 | 54.39 | 6.86 | 0.1% |
| 2018 | 2.59bn | 115.71m | 14.7% | 4.5% | 14.6% | 3.1% | 0.69 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 2.72bn | 177.23m | 18.6% | 6.5% | 21.2% | 4.9% | 0.75 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 2.11bn | 133.69m | 13.2% | 6.3% | 15.8% | 4.2% | 0.67 | 28.90 | 3.64 | — |
| 2015 | 2.43bn | 88.52m | 18.7% | 3.7% | 10.8% | 2.7% | 0.73 | 14.50 | 2.35 | — |
| 2014 | 2.12bn | -96.32m | 14.8% | -4.5% | -24.0% | -3.6% | 0.78 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.61bn | -75.16m | 13.6% | -4.7% | -13.9% | -3.1% | 0.66 | 16.01 | — | 15.4% |
| 2012 | 1.63bn | 74.68m | 20.0% | 4.6% | 9.1% | 3.1% | 0.67 | 16.00 | 2.65 | — |
| 2011 | 1.38bn | 46.13m | 22.4% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 2.1% | 0.63 | 20.00 | 7.01 | — |
| 2010 | 1.84bn | 19.62m | 65.0% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.87 | 22.97 | — | 2.0% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 106.50m | 65.88m | 48.19m | 45.3% |
| Q1 26 | 103.44m | 45.52m | 41.04m | 39.7% |
| Q4 25 | 123.47m | 52.94m | 58.00m | 47.0% |
| Q3 25 | 123.06m | 52.38m | 53.64m | 43.6% |
| Q2 25 | 128.51m | 54.94m | 59.29m | 46.1% |
| Q1 25 | 135.29m | 68.14m | 64.39m | 47.6% |
| Q4 24 | 92.83m | 62.84m | 65.33m | 70.4% |
| Q3 24 | 82.18m | 51.84m | 56.97m | 69.3% |
| Q2 24 | 80.36m | 49.62m | 47.85m | 59.5% |
| Q1 24 | 95.00m | 56.01m | 54.59m | 57.5% |
| Q4 23 | 91.60m | 55.46m | 63.25m | 69.1% |
| Q3 23 | 85.88m | 54.75m | 55.32m | 64.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.35bn | 1.19bn | 1.14 | 7.99 |
| Q1 26 | 1.37bn | 1.17bn | 1.17 | 5.89 |
| Q4 25 | 1.36bn | 1.17bn | 1.16 | 6.68 |
| Q3 25 | 1.43bn | 1.25bn | 1.15 | 7.12 |
| Q2 25 | 1.48bn | 1.32bn | 1.12 | 7.50 |
| Q1 25 | 1.53bn | 1.38bn | 1.11 | 9.39 |
| Q4 24 | 1.48bn | 1.32bn | 1.13 | 7.28 |
| Q3 24 | 1.48bn | 1.32bn | 1.11 | 7.93 |
| Q2 24 | 1.41bn | 1.27bn | 1.11 | 9.62 |
| Q1 24 | 1.48bn | 1.32bn | 1.12 | 8.05 |
| Q4 23 | 1.42bn | 1.27bn | 1.12 | 6.97 |
| Q3 23 | 1.46bn | 1.30bn | 1.12 | 6.09 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-22 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.