CAMB3

ONconsolidated

CAMBUCI S.A.

CNPJ 61088894000108

Last close
R$ 8.19
2026-10-09
Over the window
-13.42%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
10.50 / 7.78
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
443.9k
21-session average
10.49close7.81
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-16.00%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -23.40%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-16.85%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -30.96%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+82.00%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +34.05%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
5.61
Price / Book
1.09
Book value per share: R$ 7.50
Market cap
346.23m
Shares issued: 42,275,080
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.46
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.91
Price / Assets
0.89
Price / Working capital
2.44
EV / EBITDA
4.10
EV / EBIT
5.00
Efficiency
Gross margin
49.5%
EBITDA margin
18.9%
EBITDA (12m): 71.54m
Operating margin
15.5%
Net margin
16.1%
Asset turnover
0.97
Revenue (12m)
378.83m
Net income (12m): 61.05m
Returns
ROE
19.2%
ROA
15.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.23
Current ratio
3.53
Net debt
-52.87m
Gross debt: 1.32m
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.82
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
14.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1838
Payout (12m)
82.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
19.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
25.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-112026-09-170.144192
DIVIDENDO2026-08-122026-08-180.150000
DIVIDENDO2026-05-072026-05-140.200000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-072026-05-140.144965
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-132026-03-180.142670
DIVIDENDO2025-11-122025-11-180.300000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-122025-11-180.102000
DIVIDENDO2025-08-052025-08-130.200000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-052025-08-130.133070
DIVIDENDO2025-05-082025-05-150.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-05-082025-05-150.123862
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-112025-03-140.098235

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025383.12m68.39m48.9%17.9%22.4%18.3%1.039.976.1010.6%
2024437.89m76.42m49.5%17.5%27.2%20.7%1.1910.495.746.4%
2023459.16m71.88m47.4%15.7%30.9%21.4%1.3710.736.262.8%
2022440.40m56.74m45.0%12.9%33.2%14.7%1.146.504.813.0%
2021240.10m27.59m46.9%11.5%22.1%8.7%0.754.937.55—
2020156.50m22.03m45.0%14.1%22.7%7.8%0.565.6710.84—
2019219.84m20.21m44.1%9.2%27.3%8.3%0.906.8514.23—
2018247.49m16.65m40.8%6.7%69.1%7.8%1.15———
2017259.46m44.77m39.6%17.3%666.4%20.2%1.17———
2016276.39m-33.39m38.0%-12.1%—-14.9%1.23———
2015285.92m-27.45m40.4%-9.6%—-10.3%1.07———
2014283.86m13.99m43.5%4.9%45.5%5.2%1.04———
2013283.29m331.0k40.8%0.1%1.9%0.1%1.05———
2012274.17m-12.32m41.1%-4.5%-41.7%-4.7%1.05———
2011278.77m6.72m44.2%2.4%16.6%2.9%1.19———
2010247.76m9.50m42.6%3.8%27.4%5.3%1.39———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2694.06m12.99m12.23m13.0%
Q1 2699.16m17.40m19.68m19.8%
Q4 2580.00m9.33m12.07m15.1%
Q3 25105.61m18.92m17.06m16.2%
Q2 2599.65m20.25m20.14m20.2%
Q1 2597.86m19.92m19.11m19.5%
Q4 2490.61m11.86m9.72m10.7%
Q3 24124.31m26.58m20.65m16.6%
Q2 24112.88m27.25m25.41m22.5%
Q1 24110.09m29.45m20.64m18.8%
Q4 23107.59m13.82m7.87m7.3%
Q3 23120.16m27.02m22.00m18.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26389.03m317.25m1.233.53
Q1 26390.15m319.42m1.223.67
Q4 25372.97m305.57m1.223.81
Q3 25396.49m310.83m1.283.04
Q2 25385.88m307.57m1.253.27
Q1 25379.70m296.52m1.283.09
Q4 24368.93m281.30m1.312.82
Q3 24398.02m283.14m1.412.38
Q2 24383.80m272.94m1.412.37
Q1 24365.78m252.81m1.452.27
Q4 23335.59m232.83m1.442.22
Q3 23354.23m219.21m1.621.93

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0334CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0464CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0160CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-3131CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
28–85 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.