CAMB3
ONconsolidatedCAMBUCI S.A.
CNPJ 61088894000108
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-17 | 0.144192 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-18 | 0.150000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-07 | 2026-05-14 | 0.200000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-07 | 2026-05-14 | 0.144965 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-18 | 0.142670 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-12 | 2025-11-18 | 0.300000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-12 | 2025-11-18 | 0.102000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-05 | 2025-08-13 | 0.200000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-05 | 2025-08-13 | 0.133070 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-08 | 2025-05-15 | 0.100000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-05-08 | 2025-05-15 | 0.123862 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-11 | 2025-03-14 | 0.098235 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 383.12m | 68.39m | 48.9% | 17.9% | 22.4% | 18.3% | 1.03 | 9.97 | 6.10 | 10.6% |
| 2024 | 437.89m | 76.42m | 49.5% | 17.5% | 27.2% | 20.7% | 1.19 | 10.49 | 5.74 | 6.4% |
| 2023 | 459.16m | 71.88m | 47.4% | 15.7% | 30.9% | 21.4% | 1.37 | 10.73 | 6.26 | 2.8% |
| 2022 | 440.40m | 56.74m | 45.0% | 12.9% | 33.2% | 14.7% | 1.14 | 6.50 | 4.81 | 3.0% |
| 2021 | 240.10m | 27.59m | 46.9% | 11.5% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 0.75 | 4.93 | 7.55 | — |
| 2020 | 156.50m | 22.03m | 45.0% | 14.1% | 22.7% | 7.8% | 0.56 | 5.67 | 10.84 | — |
| 2019 | 219.84m | 20.21m | 44.1% | 9.2% | 27.3% | 8.3% | 0.90 | 6.85 | 14.23 | — |
| 2018 | 247.49m | 16.65m | 40.8% | 6.7% | 69.1% | 7.8% | 1.15 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 259.46m | 44.77m | 39.6% | 17.3% | 666.4% | 20.2% | 1.17 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 276.39m | -33.39m | 38.0% | -12.1% | — | -14.9% | 1.23 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 285.92m | -27.45m | 40.4% | -9.6% | — | -10.3% | 1.07 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 283.86m | 13.99m | 43.5% | 4.9% | 45.5% | 5.2% | 1.04 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 283.29m | 331.0k | 40.8% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 1.05 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 274.17m | -12.32m | 41.1% | -4.5% | -41.7% | -4.7% | 1.05 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 278.77m | 6.72m | 44.2% | 2.4% | 16.6% | 2.9% | 1.19 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 247.76m | 9.50m | 42.6% | 3.8% | 27.4% | 5.3% | 1.39 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 94.06m | 12.99m | 12.23m | 13.0% |
| Q1 26 | 99.16m | 17.40m | 19.68m | 19.8% |
| Q4 25 | 80.00m | 9.33m | 12.07m | 15.1% |
| Q3 25 | 105.61m | 18.92m | 17.06m | 16.2% |
| Q2 25 | 99.65m | 20.25m | 20.14m | 20.2% |
| Q1 25 | 97.86m | 19.92m | 19.11m | 19.5% |
| Q4 24 | 90.61m | 11.86m | 9.72m | 10.7% |
| Q3 24 | 124.31m | 26.58m | 20.65m | 16.6% |
| Q2 24 | 112.88m | 27.25m | 25.41m | 22.5% |
| Q1 24 | 110.09m | 29.45m | 20.64m | 18.8% |
| Q4 23 | 107.59m | 13.82m | 7.87m | 7.3% |
| Q3 23 | 120.16m | 27.02m | 22.00m | 18.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 389.03m | 317.25m | 1.23 | 3.53 |
| Q1 26 | 390.15m | 319.42m | 1.22 | 3.67 |
| Q4 25 | 372.97m | 305.57m | 1.22 | 3.81 |
| Q3 25 | 396.49m | 310.83m | 1.28 | 3.04 |
| Q2 25 | 385.88m | 307.57m | 1.25 | 3.27 |
| Q1 25 | 379.70m | 296.52m | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| Q4 24 | 368.93m | 281.30m | 1.31 | 2.82 |
| Q3 24 | 398.02m | 283.14m | 1.41 | 2.38 |
| Q2 24 | 383.80m | 272.94m | 1.41 | 2.37 |
| Q1 24 | 365.78m | 252.81m | 1.45 | 2.27 |
| Q4 23 | 335.59m | 232.83m | 1.44 | 2.22 |
| Q3 23 | 354.23m | 219.21m | 1.62 | 1.93 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-10 | 69 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-04 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-01 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.