BOBR4
PNconsolidatedBOMBRIL S.A. - Em recuperação Judicial
CNPJ 50564053000103
—
Ratios
Q1 25 → Q4 25Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2002-05-17 | 2002-05-17 | 0.000178 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2001-05-07 | 2001-05-07 | 0.000300 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2000-04-28 | 2000-04-28 | 0.001049 |
| DIVIDENDO | 1999-04-30 | 1999-04-30 | 0.000525 |
| DIVIDENDO | 1998-04-30 | 1998-04-30 | 0.000395 |
| DIVIDENDO | 1998-04-30 | 1998-04-30 | 0.000114 |
| DIVIDENDO | 1997-04-22 | 1997-04-22 | 0.000777 |
| DIVIDENDO | 1996-04-30 | 1996-04-30 | 0.000643 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.73bn | 68.01m | 40.3% | 3.9% | — | 7.5% | 1.90 | 1.23 | 4.49 | — |
| 2024 | 1.60bn | -1.55bn | 41.1% | -97.2% | — | -187.1% | 1.93 | 1.88 | — | — |
| 2023 | 1.42bn | 100.17m | 40.5% | 7.1% | — | 12.1% | 1.72 | 2.04 | 4.82 | — |
| 2022 | 1.47bn | 22.59m | 34.7% | 1.5% | — | 2.6% | 1.70 | 1.23 | 12.89 | — |
| 2021 | 1.14bn | 66.91m | 27.6% | 5.9% | — | 7.9% | 1.34 | 1.68 | 5.95 | — |
| 2020 | 1.15bn | 39.96m | 37.4% | 3.5% | — | 5.9% | 1.71 | 2.22 | 13.16 | — |
| 2019 | 1.06bn | -40.49m | 38.8% | -3.8% | — | -6.2% | 1.61 | 2.04 | — | — |
| 2018 | 1.05bn | 70.17m | 41.9% | 6.7% | — | 11.1% | 1.66 | 2.62 | 2.24 | — |
| 2017 | 1.10bn | 126.82m | 45.4% | 11.6% | — | 18.5% | 1.60 | 4.94 | 1.91 | — |
| 2016 | 1.10bn | 59.07m | 43.4% | 5.4% | — | 8.3% | 1.54 | 2.03 | 1.86 | — |
| 2015 | 1.09bn | -376.95m | 36.9% | -34.5% | — | -53.7% | 1.56 | 1.58 | — | — |
| 2014 | 1.15bn | -57.50m | 45.4% | -5.0% | — | -7.6% | 1.53 | 2.42 | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.16bn | -154.04m | 44.3% | -13.3% | — | -21.7% | 1.63 | 6.38 | — | — |
| 2012 | 984.04m | -24.59m | 44.0% | -2.5% | — | -3.4% | 1.37 | 7.70 | — | — |
| 2011 | 845.81m | -19.31m | 44.0% | -2.3% | — | -2.8% | 1.23 | 8.80 | — | — |
| 2010 | 804.92m | 28.32m | 45.5% | 3.5% | — | 4.2% | 1.20 | 9.44 | 18.15 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 25 | 442.00m | 78.27m | 43.45m | 9.8% |
| Q3 25 | 473.30m | 53.71m | 27.19m | 5.7% |
| Q2 25 | 416.36m | 34.11m | 3.78m | 0.9% |
| Q1 25 | 397.36m | 31.72m | 145.0k | 0.0% |
| Q4 24 | 405.69m | 108.10m | -1.61bn | -396.5% |
| Q3 24 | 408.16m | 44.32m | 21.60m | 5.3% |
| Q2 24 | 417.81m | 60.56m | 19.86m | 4.8% |
| Q1 24 | 366.12m | 56.39m | 14.99m | 4.1% |
| Q4 23 | 349.06m | 51.92m | 16.36m | 4.7% |
| Q3 23 | 373.15m | 63.39m | 45.23m | 12.1% |
| Q2 23 | 339.22m | 52.29m | 19.61m | 5.8% |
| Q1 23 | 359.26m | 53.04m | 18.89m | 5.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 25 | 909.53m | -1.54bn | — | 0.74 |
| Q3 25 | 895.72m | -1.58bn | — | 0.71 |
| Q2 25 | 878.14m | -1.60bn | — | 0.69 |
| Q1 25 | 859.20m | -1.61bn | — | 0.68 |
| Q4 24 | 829.64m | -1.61bn | — | 0.89 |
| Q3 24 | 921.92m | 944.0k | 976.61 | 0.97 |
| Q2 24 | 882.40m | -20.66m | — | 0.93 |
| Q1 24 | 846.71m | -40.52m | — | 0.88 |
| Q4 23 | 826.46m | -55.51m | — | 0.87 |
| Q3 23 | 900.80m | -71.95m | — | 0.84 |
| Q2 23 | 850.71m | -117.17m | — | 0.76 |
| Q1 23 | 878.00m | -136.78m | — | 0.75 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-06-26 | 177 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2026-04-17 | 199 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2026-04-17 | 291 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2026-03-30 | 364 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-11-26 | 330 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-07 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2022-03-31 | 2022-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.