BOBR4

PNconsolidated

BOMBRIL S.A. - Em recuperação Judicial

CNPJ 50564053000103

Last close
R$ 1.65
2026-10-09
Over the window
+27.91%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
2.12 / 1.16
intraday · 238 sessions
Avg. volume
61.3k
21-session average
1.65close1.16
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+19.57%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +10.87%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-5.71%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -20.39%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-14.51%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -35.97%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-33.20%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -60.10%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q1 25 → Q4 25
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.35
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.26
Q1 25 → Q4 25
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
40.3%
EBITDA margin
12.8%
EBITDA (12m): 222.04m
Operating margin
11.4%
Net margin
4.3%
Asset turnover
1.90
Revenue (12m)
1.73bn
Net income (12m): 74.56m
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
8.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.74
Net debt
130.60m
Gross debt: 165.14m
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-1.69
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2002-05-17 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
8.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
11.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2002-05-172002-05-170.000178
DIVIDENDO2001-05-072001-05-070.000300
DIVIDENDO2000-04-282000-04-280.001049
DIVIDENDO1999-04-301999-04-300.000525
DIVIDENDO1998-04-301998-04-300.000395
DIVIDENDO1998-04-301998-04-300.000114
DIVIDENDO1997-04-221997-04-220.000777
DIVIDENDO1996-04-301996-04-300.000643

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.73bn68.01m40.3%3.9%—7.5%1.901.234.49—
20241.60bn-1.55bn41.1%-97.2%—-187.1%1.931.88——
20231.42bn100.17m40.5%7.1%—12.1%1.722.044.82—
20221.47bn22.59m34.7%1.5%—2.6%1.701.2312.89—
20211.14bn66.91m27.6%5.9%—7.9%1.341.685.95—
20201.15bn39.96m37.4%3.5%—5.9%1.712.2213.16—
20191.06bn-40.49m38.8%-3.8%—-6.2%1.612.04——
20181.05bn70.17m41.9%6.7%—11.1%1.662.622.24—
20171.10bn126.82m45.4%11.6%—18.5%1.604.941.91—
20161.10bn59.07m43.4%5.4%—8.3%1.542.031.86—
20151.09bn-376.95m36.9%-34.5%—-53.7%1.561.58——
20141.15bn-57.50m45.4%-5.0%—-7.6%1.532.42——
20131.16bn-154.04m44.3%-13.3%—-21.7%1.636.38——
2012984.04m-24.59m44.0%-2.5%—-3.4%1.377.70——
2011845.81m-19.31m44.0%-2.3%—-2.8%1.238.80——
2010804.92m28.32m45.5%3.5%—4.2%1.209.4418.15—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q4 25442.00m78.27m43.45m9.8%
Q3 25473.30m53.71m27.19m5.7%
Q2 25416.36m34.11m3.78m0.9%
Q1 25397.36m31.72m145.0k0.0%
Q4 24405.69m108.10m-1.61bn-396.5%
Q3 24408.16m44.32m21.60m5.3%
Q2 24417.81m60.56m19.86m4.8%
Q1 24366.12m56.39m14.99m4.1%
Q4 23349.06m51.92m16.36m4.7%
Q3 23373.15m63.39m45.23m12.1%
Q2 23339.22m52.29m19.61m5.8%
Q1 23359.26m53.04m18.89m5.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q4 25909.53m-1.54bn—0.74
Q3 25895.72m-1.58bn—0.71
Q2 25878.14m-1.60bn—0.69
Q1 25859.20m-1.61bn—0.68
Q4 24829.64m-1.61bn—0.89
Q3 24921.92m944.0k976.610.97
Q2 24882.40m-20.66m—0.93
Q1 24846.71m-40.52m—0.88
Q4 23826.46m-55.51m—0.87
Q3 23900.80m-71.95m—0.84
Q2 23850.71m-117.17m—0.76
Q1 23878.00m-136.78m—0.75

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
DFPanual2025-12-312026-06-26177CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302026-04-17199CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302026-04-17291CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312026-03-30364CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-11-26330CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0767CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302022-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12022-03-312022-05-1343CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2021-03-31
ITR
Estimated filing
2021-05-15
Median
45 days
30 filings measured
Range
26–105 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.