BNBR3
ONparent-onlyBCO NORDESTE DO BRASIL S.A.
CNPJ 07237373000120
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-19 | 2.691718 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-18 | 2026-03-23 | 4.102459 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2026-03-18 | 2026-03-23 | 0.137678 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-14 | 2025-08-20 | 2.783179 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-14 | 2025-02-19 | 3.191290 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2025-02-14 | 2025-02-19 | 0.060792 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-08-09 | 2024-08-26 | 2.813906 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 | 3.155095 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 | 0.086716 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-08-21 | 2023-08-24 | 2.534377 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2023-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 0.122648 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 3.544274 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10.11bn | 3.08bn | 50.5% | 30.5% | 19.2% | 4.2% | 0.14 | 110.02 | 3.52 | 5.5% |
| 2024 | 8.30bn | 2.34bn | 47.5% | 28.2% | 16.8% | 3.4% | 0.12 | 101.33 | 4.27 | 6.0% |
| 2023 | 8.56bn | 2.10bn | 46.0% | 24.5% | 19.6% | 3.2% | 0.13 | 109.50 | 4.51 | 5.7% |
| 2022 | 8.22bn | 2.02bn | 45.5% | 24.5% | 22.4% | 3.2% | 0.13 | 75.00 | 3.21 | 6.0% |
| 2021 | 5.00bn | 1.62bn | 63.3% | 32.3% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 0.08 | 72.94 | 3.89 | 6.6% |
| 2020 | 3.95bn | 1.02bn | 57.6% | 25.8% | 16.5% | 1.7% | 0.06 | 76.00 | 6.44 | 3.6% |
| 2019 | 5.49bn | 1.74bn | 45.7% | 31.6% | 32.0% | 3.0% | 0.09 | 94.99 | 4.72 | 3.9% |
| 2018 | 5.11bn | 725.50m | 30.1% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 1.2% | 0.09 | 37.98 | 4.52 | 4.6% |
| 2017 | 5.40bn | 681.75m | 30.1% | 12.6% | 19.3% | 1.3% | 0.10 | 37.00 | 4.69 | 6.0% |
| 2016 | 5.44bn | 732.07m | 24.2% | 13.5% | 21.8% | 1.6% | 0.12 | 25.44 | 4.34 | 3.3% |
| 2015 | 6.49bn | 305.72m | 17.0% | 4.7% | 10.8% | 0.7% | 0.16 | 27.50 | 7.77 | — |
| 2014 | 4.36bn | 747.35m | 28.9% | 17.1% | 22.2% | 2.0% | 0.11 | 24.50 | — | 7.5% |
| 2013 | 3.71bn | 360.36m | 27.0% | 9.7% | 11.9% | 1.1% | 0.11 | 28.74 | 6.94 | 9.3% |
| 2012 | 3.80bn | 508.36m | 31.6% | 13.4% | 18.9% | 1.6% | 0.12 | 19.00 | 3.25 | 7.6% |
| 2011 | 3.35bn | 314.80m | 36.4% | 9.4% | 13.5% | 1.2% | 0.13 | 35.00 | 9.67 | 8.0% |
| 2010 | 2.43bn | 313.59m | 39.8% | 12.9% | 14.4% | 1.3% | 0.10 | 41.50 | 11.51 | 8.4% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.73bn | 797.13m | 569.40m | 20.8% |
| Q1 26 | 2.56bn | 901.25m | 488.02m | 19.1% |
| Q4 25 | 2.68bn | 1.24bn | 1.04bn | 38.9% |
| Q3 25 | 2.70bn | 1.42bn | 657.84m | 24.4% |
| Q2 25 | 2.55bn | 1.52bn | 1.04bn | 40.9% |
| Q1 25 | 2.19bn | 722.77m | 341.21m | 15.6% |
| Q4 24 | 2.35bn | 1.26bn | 781.09m | 33.2% |
| Q3 24 | 1.97bn | 1.08bn | 541.36m | 27.5% |
| Q2 24 | 2.07bn | 979.91m | 519.40m | 25.1% |
| Q1 24 | 1.91bn | 941.47m | 500.72m | 26.2% |
| Q4 23 | 1.90bn | 820.81m | 578.12m | 30.5% |
| Q3 23 | 2.37bn | 944.18m | 601.40m | 25.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 81.04bn | 16.81bn | 4.82 | — |
| Q1 26 | 75.64bn | 16.60bn | 4.56 | — |
| Q4 25 | 73.29bn | 16.07bn | 4.56 | — |
| Q3 25 | 71.18bn | 15.52bn | 4.59 | — |
| Q2 25 | 74.36bn | 14.83bn | 5.01 | — |
| Q1 25 | 70.92bn | 14.12bn | 5.02 | — |
| Q4 24 | 69.96bn | 13.95bn | 5.01 | — |
| Q3 24 | 70.56bn | 13.56bn | 5.20 | — |
| Q2 24 | 68.21bn | 11.53bn | 5.92 | — |
| Q1 24 | 66.81bn | 11.30bn | 5.91 | — |
| Q4 23 | 65.73bn | 10.71bn | 6.14 | — |
| Q3 23 | 64.85bn | 10.27bn | 6.32 | — |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-22 | 53 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.