BMKS3
ONparent-onlyBICICLETAS MONARK S.A.
CNPJ 56992423000190
—
Ratios
Q2 25 → Q1 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 10.058148 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-29 | 2025-12-29 | 20.000000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-25 | 2025-11-25 | 100.000000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 33.129218 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 39.265189 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 57.786319 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 17.877557 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 7.927875 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 6.083940 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-26 | 2019-04-26 | 8.380000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-27 | 2018-04-27 | 17.830000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-04-28 | 2017-04-28 | 34.480000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14.49m | 59.05m | 28.9% | 407.4% | 31.0% | 25.7% | 0.06 | 389.00 | 3.00 | 39.4% |
| 2024 | 15.06m | 15.04m | 30.6% | 99.8% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.06 | 323.00 | 9.77 | 12.2% |
| 2023 | 15.91m | 17.83m | 29.5% | 112.1% | 8.6% | 7.4% | 0.07 | 359.98 | 9.18 | 16.1% |
| 2022 | 18.52m | 26.25m | 25.2% | 141.8% | 12.9% | 11.2% | 0.08 | 316.00 | 5.47 | 5.7% |
| 2021 | 17.64m | 8.06m | 33.7% | 45.7% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 0.08 | 238.39 | 13.45 | 3.3% |
| 2020 | 21.79m | 3.48m | 31.3% | 16.0% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 0.10 | 251.94 | 32.91 | 2.4% |
| 2019 | 15.52m | 2.69m | 26.7% | 17.3% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.07 | 275.00 | 46.57 | 3.1% |
| 2018 | 13.88m | 3.71m | 28.9% | 26.7% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.07 | 282.50 | 34.67 | 6.3% |
| 2017 | 16.36m | 8.03m | 34.2% | 49.1% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 0.08 | 344.90 | 19.53 | 10.0% |
| 2016 | 19.41m | 15.88m | 32.1% | 81.9% | 8.5% | 7.6% | 0.09 | 287.97 | 8.24 | 7.9% |
| 2015 | 20.61m | 10.70m | 34.4% | 51.9% | 6.1% | 5.6% | 0.11 | 213.00 | 9.05 | 13.9% |
| 2014 | 32.65m | 11.61m | 36.2% | 35.6% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 0.16 | 270.00 | 10.58 | 8.7% |
| 2013 | 34.56m | 7.81m | 35.3% | 22.6% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 0.17 | 330.00 | 19.21 | 11.0% |
| 2012 | 35.46m | 10.50m | 32.7% | 29.6% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 0.16 | 378.00 | 16.38 | 13.6% |
| 2011 | 34.57m | 23.68m | 36.6% | 68.5% | 11.5% | 9.7% | 0.14 | 330.00 | 6.34 | 111.4% |
| 2010 | 30.07m | 173.83m | 34.0% | 578.1% | 54.7% | 36.8% | 0.06 | 684.00 | 1.79 | 3.6% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 2.22m | -1.10m | 3.73m | 167.9% |
| Q4 25 | 3.58m | -2.09m | 3.35m | 93.6% |
| Q3 25 | 4.02m | -20.58m | -13.96m | -347.4% |
| Q2 25 | 3.55m | -1.38m | 66.44m | 1,874.1% |
| Q1 25 | 3.35m | -447.0k | 3.22m | 96.2% |
| Q4 24 | 3.24m | 797.0k | 4.04m | 124.6% |
| Q3 24 | 4.69m | 239.0k | 3.18m | 67.8% |
| Q2 24 | 4.38m | 1.53m | 4.63m | 105.7% |
| Q1 24 | 2.75m | -133.0k | 3.19m | 115.9% |
| Q4 23 | 4.11m | -3,000.00 | 3.37m | 81.9% |
| Q3 23 | 4.50m | 295.0k | 3.86m | 85.9% |
| Q2 23 | 3.31m | 3.34m | 7.27m | 219.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 251.52m | 206.66m | 1.22 | 9.61 |
| Q4 25 | 230.13m | 190.26m | 1.21 | 8.97 |
| Q3 25 | 269.25m | 245.64m | 1.10 | 58.78 |
| Q2 25 | 330.81m | 258.96m | 1.28 | 5.35 |
| Q1 25 | 237.34m | 206.59m | 1.15 | 20.54 |
| Q4 24 | 232.04m | 202.05m | 1.15 | 21.21 |
| Q3 24 | 230.07m | 202.73m | 1.13 | 34.72 |
| Q2 24 | 229.53m | 200.27m | 1.15 | 27.56 |
| Q1 24 | 242.00m | 209.19m | 1.16 | 19.87 |
| Q4 23 | 239.81m | 206.47m | 1.16 | 19.65 |
| Q3 23 | 234.96m | 204.65m | 1.15 | 36.30 |
| Q2 23 | 229.32m | 198.04m | 1.16 | 25.52 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-27 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.