BMKS3

ONparent-only

BICICLETAS MONARK S.A.

CNPJ 56992423000190

Last close
R$ 414.99
2026-10-09
Over the window
-4.60%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
535.00 / 343.00
intraday · 248 sessions
Avg. volume
23.4k
21-session average
515.00close360.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-4.60%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -16.91%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+31.75%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +4.49%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+80.43%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +26.94%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+40.67%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -21.07%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q2 25 → Q1 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
3.17
Price / Book
0.91
Book value per share: R$ 454.44
Market cap
188.72m
Shares issued: 454,750
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 130.97
Q2 25 → Q1 26
Price / Sales
14.12
Price / Assets
0.75
Price / Working capital
1.16
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
28.0%
EBITDA margin
-173.6%
EBITDA (12m): -23.20m
Operating margin
-188.1%
Net margin
445.5%
Asset turnover
0.05
Revenue (12m)
13.37m
Net income (12m): 59.56m
Returns
ROE
28.8%
ROA
23.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.22
Current ratio
9.61
Net debt
-162.53m
Gross debt: 2.24m
Debt / Equity
0.01
Equity / Assets
0.82
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
31.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 130.0581
Payout (12m)
99.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-7.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
76.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-04-3010.058148
DIVIDENDO2025-12-292025-12-2920.000000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-252025-11-25100.000000
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-3033.129218
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-3039.265189
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-2857.786319
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-2917.877557
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-307.927875
DIVIDENDO2020-04-302020-04-306.083940
DIVIDENDO2019-04-262019-04-268.380000
DIVIDENDO2018-04-272018-04-2717.830000
DIVIDENDO2017-04-282017-04-2834.480000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202514.49m59.05m28.9%407.4%31.0%25.7%0.06389.003.0039.4%
202415.06m15.04m30.6%99.8%7.4%6.5%0.06323.009.7712.2%
202315.91m17.83m29.5%112.1%8.6%7.4%0.07359.989.1816.1%
202218.52m26.25m25.2%141.8%12.9%11.2%0.08316.005.475.7%
202117.64m8.06m33.7%45.7%4.2%3.7%0.08238.3913.453.3%
202021.79m3.48m31.3%16.0%1.8%1.6%0.10251.9432.912.4%
201915.52m2.69m26.7%17.3%1.4%1.2%0.07275.0046.573.1%
201813.88m3.71m28.9%26.7%2.0%1.8%0.07282.5034.676.3%
201716.36m8.03m34.2%49.1%4.4%4.0%0.08344.9019.5310.0%
201619.41m15.88m32.1%81.9%8.5%7.6%0.09287.978.247.9%
201520.61m10.70m34.4%51.9%6.1%5.6%0.11213.009.0513.9%
201432.65m11.61m36.2%35.6%6.5%5.8%0.16270.0010.588.7%
201334.56m7.81m35.3%22.6%4.3%3.8%0.17330.0019.2111.0%
201235.46m10.50m32.7%29.6%5.4%4.7%0.16378.0016.3813.6%
201134.57m23.68m36.6%68.5%11.5%9.7%0.14330.006.34111.4%
201030.07m173.83m34.0%578.1%54.7%36.8%0.06684.001.793.6%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q1 262.22m-1.10m3.73m167.9%
Q4 253.58m-2.09m3.35m93.6%
Q3 254.02m-20.58m-13.96m-347.4%
Q2 253.55m-1.38m66.44m1,874.1%
Q1 253.35m-447.0k3.22m96.2%
Q4 243.24m797.0k4.04m124.6%
Q3 244.69m239.0k3.18m67.8%
Q2 244.38m1.53m4.63m105.7%
Q1 242.75m-133.0k3.19m115.9%
Q4 234.11m-3,000.003.37m81.9%
Q3 234.50m295.0k3.86m85.9%
Q2 233.31m3.34m7.27m219.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q1 26251.52m206.66m1.229.61
Q4 25230.13m190.26m1.218.97
Q3 25269.25m245.64m1.1058.78
Q2 25330.81m258.96m1.285.35
Q1 25237.34m206.59m1.1520.54
Q4 24232.04m202.05m1.1521.21
Q3 24230.07m202.73m1.1334.72
Q2 24229.53m200.27m1.1527.56
Q1 24242.00m209.19m1.1619.87
Q4 23239.81m206.47m1.1619.65
Q3 23234.96m204.65m1.1536.30
Q2 23229.32m198.04m1.1625.52

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302022-08-1243CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-06-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-08-12
Median
43 days
46 filings measured
Range
34–52 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.