BMIN4

PNparent-only

BCO MERCANTIL DE INVESTIMENTOS S.A.

CNPJ 34169557000172

Last close
R$ 20.49
2026-10-08
Over the window
+20.46%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-08
High / Low
27.49 / 16.82
intraday · 110 sessions
Avg. volume
5,135.24
21-session average
25.55close16.82
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+20.39%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +14.90%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+24.94%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +8.57%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+15.70%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -10.81%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.72
Price / Book
0.66
Book value per share: R$ 30.98
Market cap
94.79m
Shares issued: 4,825,200
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.65
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.48
Price / Assets
0.16
Price / Working capital
90.45
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
-13.0%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
24.0%
Net margin
20.0%
Asset turnover
0.11
Revenue (12m)
64.05m
Net income (12m): 12.80m
Returns
ROE
8.6%
ROA
2.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.04
Current ratio
—
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.25
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-08, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.4000
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
44.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
33.5%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-03-032026-03-061.400000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-042025-02-071.400000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-01-252024-01-300.462798
DIVIDENDO2024-01-252024-01-300.937202
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-03-072023-03-101.589625
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-02-232022-03-030.850155
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-08-122021-08-170.549845
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-02-232021-03-011.400000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-02-272020-03-031.400000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-02-272019-03-061.400000
DIVIDENDO2018-02-282018-03-051.190000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-02-222017-03-030.023294

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202571.69m10.40m6.5%14.5%7.3%1.7%0.1118.418.547.6%
202439.47m7.19m45.5%18.2%5.1%1.5%0.0816.9011.358.3%
202335.39m7.27m59.7%20.5%5.5%2.8%0.1416.4310.919.7%
202241.45m9.76m53.4%23.5%7.4%3.9%0.1713.276.566.4%
202118.53m3.38m67.5%18.2%2.6%1.1%0.0617.2024.5811.3%
202011.21m2.45m81.2%21.9%2.0%1.2%0.0519.8939.117.0%
201913.10m2.23m77.4%17.0%1.8%1.3%0.0719.8943.107.0%
201814.63m4.13m79.4%28.2%3.5%2.5%0.0912.0214.069.9%
201719.09m-12.93m83.3%-67.8%-23.0%-12.5%0.1817.81——
201631.42m13.09m97.4%41.7%5.0%4.6%0.110.29—2.4%
201512.27m4.06m79.2%33.1%6.7%5.4%0.160.13—10.5%
201410.05m3.49m72.4%34.8%6.0%4.4%0.130.21—6.3%
201313.52m2.12m46.7%15.7%3.8%2.1%0.130.26—4.9%
201246.65m5.43m28.8%11.6%9.7%2.2%0.190.28—4.3%
2011116.51m5.36m12.0%4.6%10.3%0.9%0.190.38—3.1%
2010168.81m2.64m5.9%1.6%5.4%0.2%0.130.41—2.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 269.60m6.99m3.62m37.7%
Q1 2614.27m6.97m3.70m25.9%
Q4 2520.90m-2.63m3.53m16.9%
Q3 2519.29m4.03m1.95m10.1%
Q2 2516.77m4.09m2.17m12.9%
Q1 2514.74m5.24m2.75m18.7%
Q4 2412.26m2.40m1.18m9.7%
Q3 2411.61m3.40m2.85m24.5%
Q2 248.46m2.80m1.51m17.9%
Q1 247.14m3.11m1.64m23.0%
Q4 238.33m2.48m2.24m26.8%
Q3 239.23m3.66m1.95m21.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26604.31m149.50m4.04—
Q1 26633.49m145.07m4.37—
Q4 25626.68m142.21m4.41—
Q3 25654.12m144.39m4.53—
Q2 25613.10m142.48m4.30—
Q1 25542.40m139.75m3.88—
Q4 24492.29m140.07m3.51—
Q3 24412.30m140.76m2.93—
Q2 24328.91m137.90m2.39—
Q1 24266.30m136.46m1.95—
Q4 23260.45m132.66m1.96—
Q3 23258.65m137.01m1.89—

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0463CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0867CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
26–53 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.