BEES4

PNconsolidated

BANESTES S.A. - BCO EST ESPIRITO SANTO

CNPJ 28127603000178

Last close
R$ 9.55
2026-10-09
Over the window
+17.90%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
9.99 / 7.75
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
29.8k
21-session average
9.55close7.80
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+16.89%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +9.44%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
1.32
Book value per share: R$ 7.23
Market cap
3.35bn
Shares issued: 347,504,146
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.58
Price / Assets
0.08
Price / Working capital
0.83
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
28.6%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
9.4%
Net margin
7.6%
Asset turnover
0.14
Revenue (12m)
5.82bn
Net income (12m): 442.69m
Returns
ROE
17.6%
ROA
1.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
16.90
Current ratio
—
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.06
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
8.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.7613
Payout (12m)
59.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
28.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
8.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-09-010.028777
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-08-030.028777
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-292026-07-020.072905
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-07-010.028777
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-06-010.028777
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-05-040.028777
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-04-010.028777
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-232026-03-260.074480
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-03-020.028777
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-02-020.028777
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152026-01-020.028777
DIVIDENDO2025-12-152025-12-180.086330

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.46bn339.92m28.7%6.2%14.0%0.9%0.148.158.33—
20244.63bn428.63m32.0%9.3%18.5%1.2%0.138.706.417.6%
20235.13bn323.80m28.2%6.3%15.3%0.8%0.1210.099.846.3%
20224.78bn345.80m26.1%7.2%17.4%0.9%0.136.505.949.0%
20212.11bn230.52m43.5%10.9%12.6%0.7%0.065.767.895.9%
20201.54bn221.65m56.2%14.4%13.2%0.7%0.056.038.613.5%
20192.10bn215.19m41.0%10.2%13.5%0.9%0.096.779.964.5%
20182.16bn153.73m38.9%7.1%10.4%0.6%0.084.258.676.0%
20172.65bn167.37m30.8%6.3%12.1%0.7%0.123.847.255.2%
20162.90bn145.75m27.1%5.0%11.5%0.6%0.112.665.787.3%
20152.24bn156.36m34.8%7.0%13.3%0.9%0.121.753.57—
20141.75bn142.85m39.0%8.2%13.3%0.9%0.110.41—5.8%
20131.37bn113.48m43.4%8.3%11.7%0.8%0.100.466.575.7%
20121.21bn81.70m47.0%6.7%9.3%0.7%0.100.499.80—
20111.24bn80.29m41.9%6.5%9.6%0.8%0.126.1011.515.5%
20101.12bn142.18m46.5%12.7%17.7%1.5%0.126.106.493.6%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.48bn162.87m123.70m8.3%
Q1 261.42bn118.78m97.86m6.9%
Q4 251.46bn105.00m115.15m7.9%
Q3 251.45bn158.56m105.97m7.3%
Q2 251.32bn-46.79m7.14m0.5%
Q1 251.22bn187.82m111.66m9.1%
Q4 241.12bn136.74m116.87m10.5%
Q3 241.11bn220.38m136.88m12.4%
Q2 241.18bn142.81m107.26m9.1%
Q1 241.23bn95.63m67.62m5.5%
Q4 231.29bn72.30m67.66m5.3%
Q3 231.36bn135.15m87.79m6.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2642.44bn2.51bn16.90—
Q1 2639.93bn2.46bn16.24—
Q4 2539.68bn2.42bn16.38—
Q3 2539.13bn2.45bn15.99—
Q2 2538.91bn2.36bn16.47—
Q1 2538.11bn2.29bn16.68—
Q4 2436.92bn2.31bn15.96—
Q3 2437.48bn2.27bn16.47—
Q2 2438.35bn2.16bn17.77—
Q1 2442.61bn2.17bn19.60—
Q4 2341.41bn2.12bn19.53—
Q3 2341.69bn2.11bn19.79—

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2354CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-06-0465CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–65 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.