BAUH4
PNparent-onlyEXCELSIOR ALIMENTOS S.A.
CNPJ 95426862000197
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-24 | 1.085800 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-25 | 1.235640 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | 0.818900 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 1.209330 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-19 | 2021-04-19 | 0.673900 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 0.857950 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-03-28 | 2019-03-28 | 0.480880 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-17 | 2018-04-17 | 0.450780 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-04-20 | 2017-04-20 | 0.367900 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-25 | 2016-04-25 | 0.264200 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-23 | 2015-04-23 | 0.456140 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-24 | 2014-04-24 | 0.185740 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 283.52m | 22.65m | 24.9% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 10.7% | 1.33 | 93.45 | — | 1.3% |
| 2024 | 247.17m | 25.82m | 24.8% | 10.5% | 20.7% | 14.1% | 1.35 | 78.48 | — | 1.0% |
| 2023 | 222.38m | 17.68m | 23.2% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 10.7% | 1.34 | 81.89 | 23.00 | 1.5% |
| 2022 | 192.04m | -1.42m | 22.3% | -0.7% | -1.6% | -0.9% | 1.26 | 83.89 | — | — |
| 2021 | 175.28m | 6.99m | 19.0% | 4.0% | 7.1% | 4.3% | 1.08 | 87.89 | — | 0.8% |
| 2020 | 190.86m | 23.44m | 23.3% | 12.3% | 25.5% | 15.7% | 1.28 | 96.68 | — | 0.9% |
| 2019 | 180.15m | 26.86m | 25.3% | 14.9% | 37.4% | 22.2% | 1.49 | 78.00 | — | 0.6% |
| 2018 | 173.87m | 10.05m | 26.2% | 5.8% | 20.5% | 11.2% | 1.94 | 18.95 | — | 2.4% |
| 2017 | 163.05m | 9.42m | 26.2% | 5.8% | 22.7% | 11.6% | 2.01 | 11.00 | — | 3.3% |
| 2016 | 134.02m | 7.69m | 29.7% | 5.7% | 22.4% | 11.0% | 1.92 | 8.95 | — | 3.0% |
| 2015 | 113.80m | 5.52m | 29.7% | 4.9% | 19.4% | 10.1% | 2.07 | 7.50 | — | 6.1% |
| 2014 | 121.76m | 9.53m | 30.8% | 7.8% | 39.4% | 19.3% | 2.47 | 10.70 | — | 1.7% |
| 2013 | 117.29m | 9.65m | 32.2% | 8.2% | 56.9% | 22.3% | 2.71 | 10.20 | — | — |
| 2012 | 95.81m | 4.11m | 29.3% | 4.3% | 49.9% | 10.4% | 2.42 | 4.35 | — | — |
| 2011 | 68.75m | 2.15m | 31.4% | 3.1% | 52.2% | 5.7% | 1.81 | 3.08 | — | — |
| 2010 | 51.58m | -4.64m | 19.0% | -9.0% | -235.5% | -15.2% | 1.69 | 2.71 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 67.98m | 3.40m | 5.23m | 7.7% |
| Q1 26 | 73.54m | 6.63m | 6.16m | 8.4% |
| Q4 25 | 77.33m | 5.55m | 5.76m | 7.4% |
| Q3 25 | 72.80m | 5.85m | 5.71m | 7.8% |
| Q2 25 | 67.43m | 5.70m | 5.46m | 8.1% |
| Q1 25 | 65.97m | 6.79m | 5.72m | 8.7% |
| Q4 24 | 66.68m | 3.41m | 11.07m | 16.6% |
| Q3 24 | 63.76m | 5.85m | 5.96m | 9.3% |
| Q2 24 | 59.82m | 3.91m | 4.00m | 6.7% |
| Q1 24 | 56.92m | 5.63m | 4.80m | 8.4% |
| Q4 23 | 59.33m | 4.70m | 10.25m | 17.3% |
| Q3 23 | 55.29m | 2.55m | 2.82m | 5.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 218.39m | 153.41m | 1.42 | 2.06 |
| Q1 26 | 219.61m | 148.18m | 1.48 | 1.89 |
| Q4 25 | 212.46m | 142.01m | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Q3 25 | 204.71m | 141.60m | 1.45 | 1.93 |
| Q2 25 | 194.60m | 135.89m | 1.43 | 1.92 |
| Q1 25 | 189.88m | 130.43m | 1.46 | 1.79 |
| Q4 24 | 183.55m | 124.71m | 1.47 | 1.47 |
| Q3 24 | 176.18m | 119.77m | 1.47 | 1.54 |
| Q2 24 | 173.09m | 113.81m | 1.52 | 1.40 |
| Q1 24 | 171.22m | 109.81m | 1.56 | 1.29 |
| Q4 23 | 166.01m | 105.02m | 1.58 | 1.20 |
| Q3 23 | 163.45m | 98.83m | 1.65 | 1.23 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-25 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-22 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.