BAUH4

PNparent-only

EXCELSIOR ALIMENTOS S.A.

CNPJ 95426862000197

Last close
R$ 95.10
2026-10-05
Over the window
+9.40%
2025-10-13 → 2026-10-05
High / Low
95.10 / 70.95
intraday · 38 sessions
Avg. volume
55.9k
21-session average
95.10close70.95
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+9.36%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +2.69%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+33.96%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +14.54%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+7.47%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -18.48%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+1,090.24%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +619.99%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
3.24
Book value per share: R$ 29.38
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
24.2%
EBITDA margin
9.5%
EBITDA (12m): 27.58m
Operating margin
7.4%
Net margin
7.8%
Asset turnover
1.34
Revenue (12m)
291.63m
Net income (12m): 22.86m
Returns
ROE
14.9%
ROA
10.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.42
Current ratio
2.06
Net debt
-79.14m
Gross debt: 0.00
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.70
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-05, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.0858
Payout (12m)
23.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
8.2%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-0.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-242026-04-241.085800
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-251.235640
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.818900
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-281.209330
DIVIDENDO2021-04-192021-04-190.673900
DIVIDENDO2020-04-302020-04-300.857950
DIVIDENDO2019-03-282019-03-280.480880
DIVIDENDO2018-04-172018-04-170.450780
DIVIDENDO2017-04-202017-04-200.367900
DIVIDENDO2016-04-252016-04-250.264200
DIVIDENDO2015-04-232015-04-230.456140
DIVIDENDO2014-04-242014-04-240.185740

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025283.52m22.65m24.9%8.0%16.0%10.7%1.3393.45—1.3%
2024247.17m25.82m24.8%10.5%20.7%14.1%1.3578.48—1.0%
2023222.38m17.68m23.2%8.0%16.8%10.7%1.3481.8923.001.5%
2022192.04m-1.42m22.3%-0.7%-1.6%-0.9%1.2683.89——
2021175.28m6.99m19.0%4.0%7.1%4.3%1.0887.89—0.8%
2020190.86m23.44m23.3%12.3%25.5%15.7%1.2896.68—0.9%
2019180.15m26.86m25.3%14.9%37.4%22.2%1.4978.00—0.6%
2018173.87m10.05m26.2%5.8%20.5%11.2%1.9418.95—2.4%
2017163.05m9.42m26.2%5.8%22.7%11.6%2.0111.00—3.3%
2016134.02m7.69m29.7%5.7%22.4%11.0%1.928.95—3.0%
2015113.80m5.52m29.7%4.9%19.4%10.1%2.077.50—6.1%
2014121.76m9.53m30.8%7.8%39.4%19.3%2.4710.70—1.7%
2013117.29m9.65m32.2%8.2%56.9%22.3%2.7110.20——
201295.81m4.11m29.3%4.3%49.9%10.4%2.424.35——
201168.75m2.15m31.4%3.1%52.2%5.7%1.813.08——
201051.58m-4.64m19.0%-9.0%-235.5%-15.2%1.692.71——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2667.98m3.40m5.23m7.7%
Q1 2673.54m6.63m6.16m8.4%
Q4 2577.33m5.55m5.76m7.4%
Q3 2572.80m5.85m5.71m7.8%
Q2 2567.43m5.70m5.46m8.1%
Q1 2565.97m6.79m5.72m8.7%
Q4 2466.68m3.41m11.07m16.6%
Q3 2463.76m5.85m5.96m9.3%
Q2 2459.82m3.91m4.00m6.7%
Q1 2456.92m5.63m4.80m8.4%
Q4 2359.33m4.70m10.25m17.3%
Q3 2355.29m2.55m2.82m5.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26218.39m153.41m1.422.06
Q1 26219.61m148.18m1.481.89
Q4 25212.46m142.01m1.501.80
Q3 25204.71m141.60m1.451.93
Q2 25194.60m135.89m1.431.92
Q1 25189.88m130.43m1.461.79
Q4 24183.55m124.71m1.471.47
Q3 24176.18m119.77m1.471.54
Q2 24173.09m113.81m1.521.40
Q1 24171.22m109.81m1.561.29
Q4 23166.01m105.02m1.581.20
Q3 23163.45m98.83m1.651.23

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2585CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2281CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–112 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.