BALM4
PNconsolidatedBAUMER S.A.
CNPJ 61374161000130
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 0.820000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2025-12-17 | 3.070000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-29 | 2025-10-02 | 0.929412 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-05-06 | 0.213334 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-05-06 | 0.213333 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-16 | 2024-12-19 | 0.358824 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-30 | 2023-12-05 | 0.194118 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-30 | 2023-12-05 | 0.194118 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.027500 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-29 | 2023-01-04 | 0.105882 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.062854 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.102500 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 213.73m | 22.11m | 63.2% | 10.3% | 15.4% | 8.0% | 0.78 | 18.18 | 8.06 | 24.4% |
| 2024 | 194.39m | 29.26m | 61.6% | 15.1% | 16.8% | 10.2% | 0.68 | 11.00 | 3.68 | 3.3% |
| 2023 | 169.95m | 8.94m | 60.5% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 0.68 | 11.52 | 12.63 | 4.5% |
| 2022 | 164.54m | 5.71m | 58.3% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 0.66 | 10.00 | 17.17 | 0.6% |
| 2021 | 133.82m | 10.13m | 56.2% | 7.6% | 7.7% | 4.4% | 0.59 | 12.98 | 12.55 | 0.8% |
| 2020 | 162.97m | 16.43m | 50.0% | 10.1% | 13.6% | 7.7% | 0.76 | 15.70 | 9.36 | 0.4% |
| 2019 | 149.31m | 4.19m | 51.8% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 0.78 | 9.80 | 22.90 | 0.4% |
| 2018 | 119.80m | 2.75m | 56.3% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.63 | 13.97 | 49.73 | 0.2% |
| 2017 | 109.75m | 462.0k | 57.8% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.61 | 8.80 | 186.84 | 0.4% |
| 2016 | 113.11m | 2.80m | 61.9% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 0.66 | 8.12 | 28.39 | 1.1% |
| 2015 | 112.04m | 15.00m | 60.7% | 13.4% | 15.8% | 9.3% | 0.69 | 9.08 | 5.93 | 2.3% |
| 2014 | 116.30m | 12.38m | 63.2% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 9.1% | 0.85 | 12.00 | 9.52 | — |
| 2013 | 108.70m | 14.13m | 64.8% | 13.0% | 18.7% | 11.3% | 0.87 | 105.00 | — | 0.3% |
| 2012 | 99.75m | 9.05m | 62.1% | 9.1% | 14.4% | 9.0% | 0.99 | 80.00 | 9.27 | 0.3% |
| 2011 | 93.51m | 8.17m | 58.0% | 8.7% | 15.3% | 9.2% | 1.06 | 40.50 | 5.72 | 0.8% |
| 2010 | 94.81m | 3.72m | 55.6% | 3.9% | 8.0% | 4.3% | 1.10 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 49.94m | 9.00m | 9.21m | 18.4% |
| Q1 26 | 47.90m | 10.08m | 5.16m | 10.8% |
| Q4 25 | 52.37m | 6.53m | 9.65m | 18.4% |
| Q3 25 | 55.03m | 9.50m | 1.42m | 2.6% |
| Q2 25 | 57.07m | 8.65m | 6.27m | 11.0% |
| Q1 25 | 49.26m | 9.99m | 4.77m | 9.7% |
| Q4 24 | 57.88m | 17.42m | 12.13m | 21.0% |
| Q3 24 | 54.16m | 9.48m | 6.26m | 11.5% |
| Q2 24 | 46.03m | 4.81m | 8.29m | 18.0% |
| Q1 24 | 36.32m | 4.26m | 2.59m | 7.1% |
| Q4 23 | 42.01m | 2.34m | -2.61m | -6.2% |
| Q3 23 | 41.68m | 6.99m | 3.75m | 9.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 291.98m | 161.18m | 1.81 | 2.69 |
| Q1 26 | 282.12m | 152.16m | 1.85 | 2.37 |
| Q4 25 | 274.81m | 143.99m | 1.91 | 2.29 |
| Q3 25 | 300.74m | 183.48m | 1.64 | 3.12 |
| Q2 25 | 287.48m | 181.64m | 1.58 | 3.46 |
| Q1 25 | 281.46m | 180.99m | 1.56 | 3.30 |
| Q4 24 | 286.67m | 174.54m | 1.64 | 2.83 |
| Q3 24 | 269.17m | 162.33m | 1.66 | 2.82 |
| Q2 24 | 263.44m | 157.06m | 1.68 | 2.74 |
| Q1 24 | 255.65m | 150.54m | 1.70 | 2.86 |
| Q4 23 | 249.93m | 145.60m | 1.72 | 2.82 |
| Q3 23 | 249.70m | 148.34m | 1.68 | 3.08 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-31 | 90 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-31 | 90 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-04-01 | 92 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-16 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-29 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.