B3SA3

ONconsolidated

B3 S.A. - BRASIL, BOLSA, BALCÃO

CNPJ 09346601000125

Last close
R$ 23.35
2026-10-09
Over the window
+85.32%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
24.28 / 12.30
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
1.10bn
21-session average
23.35close12.33
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+74.25%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +30.88%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+89.99%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +29.93%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+83.28%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +11.19%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
22.19
Price / Book
6.29
Book value per share: R$ 3.71
Market cap
117.84bn
Shares issued: 5,046,500,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.05
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
9.82
Price / Assets
2.41
Price / Working capital
12.94
EV / EBITDA
15.24
EV / EBIT
16.04
Efficiency
Gross margin
89.8%
EBITDA margin
63.6%
EBITDA (12m): 7.63bn
Operating margin
60.4%
Net margin
44.4%
Asset turnover
0.25
Revenue (12m)
12.00bn
Net income (12m): 5.33bn
Returns
ROE
28.5%
ROA
10.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.61
Current ratio
1.92
Net debt
-1.57bn
Gross debt: 14.93bn
Debt / Equity
0.80
Equity / Assets
0.38
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.7537
Payout (12m)
71.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
3.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
2.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-172026-09-220.150688
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-172026-09-220.075947
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-182026-06-240.149984
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-182026-06-240.071192
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-262026-03-310.074340
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-232025-12-300.074485
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-232025-12-300.074485
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-232025-12-300.082530
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-182025-09-230.078287
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-122025-06-230.072820
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-202025-03-250.062828
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-232024-12-300.064034

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202511.12bn4.59bn90.5%41.2%26.3%9.5%0.2313.8915.683.2%
202410.57bn4.58bn90.0%43.3%24.9%10.1%0.2310.3212.323.5%
20239.92bn4.13bn90.0%41.7%20.4%8.4%0.2014.5520.072.9%
202210.11bn4.23bn89.9%41.8%20.8%8.9%0.2113.2118.513.7%
202110.29bn4.72bn89.9%45.9%21.0%9.0%0.2011.1414.36—
20209.33bn4.15bn89.9%44.5%16.9%9.0%0.2061.98—3.4%
20196.58bn2.71bn89.8%41.3%10.7%6.8%0.1642.9732.402.7%
20184.83bn2.09bn100.0%43.2%8.3%5.5%0.1326.8126.242.6%
20173.67bn1.30bn100.0%35.3%5.3%3.5%0.10———
20162.32bn1.45bn100.0%62.3%7.6%4.6%0.07———
20152.22bn2.20bn100.0%99.4%12.0%8.4%0.08———
20142.03bn977.91m100.0%48.2%5.2%3.8%0.08———
20132.13bn1.08bn100.0%50.7%5.6%4.2%0.08———
20122.06bn1.07bn100.0%52.0%5.5%4.5%0.09———
20112.12bn1.05bn90.0%49.6%5.4%4.4%0.09———
20102.10bn1.14bn89.9%54.4%5.9%5.1%0.09———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.08bn1.91bn1.70bn55.2%
Q1 263.20bn1.95bn1.48bn46.1%
Q4 252.95bn1.73bn907.85m30.8%
Q3 252.77bn1.65bn1.25bn45.0%
Q2 252.75bn1.70bn1.33bn48.3%
Q1 252.66bn1.56bn1.11bn41.6%
Q4 242.67bn1.49bn1.18bn44.2%
Q3 242.71bn1.60bn1.20bn44.4%
Q2 242.73bn1.73bn1.24bn45.6%
Q1 242.47bn1.22bn949.57m38.5%
Q4 232.49bn1.17bn915.81m36.7%
Q3 232.49bn1.35bn1.07bn43.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2648.95bn18.73bn2.611.92
Q1 2648.57bn18.28bn2.662.09
Q4 2548.49bn17.46bn2.781.91
Q3 2547.34bn19.80bn2.392.62
Q2 2547.03bn19.75bn2.382.62
Q1 2546.29bn18.81bn2.462.13
Q4 2445.23bn18.38bn2.461.66
Q3 2446.07bn19.16bn2.401.86
Q2 2446.44bn19.13bn2.431.70
Q1 2448.28bn19.89bn2.431.93
Q4 2349.42bn20.29bn2.441.55
Q3 2347.87bn20.25bn2.361.46

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2051CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2253CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
36–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.