AMAR3

ONconsolidatedlink verified

MARISA LOJAS S.A.

CNPJ 61189288000189

Last close
R$ 0.82
2026-10-09
Over the window
-28.70%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
1.27 / 0.45
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
168.5k
21-session average
1.27close0.46
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-31.09%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -34.11%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
6.91
Book value per share: R$ 0.12
Market cap
421.08m
Shares issued: 513,516,302
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -0.45
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.29
Price / Assets
0.20
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
5.04
EV / EBIT
10.47
Efficiency
Gross margin
52.5%
EBITDA margin
16.9%
EBITDA (12m): 247.77m
Operating margin
8.2%
Net margin
-15.6%
Asset turnover
0.70
Revenue (12m)
1.46bn
Net income (12m): -228.64m
Returns
ROE
-375.3%
ROA
-11.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
34.19
Current ratio
0.71
Net debt
827.56m
Gross debt: 937.46m
Debt / Equity
15.39
Equity / Assets
0.03
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2015-04-29 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-7.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2015-04-292015-04-290.065389
DIVIDENDO2014-04-172014-04-170.109446
DIVIDENDO2013-04-182013-04-180.115584
JRS CAP PROPRIO2012-11-292012-11-290.208141
DIVIDENDO2012-04-192012-04-190.170268
DIVIDENDO2011-07-182011-07-180.541855
JRS CAP PROPRIO2011-05-202011-05-200.066895
DIVIDENDO2011-04-192011-04-190.070625
JRS CAP PROPRIO2010-12-102010-12-100.057229
JRS CAP PROPRIO2010-11-262010-11-260.057229
JRS CAP PROPRIO2010-08-032010-08-030.114459
DIVIDENDO2010-08-032010-08-030.053894

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.48bn-59.98m53.0%-4.0%-26.8%-2.9%0.721.01——
20241.39bn-315.78m49.1%-22.7%-111.0%-16.6%0.731.01——
20231.65bn-520.75m49.2%-31.6%-111,510.3%-21.2%0.673.72——
20222.75bn-519.38m38.6%-18.9%-100.4%-16.7%0.891.25——
20212.53bn-71.75m46.8%-2.8%-7.2%-2.1%0.743.80——
20202.14bn-432.20m37.3%-20.2%-43.6%-12.8%0.646.81——
20192.88bn-112.36m46.2%-3.9%-7.9%-2.8%0.7213.28——
20182.76bn28.36m44.7%1.0%2.9%0.9%0.875.1937.31—
20172.88bn-60.44m47.8%-2.1%-6.3%-2.1%1.027.25——
20162.85bn-88.01m46.0%-3.1%-8.7%-3.3%1.085.96——
20153.16bn-35.76m43.5%-1.1%-3.2%-1.3%1.124.85—1.4%
20143.34bn51.08m46.8%1.5%4.4%1.7%1.1314.5052.670.8%
20133.10bn85.50m46.4%2.8%7.7%3.3%1.2018.6040.360.6%
20122.88bn229.91m49.0%8.0%22.1%9.4%1.1832.5326.211.2%
20112.45bn177.49m48.9%7.2%20.7%7.3%1.0117.1017.784.0%
20102.08bn208.68m49.9%10.1%25.4%10.1%1.0125.1622.251.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26386.23m40.19m-68.38m-17.7%
Q1 26286.45m-8.48m-95.82m-33.4%
Q4 25458.09m25.10m-70.29m-15.3%
Q3 25332.75m62.42m5.84m1.8%
Q2 25394.48m68.33m2.11m0.5%
Q1 25297.90m41.22m2.36m0.8%
Q4 24468.36m80.01m5.78m1.2%
Q3 24349.77m-5.89m-71.22m-20.4%
Q2 24320.98m-44.73m-102.03m-31.8%
Q1 24253.06m-72.92m-148.31m-58.6%
Q4 23224.49m-33.35m-111.99m-49.9%
Q3 23313.83m-134.32m-196.39m-62.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262.08bn60.92m34.190.71
Q1 262.04bn128.82m15.820.56
Q4 252.06bn224.16m9.180.61
Q3 252.13bn295.43m7.210.70
Q2 252.02bn289.34m6.980.56
Q1 252.04bn287.29m7.110.60
Q4 241.90bn284.61m6.690.65
Q3 242.01bn278.51m7.220.63
Q2 242.06bn-248.06m—0.44
Q1 242.38bn-144.14m—0.56
Q4 232.45bn467.0k5,254.590.59
Q3 232.48bn107.80m23.000.75

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-09-1375CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-07-15106CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1777CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1546CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
25–106 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.