AMAR3
ONconsolidatedlink verifiedMARISA LOJAS S.A.
CNPJ 61189288000189
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-29 | 2015-04-29 | 0.065389 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-17 | 2014-04-17 | 0.109446 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-04-18 | 2013-04-18 | 0.115584 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2012-11-29 | 2012-11-29 | 0.208141 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-04-19 | 2012-04-19 | 0.170268 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-07-18 | 2011-07-18 | 0.541855 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2011-05-20 | 2011-05-20 | 0.066895 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-04-19 | 2011-04-19 | 0.070625 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2010-12-10 | 2010-12-10 | 0.057229 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2010-11-26 | 2010-11-26 | 0.057229 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2010-08-03 | 2010-08-03 | 0.114459 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-08-03 | 2010-08-03 | 0.053894 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.48bn | -59.98m | 53.0% | -4.0% | -26.8% | -2.9% | 0.72 | 1.01 | — | — |
| 2024 | 1.39bn | -315.78m | 49.1% | -22.7% | -111.0% | -16.6% | 0.73 | 1.01 | — | — |
| 2023 | 1.65bn | -520.75m | 49.2% | -31.6% | -111,510.3% | -21.2% | 0.67 | 3.72 | — | — |
| 2022 | 2.75bn | -519.38m | 38.6% | -18.9% | -100.4% | -16.7% | 0.89 | 1.25 | — | — |
| 2021 | 2.53bn | -71.75m | 46.8% | -2.8% | -7.2% | -2.1% | 0.74 | 3.80 | — | — |
| 2020 | 2.14bn | -432.20m | 37.3% | -20.2% | -43.6% | -12.8% | 0.64 | 6.81 | — | — |
| 2019 | 2.88bn | -112.36m | 46.2% | -3.9% | -7.9% | -2.8% | 0.72 | 13.28 | — | — |
| 2018 | 2.76bn | 28.36m | 44.7% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 0.87 | 5.19 | 37.31 | — |
| 2017 | 2.88bn | -60.44m | 47.8% | -2.1% | -6.3% | -2.1% | 1.02 | 7.25 | — | — |
| 2016 | 2.85bn | -88.01m | 46.0% | -3.1% | -8.7% | -3.3% | 1.08 | 5.96 | — | — |
| 2015 | 3.16bn | -35.76m | 43.5% | -1.1% | -3.2% | -1.3% | 1.12 | 4.85 | — | 1.4% |
| 2014 | 3.34bn | 51.08m | 46.8% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 1.13 | 14.50 | 52.67 | 0.8% |
| 2013 | 3.10bn | 85.50m | 46.4% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 3.3% | 1.20 | 18.60 | 40.36 | 0.6% |
| 2012 | 2.88bn | 229.91m | 49.0% | 8.0% | 22.1% | 9.4% | 1.18 | 32.53 | 26.21 | 1.2% |
| 2011 | 2.45bn | 177.49m | 48.9% | 7.2% | 20.7% | 7.3% | 1.01 | 17.10 | 17.78 | 4.0% |
| 2010 | 2.08bn | 208.68m | 49.9% | 10.1% | 25.4% | 10.1% | 1.01 | 25.16 | 22.25 | 1.1% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 386.23m | 40.19m | -68.38m | -17.7% |
| Q1 26 | 286.45m | -8.48m | -95.82m | -33.4% |
| Q4 25 | 458.09m | 25.10m | -70.29m | -15.3% |
| Q3 25 | 332.75m | 62.42m | 5.84m | 1.8% |
| Q2 25 | 394.48m | 68.33m | 2.11m | 0.5% |
| Q1 25 | 297.90m | 41.22m | 2.36m | 0.8% |
| Q4 24 | 468.36m | 80.01m | 5.78m | 1.2% |
| Q3 24 | 349.77m | -5.89m | -71.22m | -20.4% |
| Q2 24 | 320.98m | -44.73m | -102.03m | -31.8% |
| Q1 24 | 253.06m | -72.92m | -148.31m | -58.6% |
| Q4 23 | 224.49m | -33.35m | -111.99m | -49.9% |
| Q3 23 | 313.83m | -134.32m | -196.39m | -62.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.08bn | 60.92m | 34.19 | 0.71 |
| Q1 26 | 2.04bn | 128.82m | 15.82 | 0.56 |
| Q4 25 | 2.06bn | 224.16m | 9.18 | 0.61 |
| Q3 25 | 2.13bn | 295.43m | 7.21 | 0.70 |
| Q2 25 | 2.02bn | 289.34m | 6.98 | 0.56 |
| Q1 25 | 2.04bn | 287.29m | 7.11 | 0.60 |
| Q4 24 | 1.90bn | 284.61m | 6.69 | 0.65 |
| Q3 24 | 2.01bn | 278.51m | 7.22 | 0.63 |
| Q2 24 | 2.06bn | -248.06m | — | 0.44 |
| Q1 24 | 2.38bn | -144.14m | — | 0.56 |
| Q4 23 | 2.45bn | 467.0k | 5,254.59 | 0.59 |
| Q3 23 | 2.48bn | 107.80m | 23.00 | 0.75 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-31 | 90 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-31 | 90 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-09-13 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-07-15 | 106 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-17 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-31 | 90 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.