ALPA3

ONconsolidated

ALPARGATAS S.A.

CNPJ 61079117000105

Last close
R$ 11.82
2026-10-09
Over the window
+26.42%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
13.49 / 8.47
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
137.6k
21-session average
13.33close8.55
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+25.88%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +3.97%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+38.90%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +4.46%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-73.25%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -82.15%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
11.89
Price / Book
2.23
Book value per share: R$ 5.30
Market cap
9.74bn
Shares issued: 683,062,222
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.99
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.02
Price / Assets
1.55
Price / Working capital
6.73
EV / EBITDA
10.04
EV / EBIT
13.31
Efficiency
Gross margin
53.0%
EBITDA margin
21.2%
EBITDA (12m): 1.02bn
Operating margin
16.0%
Net margin
14.5%
Asset turnover
0.77
Revenue (12m)
4.83bn
Net income (12m): 701.03m
Returns
ROE
19.4%
ROA
11.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.74
Current ratio
1.91
Net debt
548.17m
Gross debt: 1.27bn
Debt / Equity
0.35
Equity / Assets
0.58
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
14.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.7457
Payout (12m)
172.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
35.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-112025-12-160.342847
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-160.148942
REST CAP DIN2025-09-102025-11-181.253960
DIVIDENDO2025-02-212025-02-270.024182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-212025-02-270.072551
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-272021-12-300.148322
DIVIDENDO2021-10-282021-11-030.225750
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-10-282021-11-030.021452
DIVIDENDO2020-02-072020-02-140.050191
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-08-102018-08-170.077494
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-05-112018-05-180.072754
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-02-232018-03-020.077700

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20254.56bn567.93m52.2%12.4%17.1%9.3%0.7510.3813.0217.8%
20244.11bn107.40m43.2%2.6%2.7%1.6%0.605.8038.41—
20233.73bn-1.87bn40.1%-50.0%-50.1%-29.5%0.5910.43——
20224.18bn108.53m46.1%2.6%1.9%1.3%0.4911.90——
20213.95bn692.56m49.6%17.5%20.0%8.6%0.4931.00—1.3%
20203.36bn126.89m52.3%3.8%4.2%2.6%0.7038.10—0.1%
20193.71bn259.34m50.3%7.0%9.5%5.7%0.8227.58——
20183.90bn324.04m43.9%8.3%13.1%8.1%0.9816.36—2.6%
20173.72bn350.56m44.1%9.4%15.5%9.1%0.9717.04—1.8%
20164.05bn358.47m44.4%8.8%17.4%9.5%1.078.88—3.1%
20154.13bn263.25m42.6%6.4%13.6%7.0%1.109.60—9.2%
20143.71bn286.53m40.4%7.7%13.6%7.9%1.026.70—3.8%
20133.43bn309.76m41.5%9.0%16.9%9.2%1.0212.99—2.0%
20123.01bn280.54m42.3%9.3%16.9%10.2%1.1014.70—1.5%
20112.57bn309.07m44.8%12.0%20.7%12.7%1.0512.25—2.3%
20102.24bn310.45m45.6%13.9%23.0%13.8%1.0010.40——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.23bn211.73m169.67m13.8%
Q1 261.23bn210.36m162.81m13.2%
Q4 251.26bn161.11m197.25m15.7%
Q3 251.12bn190.01m171.30m15.4%
Q2 251.10bn118.57m86.96m7.9%
Q1 251.09bn125.06m112.42m10.3%
Q4 241.12bn-44.41m2.05m0.2%
Q3 241.04bn55.28m57.25m5.5%
Q2 241.02bn7.55m23.43m2.3%
Q1 24931.80m32.82m24.66m2.6%
Q4 231.01bn-1.62bn-1.61bn-159.2%
Q3 23896.15m-15.55m-8.48m-0.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 266.29bn3.62bn1.741.91
Q1 266.29bn3.46bn1.821.73
Q4 256.10bn3.32bn1.831.61
Q3 256.24bn4.30bn1.452.40
Q2 256.19bn4.13bn1.502.25
Q1 256.38bn4.05bn1.572.17
Q4 246.84bn4.04bn1.692.56
Q3 246.62bn3.96bn1.672.78
Q2 246.56bn3.90bn1.682.82
Q1 246.48bn3.78bn1.713.12
Q4 236.33bn3.73bn1.703.25
Q3 237.90bn5.39bn1.473.51

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0564CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-07
Median
38 days
47 filings measured
Range
28–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.