ALPA3
ONconsolidatedALPARGATAS S.A.
CNPJ 61079117000105
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-16 | 0.342847 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-16 | 0.148942 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2025-09-10 | 2025-11-18 | 1.253960 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-21 | 2025-02-27 | 0.024182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-21 | 2025-02-27 | 0.072551 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-27 | 2021-12-30 | 0.148322 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-10-28 | 2021-11-03 | 0.225750 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-10-28 | 2021-11-03 | 0.021452 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-02-07 | 2020-02-14 | 0.050191 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-08-10 | 2018-08-17 | 0.077494 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-05-11 | 2018-05-18 | 0.072754 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-02-23 | 2018-03-02 | 0.077700 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.56bn | 567.93m | 52.2% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 9.3% | 0.75 | 10.38 | 13.02 | 17.8% |
| 2024 | 4.11bn | 107.40m | 43.2% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 0.60 | 5.80 | 38.41 | — |
| 2023 | 3.73bn | -1.87bn | 40.1% | -50.0% | -50.1% | -29.5% | 0.59 | 10.43 | — | — |
| 2022 | 4.18bn | 108.53m | 46.1% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.49 | 11.90 | — | — |
| 2021 | 3.95bn | 692.56m | 49.6% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 0.49 | 31.00 | — | 1.3% |
| 2020 | 3.36bn | 126.89m | 52.3% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 0.70 | 38.10 | — | 0.1% |
| 2019 | 3.71bn | 259.34m | 50.3% | 7.0% | 9.5% | 5.7% | 0.82 | 27.58 | — | — |
| 2018 | 3.90bn | 324.04m | 43.9% | 8.3% | 13.1% | 8.1% | 0.98 | 16.36 | — | 2.6% |
| 2017 | 3.72bn | 350.56m | 44.1% | 9.4% | 15.5% | 9.1% | 0.97 | 17.04 | — | 1.8% |
| 2016 | 4.05bn | 358.47m | 44.4% | 8.8% | 17.4% | 9.5% | 1.07 | 8.88 | — | 3.1% |
| 2015 | 4.13bn | 263.25m | 42.6% | 6.4% | 13.6% | 7.0% | 1.10 | 9.60 | — | 9.2% |
| 2014 | 3.71bn | 286.53m | 40.4% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 7.9% | 1.02 | 6.70 | — | 3.8% |
| 2013 | 3.43bn | 309.76m | 41.5% | 9.0% | 16.9% | 9.2% | 1.02 | 12.99 | — | 2.0% |
| 2012 | 3.01bn | 280.54m | 42.3% | 9.3% | 16.9% | 10.2% | 1.10 | 14.70 | — | 1.5% |
| 2011 | 2.57bn | 309.07m | 44.8% | 12.0% | 20.7% | 12.7% | 1.05 | 12.25 | — | 2.3% |
| 2010 | 2.24bn | 310.45m | 45.6% | 13.9% | 23.0% | 13.8% | 1.00 | 10.40 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.23bn | 211.73m | 169.67m | 13.8% |
| Q1 26 | 1.23bn | 210.36m | 162.81m | 13.2% |
| Q4 25 | 1.26bn | 161.11m | 197.25m | 15.7% |
| Q3 25 | 1.12bn | 190.01m | 171.30m | 15.4% |
| Q2 25 | 1.10bn | 118.57m | 86.96m | 7.9% |
| Q1 25 | 1.09bn | 125.06m | 112.42m | 10.3% |
| Q4 24 | 1.12bn | -44.41m | 2.05m | 0.2% |
| Q3 24 | 1.04bn | 55.28m | 57.25m | 5.5% |
| Q2 24 | 1.02bn | 7.55m | 23.43m | 2.3% |
| Q1 24 | 931.80m | 32.82m | 24.66m | 2.6% |
| Q4 23 | 1.01bn | -1.62bn | -1.61bn | -159.2% |
| Q3 23 | 896.15m | -15.55m | -8.48m | -0.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 6.29bn | 3.62bn | 1.74 | 1.91 |
| Q1 26 | 6.29bn | 3.46bn | 1.82 | 1.73 |
| Q4 25 | 6.10bn | 3.32bn | 1.83 | 1.61 |
| Q3 25 | 6.24bn | 4.30bn | 1.45 | 2.40 |
| Q2 25 | 6.19bn | 4.13bn | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| Q1 25 | 6.38bn | 4.05bn | 1.57 | 2.17 |
| Q4 24 | 6.84bn | 4.04bn | 1.69 | 2.56 |
| Q3 24 | 6.62bn | 3.96bn | 1.67 | 2.78 |
| Q2 24 | 6.56bn | 3.90bn | 1.68 | 2.82 |
| Q1 24 | 6.48bn | 3.78bn | 1.71 | 3.12 |
| Q4 23 | 6.33bn | 3.73bn | 1.70 | 3.25 |
| Q3 23 | 7.90bn | 5.39bn | 1.47 | 3.51 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.