AGRO3

ONconsolidated

BRASILAGRO - CIA BRAS DE PROP AGRICOLAS

CNPJ 07628528000159

Last close
R$ 19.08
2026-10-09
Over the window
-5.68%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
22.75 / 17.41
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
5.30m
21-session average
22.48close17.54
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-5.78%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -17.17%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-33.57%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -46.82%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-37.34%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -55.51%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+66.20%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -5.88%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q2 25 → Q1 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
0.96
Book value per share: R$ 19.88
Market cap
1.96bn
Shares issued: 102,683,444
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -0.15
Q2 25 → Q1 26
Price / Sales
2.04
Price / Assets
0.51
Price / Working capital
5.08
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
-1.8%
Net margin
-1.5%
Asset turnover
0.25
Revenue (12m)
958.28m
Net income (12m): -14.79m
Returns
ROE
-0.7%
ROA
-0.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.87
Current ratio
1.47
Net debt
1.35bn
Gross debt: 1.44bn
Debt / Equity
0.71
Equity / Assets
0.53
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.7529
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
2.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-06-30. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-10-222025-10-220.752895
DIVIDENDO2024-10-222024-10-221.555983
DIVIDENDO2023-10-242023-10-243.212353
DIVIDENDO2022-10-272022-10-273.238673
DIVIDENDO2022-04-042022-04-072.016293
DIVIDENDO2021-10-272021-10-272.621181
DIVIDENDO2020-10-162020-10-160.709664
DIVIDENDO2019-10-162019-10-160.929331
DIVIDENDO2018-10-162018-10-160.762051
DIVIDENDO2017-10-022017-10-020.241108
DIVIDENDO2016-11-072016-11-070.401082
DIVIDENDO2016-10-212016-10-210.182998

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.17bn138.02m28.9%11.8%6.3%3.6%0.3119.8014.297.9%
20241.06bn226.87m29.5%21.4%10.4%6.3%0.2925.6411.2612.5%
20231.28bn268.54m30.8%21.0%12.2%7.7%0.3624.519.0213.2%
20221.92bn520.10m40.4%27.1%23.5%15.6%0.5724.384.6319.0%
20211.22bn317.65m40.3%26.0%14.6%9.3%0.3630.006.582.4%
2020705.21m119.55m31.4%17.0%10.7%5.9%0.3420.969.944.4%
2019555.40m177.08m42.5%31.9%20.1%13.0%0.4116.605.044.6%
2018384.06m126.34m40.6%32.9%16.7%10.7%0.3313.555.761.8%
2017184.24m27.31m26.0%14.8%4.1%3.1%0.2112.2025.574.8%
2016139.07m10.57m3.1%7.6%1.5%1.2%0.1611.9765.9111.7%
2015374.57m180.81m54.5%48.3%24.0%17.8%0.3711.153.60—
2014152.21m-13.36m9.0%-8.8%-2.3%-1.6%0.189.60—1.1%
2013244.41m28.73m30.2%11.8%4.9%3.7%0.3211.0722.59—
2012156.13m-6.60m12.6%-4.2%-1.2%-0.9%0.217.45——
2011101.32m14.66m39.3%14.5%2.5%2.0%0.1310.2040.80—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q1 26165.00m-10.55m-14.30m-8.7%
Q4 25183.65m-16.10m2.51m1.4%
Q3 25286.64m-37.36m-64.28m-22.4%
Q2 25323.00m47.14m61.28m19.0%
Q1 25224.93m26.32m-1.09m-0.5%
Q4 24188.36m31.61m-19.63m-10.4%
Q3 24435.84m99.98m97.46m22.4%
Q2 24506.04m241.32m232.85m46.0%
Q1 24132.97m-11.31m-30.15m-22.7%
Q4 23155.29m-29.23m-5.82m-3.7%
Q3 23264.61m-14.98m29.99m11.3%
Q2 23544.29m225.16m242.71m44.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q1 263.82bn2.04bn1.871.47
Q4 253.74bn2.08bn1.801.61
Q3 253.83bn2.10bn1.821.67
Q2 253.84bn2.18bn1.761.79
Q1 253.97bn2.17bn1.831.58
Q4 243.94bn2.20bn1.791.69
Q3 243.86bn2.27bn1.702.01
Q2 243.61bn2.18bn1.652.09
Q1 243.34bn1.96bn1.712.04
Q4 233.28bn1.98bn1.662.25
Q3 233.46bn2.25bn1.542.34
Q2 233.51bn2.20bn1.602.14

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
ITRT42025-12-312026-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-06-302025-09-0365CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
ITRT42024-12-312025-02-0637CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-06-302024-09-0365CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
ITRT42023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-06-302023-09-0567CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
ITRT42022-12-312023-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-06-302022-09-0163CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-06-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-08-06
Median
37 days
45 filings measured
Range
33–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.