AGRO3
ONconsolidatedBRASILAGRO - CIA BRAS DE PROP AGRICOLAS
CNPJ 07628528000159
—
Ratios
Q2 25 → Q1 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-06-30. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-22 | 2025-10-22 | 0.752895 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-10-22 | 2024-10-22 | 1.555983 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-10-24 | 2023-10-24 | 3.212353 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-10-27 | 2022-10-27 | 3.238673 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-04 | 2022-04-07 | 2.016293 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-10-27 | 2021-10-27 | 2.621181 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-10-16 | 2020-10-16 | 0.709664 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-10-16 | 2019-10-16 | 0.929331 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-10-16 | 2018-10-16 | 0.762051 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-10-02 | 2017-10-02 | 0.241108 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-11-07 | 2016-11-07 | 0.401082 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-10-21 | 2016-10-21 | 0.182998 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.17bn | 138.02m | 28.9% | 11.8% | 6.3% | 3.6% | 0.31 | 19.80 | 14.29 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | 1.06bn | 226.87m | 29.5% | 21.4% | 10.4% | 6.3% | 0.29 | 25.64 | 11.26 | 12.5% |
| 2023 | 1.28bn | 268.54m | 30.8% | 21.0% | 12.2% | 7.7% | 0.36 | 24.51 | 9.02 | 13.2% |
| 2022 | 1.92bn | 520.10m | 40.4% | 27.1% | 23.5% | 15.6% | 0.57 | 24.38 | 4.63 | 19.0% |
| 2021 | 1.22bn | 317.65m | 40.3% | 26.0% | 14.6% | 9.3% | 0.36 | 30.00 | 6.58 | 2.4% |
| 2020 | 705.21m | 119.55m | 31.4% | 17.0% | 10.7% | 5.9% | 0.34 | 20.96 | 9.94 | 4.4% |
| 2019 | 555.40m | 177.08m | 42.5% | 31.9% | 20.1% | 13.0% | 0.41 | 16.60 | 5.04 | 4.6% |
| 2018 | 384.06m | 126.34m | 40.6% | 32.9% | 16.7% | 10.7% | 0.33 | 13.55 | 5.76 | 1.8% |
| 2017 | 184.24m | 27.31m | 26.0% | 14.8% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 0.21 | 12.20 | 25.57 | 4.8% |
| 2016 | 139.07m | 10.57m | 3.1% | 7.6% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 0.16 | 11.97 | 65.91 | 11.7% |
| 2015 | 374.57m | 180.81m | 54.5% | 48.3% | 24.0% | 17.8% | 0.37 | 11.15 | 3.60 | — |
| 2014 | 152.21m | -13.36m | 9.0% | -8.8% | -2.3% | -1.6% | 0.18 | 9.60 | — | 1.1% |
| 2013 | 244.41m | 28.73m | 30.2% | 11.8% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 0.32 | 11.07 | 22.59 | — |
| 2012 | 156.13m | -6.60m | 12.6% | -4.2% | -1.2% | -0.9% | 0.21 | 7.45 | — | — |
| 2011 | 101.32m | 14.66m | 39.3% | 14.5% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 0.13 | 10.20 | 40.80 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 165.00m | -10.55m | -14.30m | -8.7% |
| Q4 25 | 183.65m | -16.10m | 2.51m | 1.4% |
| Q3 25 | 286.64m | -37.36m | -64.28m | -22.4% |
| Q2 25 | 323.00m | 47.14m | 61.28m | 19.0% |
| Q1 25 | 224.93m | 26.32m | -1.09m | -0.5% |
| Q4 24 | 188.36m | 31.61m | -19.63m | -10.4% |
| Q3 24 | 435.84m | 99.98m | 97.46m | 22.4% |
| Q2 24 | 506.04m | 241.32m | 232.85m | 46.0% |
| Q1 24 | 132.97m | -11.31m | -30.15m | -22.7% |
| Q4 23 | 155.29m | -29.23m | -5.82m | -3.7% |
| Q3 23 | 264.61m | -14.98m | 29.99m | 11.3% |
| Q2 23 | 544.29m | 225.16m | 242.71m | 44.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 3.82bn | 2.04bn | 1.87 | 1.47 |
| Q4 25 | 3.74bn | 2.08bn | 1.80 | 1.61 |
| Q3 25 | 3.83bn | 2.10bn | 1.82 | 1.67 |
| Q2 25 | 3.84bn | 2.18bn | 1.76 | 1.79 |
| Q1 25 | 3.97bn | 2.17bn | 1.83 | 1.58 |
| Q4 24 | 3.94bn | 2.20bn | 1.79 | 1.69 |
| Q3 24 | 3.86bn | 2.27bn | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| Q2 24 | 3.61bn | 2.18bn | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| Q1 24 | 3.34bn | 1.96bn | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| Q4 23 | 3.28bn | 1.98bn | 1.66 | 2.25 |
| Q3 23 | 3.46bn | 2.25bn | 1.54 | 2.34 |
| Q2 23 | 3.51bn | 2.20bn | 1.60 | 2.14 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-06-30 | 2025-09-03 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-06-30 | 2024-09-03 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-06-30 | 2023-09-05 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-06-30 | 2022-09-01 | 63 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.