AFLT3
ONparent-onlyAFLUENTE TRANSMISSÃO DE ENERGIA ELÉTRICA S/A
CNPJ 10338320000100
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-07-21 | 2026-07-24 | 0.158517 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-24 | 0.153476 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-09 | 0.235436 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-19 | 2025-12-30 | 0.125260 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-27 | 2025-07-02 | 0.017041 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-14 | 2025-04-14 | 0.325390 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-18 | 2024-12-23 | 0.086804 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-20 | 2024-06-25 | 0.127242 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-10 | 2024-04-10 | 0.113785 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-10 | 2024-04-10 | 0.341354 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-20 | 2023-04-20 | 0.114065 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-20 | 2023-04-20 | 0.148569 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 49.16m | 23.83m | 76.7% | 48.5% | 9.6% | 6.9% | 0.14 | 7.18 | 18.89 | 6.5% |
| 2024 | 86.00m | 34.03m | 55.7% | 39.6% | 13.5% | 9.9% | 0.25 | 7.15 | 13.24 | 9.4% |
| 2023 | 67.31m | 28.71m | 52.0% | 42.7% | 11.3% | 9.9% | 0.23 | 8.59 | 18.67 | 6.9% |
| 2022 | 72.06m | 37.49m | 61.8% | 52.0% | 14.4% | 12.5% | 0.24 | 9.27 | 15.71 | 2.6% |
| 2021 | 120.32m | 99.81m | 88.6% | 83.0% | 40.3% | 36.2% | 0.44 | 8.87 | 5.61 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | 35.93m | 18.71m | 64.9% | 52.1% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 0.17 | 9.86 | 32.87 | 7.3% |
| 2019 | 38.62m | 25.26m | 66.3% | 65.4% | 11.8% | 11.2% | 0.17 | 11.08 | 27.67 | — |
| 2018 | 33.68m | 22.62m | 70.2% | 67.1% | 11.6% | 11.0% | 0.16 | 5.55 | 15.42 | 3.3% |
| 2017 | 23.65m | 12.52m | 55.9% | 52.9% | 27.9% | 22.8% | 0.43 | 4.97 | 13.08 | 14.0% |
| 2016 | 31.35m | 14.29m | 54.8% | 45.6% | 18.8% | 16.3% | 0.36 | 3.02 | 13.13 | 10.2% |
| 2015 | 27.42m | 12.63m | 43.8% | 46.1% | 16.1% | 14.1% | 0.31 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 34.64m | 14.98m | 49.2% | 43.3% | 19.6% | 17.9% | 0.41 | 2.50 | 10.42 | 10.0% |
| 2013 | 35.13m | 19.44m | 58.6% | 55.3% | 25.1% | 23.3% | 0.42 | 3.50 | 11.29 | 11.7% |
| 2012 | 28.24m | 17.69m | 63.2% | 62.6% | 22.2% | 19.0% | 0.30 | 3.00 | 10.71 | 10.6% |
| 2011 | 32.01m | 21.16m | 65.8% | 66.1% | 26.0% | 22.9% | 0.35 | 3.50 | 10.29 | 7.1% |
| 2010 | 31.78m | 19.03m | 62.5% | 59.9% | 24.9% | 22.4% | 0.37 | 5.20 | 17.24 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 10.50m | 6.42m | 7.75m | 73.8% |
| Q1 26 | 25.24m | 19.58m | 12.97m | 51.4% |
| Q4 25 | 1.59m | -3.86m | 127.0k | 8.0% |
| Q3 25 | 26.36m | 22.42m | 14.80m | 56.2% |
| Q2 25 | 10.80m | 7.36m | 4.95m | 45.9% |
| Q1 25 | 10.42m | 6.55m | 3.95m | 37.9% |
| Q4 24 | 33.87m | 13.75m | 11.16m | 32.9% |
| Q3 24 | 20.68m | 9.17m | 6.06m | 29.3% |
| Q2 24 | 16.49m | 9.78m | 9.47m | 57.4% |
| Q1 24 | 14.96m | 10.93m | 7.34m | 49.1% |
| Q4 23 | 2.68m | -325.0k | -277.0k | -10.3% |
| Q3 23 | 19.26m | 12.05m | 11.59m | 60.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 369.18m | 243.66m | 1.52 | 1.85 |
| Q1 26 | 366.43m | 260.42m | 1.41 | 2.39 |
| Q4 25 | 343.72m | 247.34m | 1.39 | 2.22 |
| Q3 25 | 376.97m | 255.39m | 1.48 | 2.90 |
| Q2 25 | 353.12m | 240.52m | 1.47 | 2.24 |
| Q1 25 | 345.64m | 257.17m | 1.34 | 4.76 |
| Q4 24 | 342.76m | 252.91m | 1.36 | 3.91 |
| Q3 24 | 314.21m | 247.46m | 1.27 | 1.59 |
| Q2 24 | 309.59m | 241.40m | 1.28 | 1.52 |
| Q1 24 | 298.41m | 261.49m | 1.14 | 4.16 |
| Q4 23 | 289.79m | 254.15m | 1.14 | 3.30 |
| Q3 23 | 312.77m | 261.60m | 1.20 | 1.98 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-21 | 21 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-17 | 48 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.