AFLT3

ONparent-only

AFLUENTE TRANSMISSÃO DE ENERGIA ELÉTRICA S/A

CNPJ 10338320000100

Last close
R$ 7.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
-9.56%
2025-10-14 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
8.50 / 6.70
intraday · 149 sessions
Avg. volume
6,636.38
21-session average
7.80close7.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-4.11%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -3.46%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-12.50%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -19.79%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-19.08%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -34.19%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
12.40
Price / Book
1.81
Book value per share: R$ 3.86
Market cap
441.59m
Shares issued: 63,084,700
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.56
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
6.93
Price / Assets
1.20
Price / Working capital
7.06
EV / EBITDA
9.22
EV / EBIT
9.27
Efficiency
Gross margin
79.2%
EBITDA margin
70.3%
EBITDA (12m): 44.79m
Operating margin
70.0%
Net margin
56.0%
Asset turnover
0.17
Revenue (12m)
63.69m
Net income (12m): 35.66m
Returns
ROE
14.6%
ROA
9.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.52
Current ratio
1.85
Net debt
-28.62m
Gross debt: 26.37m
Debt / Equity
0.11
Equity / Assets
0.66
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
9.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.6727
Payout (12m)
119.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
5.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-07-212026-07-240.158517
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-192026-06-240.153476
DIVIDENDO2026-04-092026-04-090.235436
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-192025-12-300.125260
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-272025-07-020.017041
DIVIDENDO2025-04-142025-04-140.325390
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-182024-12-230.086804
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-202024-06-250.127242
DIVIDENDO2024-04-102024-04-100.113785
DIVIDENDO2024-04-102024-04-100.341354
DIVIDENDO2023-04-202023-04-200.114065
DIVIDENDO2023-04-202023-04-200.148569

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202549.16m23.83m76.7%48.5%9.6%6.9%0.147.1818.896.5%
202486.00m34.03m55.7%39.6%13.5%9.9%0.257.1513.249.4%
202367.31m28.71m52.0%42.7%11.3%9.9%0.238.5918.676.9%
202272.06m37.49m61.8%52.0%14.4%12.5%0.249.2715.712.6%
2021120.32m99.81m88.6%83.0%40.3%36.2%0.448.875.617.1%
202035.93m18.71m64.9%52.1%10.0%9.0%0.179.8632.877.3%
201938.62m25.26m66.3%65.4%11.8%11.2%0.1711.0827.67—
201833.68m22.62m70.2%67.1%11.6%11.0%0.165.5515.423.3%
201723.65m12.52m55.9%52.9%27.9%22.8%0.434.9713.0814.0%
201631.35m14.29m54.8%45.6%18.8%16.3%0.363.0213.1310.2%
201527.42m12.63m43.8%46.1%16.1%14.1%0.31———
201434.64m14.98m49.2%43.3%19.6%17.9%0.412.5010.4210.0%
201335.13m19.44m58.6%55.3%25.1%23.3%0.423.5011.2911.7%
201228.24m17.69m63.2%62.6%22.2%19.0%0.303.0010.7110.6%
201132.01m21.16m65.8%66.1%26.0%22.9%0.353.5010.297.1%
201031.78m19.03m62.5%59.9%24.9%22.4%0.375.2017.24—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2610.50m6.42m7.75m73.8%
Q1 2625.24m19.58m12.97m51.4%
Q4 251.59m-3.86m127.0k8.0%
Q3 2526.36m22.42m14.80m56.2%
Q2 2510.80m7.36m4.95m45.9%
Q1 2510.42m6.55m3.95m37.9%
Q4 2433.87m13.75m11.16m32.9%
Q3 2420.68m9.17m6.06m29.3%
Q2 2416.49m9.78m9.47m57.4%
Q1 2414.96m10.93m7.34m49.1%
Q4 232.68m-325.0k-277.0k-10.3%
Q3 2319.26m12.05m11.59m60.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26369.18m243.66m1.521.85
Q1 26366.43m260.42m1.412.39
Q4 25343.72m247.34m1.392.22
Q3 25376.97m255.39m1.482.90
Q2 25353.12m240.52m1.472.24
Q1 25345.64m257.17m1.344.76
Q4 24342.76m252.91m1.363.91
Q3 24314.21m247.46m1.271.59
Q2 24309.59m241.40m1.281.52
Q1 24298.41m261.49m1.144.16
Q4 23289.79m254.15m1.143.30
Q3 23312.77m261.60m1.201.98

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2121CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2727CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2222CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1748CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2222CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2323CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2323CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2525CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2525CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2525CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-27
Median
27 days
47 filings measured
Range
18–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.