VISC11
ShoppingsVINCI SHOPPING CENTERS FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO IMOBILIÁRIO-FII
Last close
R$ 114.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
+4.50%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
114.43 / 100.00
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
9.42m
21-session average
114.00close100.85
Monthly closes
—
Return 1 year
+3.06%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -10.95%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-4.00%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -24.48%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+11.11%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -22.46%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window
Fundamentals — CVM monthly report
Book value / share
R$ 115.44
Price / Book
0.99
Monthly yield
0.73%
Net assets
3.33bn
Unitholders
346,986
Monthly return
0.6%
Dividend yield (12m)
8.8%
R$ 9.9900 / 12m · twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Latest distribution
R$ 0.8400
Payment: 2026-10-15
Monthly report for 2026-07-01, as filed with CVM. The next month's report usually arrives within 30 days.
Distributions
| Related to | Type | Ex-date basis | Payment | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| setembro/2026 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-09-30 | 2026-10-15 | 0.8400 |
| agosto/2026 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-08-31 | 2026-09-15 | 0.8400 |
| julho/2026 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-07-31 | 2026-08-14 | 0.8400 |
| junho/2026 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-14 | 0.8400 |
| maio/2026 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-05-29 | 2026-06-15 | 0.8400 |
| abril/2026 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-15 | 0.8400 |
| março/2026 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-15 | 0.8400 |
| fevereiro/2024 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-02-27 | 2026-03-13 | 0.8400 |
| janeiro/2024 | RENDIMENTO | 2026-01-30 | 2026-02-13 | 0.8400 |
| dezembro/2024 | RENDIMENTO | 2025-12-30 | 2026-01-15 | 0.8100 |
| novembro/2025 | RENDIMENTO | 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-12 | 0.8100 |
| outubro/2025 | RENDIMENTO | 2025-10-31 | 2025-11-14 | 0.8100 |
Gross amounts per share, by record date, from B3's payout record — the Type column separates income from amortization, and the 12-month yield adds both. Amortization is return of capital, not income. REIT income is tax-exempt for individuals when the fund meets the legal conditions.
Report by report
| Month | BV / share | Yield | Equity | Unitholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 115.44 | 0.73% | 3.33bn | 346,986 |
| 2026-06 | 115.60 | 0.73% | 3.33bn | 347,218 |
| 2026-05 | 115.82 | 0.73% | 3.34bn | 350,230 |
| 2026-04 | 116.16 | 0.73% | 3.35bn | 347,631 |
| 2026-03 | 116.64 | 0.72% | 3.36bn | 343,939 |
| 2026-02 | 116.61 | 0.72% | 3.36bn | 341,753 |
| 2026-01 | 116.60 | 0.72% | 3.36bn | 339,161 |
| 2025-12 | 116.53 | 0.66% | 3.36bn | 336,893 |
| 2025-11 | 123.32 | 0.66% | 3.56bn | 336,346 |
| 2025-10 | 123.15 | 0.66% | 3.55bn | 337,631 |
| 2025-09 | 123.23 | 0.66% | 3.55bn | 340,069 |
| 2025-08 | 123.41 | 0.66% | 3.56bn | 341,744 |
Still missing here: the distribution in R$ per share (the report files the percentage, not the amount — the amount lives in the FNET notice) and fund-level vacancy (CVM publishes it per property, and adding properties would need a weight the source does not provide).