WLMM3

ONconsolidated

WLM PART. E COMÉRCIO DE MÁQUINAS E VEÍCULOS S.A.

CNPJ 33228024000151

Last close
R$ 18.15
2026-10-09
Over the window
-16.55%
2025-10-14 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
24.04 / 16.00
intraday · 42 sessions
Avg. volume
7,116.57
21-session average
24.04close16.56
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-21.05%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -30.75%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-32.78%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -46.31%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-49.56%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -64.26%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.90
Price / Book
0.82
Book value per share: R$ 22.21
Market cap
645.45m
Shares issued: 36,414,670
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.04
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.22
Price / Assets
0.40
Price / Working capital
1.41
EV / EBITDA
5.60
EV / EBIT
6.49
Efficiency
Gross margin
13.6%
EBITDA margin
6.5%
EBITDA (12m): 186.77m
Operating margin
5.6%
Net margin
2.7%
Asset turnover
1.80
Revenue (12m)
2.88bn
Net income (12m): 77.57m
Returns
ROE
9.6%
ROA
4.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.98
Current ratio
2.13
Net debt
399.68m
Gross debt: 490.96m
Debt / Equity
0.61
Equity / Assets
0.51
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1589
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
24.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
9.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-07-302026-08-240.260423
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-292026-06-100.260423
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-292026-01-080.325529
DIVIDENDO2025-12-262025-12-260.312508
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-07-302025-09-090.325529
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.296680
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.570770
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-302025-02-140.208339
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-302024-11-080.182296
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-282024-08-120.208339
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.032020
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.631210

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20253.01bn86.89m12.8%2.9%11.2%5.5%1.9020.409.068.4%
20243.12bn129.38m11.9%4.1%16.7%9.9%2.3824.857.375.1%
20232.38bn114.59m12.3%4.8%16.3%11.4%2.3622.357.494.8%
20221.97bn117.27m13.3%5.9%18.8%14.5%2.4321.507.044.4%
20211.86bn105.73m12.9%5.7%19.5%15.8%2.7834.0012.351.7%
2020991.22m54.43m15.6%5.5%11.8%9.6%1.7422.0015.531.5%
20191.08bn49.78m12.7%4.6%11.8%9.7%2.1012.9810.011.5%
2018752.30m16.06m15.8%2.1%4.1%3.2%1.485.0011.80—
2017489.74m-6.70m21.2%-1.4%-1.8%-1.4%1.037.40——
2016421.47m-19.01m22.1%-4.5%-4.5%-3.7%0.81———
2015496.84m3.94m20.7%0.8%0.9%0.8%0.96———
2014864.88m12.21m16.0%1.4%2.5%2.1%1.49———
20131.13bn19.36m13.6%1.7%4.0%2.8%1.65———
2012812.48m34.58m15.7%4.3%7.0%5.3%1.23———
2011939.16m38.15m15.4%4.1%8.2%6.8%1.67———
2010982.79m55.12m14.1%5.6%12.6%9.7%1.73———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26698.42m54.16m29.77m4.3%
Q1 26607.23m31.53m13.54m2.2%
Q4 25716.95m16.36m770.0k0.1%
Q3 25856.09m59.02m33.49m3.9%
Q2 25759.01m54.35m31.19m4.1%
Q1 25679.84m42.16m21.44m3.2%
Q4 24765.72m45.92m31.43m4.1%
Q3 24762.97m52.24m29.54m3.9%
Q2 24845.17m65.09m42.30m5.0%
Q1 24749.89m47.87m26.11m3.5%
Q4 23918.14m56.42m41.50m4.5%
Q3 23540.43m32.93m24.51m4.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.60bn808.93m1.982.13
Q1 261.58bn789.10m2.001.89
Q4 251.58bn775.30m2.041.85
Q3 251.53bn822.31m1.871.96
Q2 251.49bn805.36m1.851.91
Q1 251.43bn795.04m1.792.36
Q4 241.31bn773.55m1.702.40
Q3 241.15bn761.46m1.512.55
Q2 241.08bn738.87m1.462.56
Q1 24883.02m728.75m1.215.56
Q4 231.01bn702.57m1.442.56
Q3 23825.60m670.25m1.234.54

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-3060CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
32–60 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.