WLMM3
ONconsolidatedWLM PART. E COMÉRCIO DE MÁQUINAS E VEÍCULOS S.A.
CNPJ 33228024000151
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-30 | 2026-08-24 | 0.260423 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-29 | 2026-06-10 | 0.260423 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-29 | 2026-01-08 | 0.325529 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-26 | 2025-12-26 | 0.312508 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-07-30 | 2025-09-09 | 0.325529 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 0.296680 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 0.570770 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-30 | 2025-02-14 | 0.208339 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-08 | 0.182296 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-28 | 2024-08-12 | 0.208339 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | 0.032020 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | 0.631210 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.01bn | 86.89m | 12.8% | 2.9% | 11.2% | 5.5% | 1.90 | 20.40 | 9.06 | 8.4% |
| 2024 | 3.12bn | 129.38m | 11.9% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 9.9% | 2.38 | 24.85 | 7.37 | 5.1% |
| 2023 | 2.38bn | 114.59m | 12.3% | 4.8% | 16.3% | 11.4% | 2.36 | 22.35 | 7.49 | 4.8% |
| 2022 | 1.97bn | 117.27m | 13.3% | 5.9% | 18.8% | 14.5% | 2.43 | 21.50 | 7.04 | 4.4% |
| 2021 | 1.86bn | 105.73m | 12.9% | 5.7% | 19.5% | 15.8% | 2.78 | 34.00 | 12.35 | 1.7% |
| 2020 | 991.22m | 54.43m | 15.6% | 5.5% | 11.8% | 9.6% | 1.74 | 22.00 | 15.53 | 1.5% |
| 2019 | 1.08bn | 49.78m | 12.7% | 4.6% | 11.8% | 9.7% | 2.10 | 12.98 | 10.01 | 1.5% |
| 2018 | 752.30m | 16.06m | 15.8% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 3.2% | 1.48 | 5.00 | 11.80 | — |
| 2017 | 489.74m | -6.70m | 21.2% | -1.4% | -1.8% | -1.4% | 1.03 | 7.40 | — | — |
| 2016 | 421.47m | -19.01m | 22.1% | -4.5% | -4.5% | -3.7% | 0.81 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 496.84m | 3.94m | 20.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.96 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 864.88m | 12.21m | 16.0% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.49 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.13bn | 19.36m | 13.6% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 1.65 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 812.48m | 34.58m | 15.7% | 4.3% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 1.23 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 939.16m | 38.15m | 15.4% | 4.1% | 8.2% | 6.8% | 1.67 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 982.79m | 55.12m | 14.1% | 5.6% | 12.6% | 9.7% | 1.73 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 698.42m | 54.16m | 29.77m | 4.3% |
| Q1 26 | 607.23m | 31.53m | 13.54m | 2.2% |
| Q4 25 | 716.95m | 16.36m | 770.0k | 0.1% |
| Q3 25 | 856.09m | 59.02m | 33.49m | 3.9% |
| Q2 25 | 759.01m | 54.35m | 31.19m | 4.1% |
| Q1 25 | 679.84m | 42.16m | 21.44m | 3.2% |
| Q4 24 | 765.72m | 45.92m | 31.43m | 4.1% |
| Q3 24 | 762.97m | 52.24m | 29.54m | 3.9% |
| Q2 24 | 845.17m | 65.09m | 42.30m | 5.0% |
| Q1 24 | 749.89m | 47.87m | 26.11m | 3.5% |
| Q4 23 | 918.14m | 56.42m | 41.50m | 4.5% |
| Q3 23 | 540.43m | 32.93m | 24.51m | 4.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.60bn | 808.93m | 1.98 | 2.13 |
| Q1 26 | 1.58bn | 789.10m | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Q4 25 | 1.58bn | 775.30m | 2.04 | 1.85 |
| Q3 25 | 1.53bn | 822.31m | 1.87 | 1.96 |
| Q2 25 | 1.49bn | 805.36m | 1.85 | 1.91 |
| Q1 25 | 1.43bn | 795.04m | 1.79 | 2.36 |
| Q4 24 | 1.31bn | 773.55m | 1.70 | 2.40 |
| Q3 24 | 1.15bn | 761.46m | 1.51 | 2.55 |
| Q2 24 | 1.08bn | 738.87m | 1.46 | 2.56 |
| Q1 24 | 883.02m | 728.75m | 1.21 | 5.56 |
| Q4 23 | 1.01bn | 702.57m | 1.44 | 2.56 |
| Q3 23 | 825.60m | 670.25m | 1.23 | 4.54 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-30 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.