WHRL3

ONconsolidated

WHIRLPOOL S.A.

CNPJ 59105999000186

Last close
R$ 3.78
2026-10-09
Over the window
-15.25%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
4.64 / 3.31
intraday · 246 sessions
Avg. volume
19.7k
21-session average
4.53close3.32
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-16.74%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -27.97%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-14.48%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -32.63%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-43.33%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -60.40%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+17.03%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -34.78%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
19.36
Price / Book
2.88
Book value per share: R$ 1.31
Market cap
5.78bn
Shares issued: 1,502,786,004
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.20
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.47
Price / Assets
0.56
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
5.11
EV / EBIT
6.38
Efficiency
Gross margin
18.0%
EBITDA margin
9.8%
EBITDA (12m): 1.20bn
Operating margin
7.8%
Net margin
2.4%
Asset turnover
1.19
Revenue (12m)
12.27bn
Net income (12m): 296.16m
Returns
ROE
15.0%
ROA
2.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
5.22
Current ratio
0.90
Net debt
356.06m
Gross debt: 2.30bn
Debt / Equity
1.17
Equity / Assets
0.19
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
8.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.3112
Payout (12m)
159.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-8.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-272026-04-270.038705
DIVIDENDO2025-12-102025-12-150.072894
REST CAP DIN2025-08-142025-10-150.199629
DIVIDENDO2025-09-022025-09-050.083860
DIVIDENDO2025-06-092025-06-120.006983
DIVIDENDO2025-06-092025-06-120.115582
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-250.216102
DIVIDENDO2024-12-022024-12-050.177397
DIVIDENDO2024-09-102024-09-130.015816
DIVIDENDO2024-09-102024-09-130.186280
DIVIDENDO2023-12-012023-12-060.103147
DIVIDENDO2023-12-012023-12-060.237284

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202512.56bn450.78m18.9%3.6%24.6%4.3%1.214.3814.6715.9%
202412.93bn910.78m17.1%7.0%33.8%8.6%1.223.846.359.9%
202311.49bn254.06m17.1%2.2%13.0%2.8%1.274.4026.257.7%
202210.80bn418.70m15.7%3.9%19.2%5.0%1.284.7817.243.9%
202111.38bn981.81m17.7%8.6%46.5%10.7%1.246.7110.298.8%
20209.26bn713.74m20.2%7.7%37.0%10.1%1.307.3215.4416.6%
20197.74bn1.78bn16.9%22.9%58.8%23.3%1.019.97—5.2%
20186.19bn174.07m15.8%2.8%8.0%2.2%0.804.30—3.2%
20179.48bn427.65m20.0%4.5%18.0%6.2%1.384.65—10.9%
20169.22bn316.74m17.2%3.4%12.5%4.8%1.403.01——
20159.39bn290.88m16.9%3.1%11.6%4.4%1.432.60—4.8%
20149.66bn713.91m21.7%7.4%33.5%11.5%1.564.00—18.0%
20139.33bn820.77m23.0%8.8%33.3%12.5%1.423.89—9.0%
20128.46bn616.95m22.2%7.3%28.9%10.3%1.423.17—6.5%
20117.47bn371.66m24.3%5.0%20.5%7.1%1.422.94—5.4%
20107.38bn637.20m24.9%8.6%37.1%13.1%1.523.48—11.3%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.98bn210.87m89.70m3.0%
Q1 262.77bn208.77m71.22m2.6%
Q4 253.53bn233.28m25.53m0.7%
Q3 252.98bn308.24m109.72m3.7%
Q2 253.08bn312.88m124.72m4.1%
Q1 252.97bn311.73m190.82m6.4%
Q4 243.85bn336.40m278.36m7.2%
Q3 243.25bn68.75m342.70m10.5%
Q2 243.09bn261.54m85.09m2.7%
Q1 242.73bn369.69m204.63m7.5%
Q4 233.45bn334.41m-67.20m-1.9%
Q3 232.79bn316.13m125.99m4.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2610.32bn1.97bn5.220.90
Q1 269.84bn1.92bn5.110.91
Q4 2510.40bn1.83bn5.670.92
Q3 2510.02bn2.15bn4.670.96
Q2 259.97bn2.23bn4.470.98
Q1 2510.05bn2.74bn3.661.07
Q4 2410.57bn2.70bn3.921.05
Q3 249.69bn2.50bn3.871.07
Q2 249.57bn2.51bn3.821.08
Q1 248.98bn2.24bn4.001.04
Q4 239.02bn1.96bn4.611.01
Q3 239.49bn2.57bn3.701.10

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
22–71 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.