WHRL3
ONconsolidatedWHIRLPOOL S.A.
CNPJ 59105999000186
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-27 | 0.038705 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-15 | 0.072894 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2025-08-14 | 2025-10-15 | 0.199629 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-05 | 0.083860 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-06-09 | 2025-06-12 | 0.006983 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-06-09 | 2025-06-12 | 0.115582 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-25 | 0.216102 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-02 | 2024-12-05 | 0.177397 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-09-10 | 2024-09-13 | 0.015816 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-09-10 | 2024-09-13 | 0.186280 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-06 | 0.103147 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-06 | 0.237284 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12.56bn | 450.78m | 18.9% | 3.6% | 24.6% | 4.3% | 1.21 | 4.38 | 14.67 | 15.9% |
| 2024 | 12.93bn | 910.78m | 17.1% | 7.0% | 33.8% | 8.6% | 1.22 | 3.84 | 6.35 | 9.9% |
| 2023 | 11.49bn | 254.06m | 17.1% | 2.2% | 13.0% | 2.8% | 1.27 | 4.40 | 26.25 | 7.7% |
| 2022 | 10.80bn | 418.70m | 15.7% | 3.9% | 19.2% | 5.0% | 1.28 | 4.78 | 17.24 | 3.9% |
| 2021 | 11.38bn | 981.81m | 17.7% | 8.6% | 46.5% | 10.7% | 1.24 | 6.71 | 10.29 | 8.8% |
| 2020 | 9.26bn | 713.74m | 20.2% | 7.7% | 37.0% | 10.1% | 1.30 | 7.32 | 15.44 | 16.6% |
| 2019 | 7.74bn | 1.78bn | 16.9% | 22.9% | 58.8% | 23.3% | 1.01 | 9.97 | — | 5.2% |
| 2018 | 6.19bn | 174.07m | 15.8% | 2.8% | 8.0% | 2.2% | 0.80 | 4.30 | — | 3.2% |
| 2017 | 9.48bn | 427.65m | 20.0% | 4.5% | 18.0% | 6.2% | 1.38 | 4.65 | — | 10.9% |
| 2016 | 9.22bn | 316.74m | 17.2% | 3.4% | 12.5% | 4.8% | 1.40 | 3.01 | — | — |
| 2015 | 9.39bn | 290.88m | 16.9% | 3.1% | 11.6% | 4.4% | 1.43 | 2.60 | — | 4.8% |
| 2014 | 9.66bn | 713.91m | 21.7% | 7.4% | 33.5% | 11.5% | 1.56 | 4.00 | — | 18.0% |
| 2013 | 9.33bn | 820.77m | 23.0% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 1.42 | 3.89 | — | 9.0% |
| 2012 | 8.46bn | 616.95m | 22.2% | 7.3% | 28.9% | 10.3% | 1.42 | 3.17 | — | 6.5% |
| 2011 | 7.47bn | 371.66m | 24.3% | 5.0% | 20.5% | 7.1% | 1.42 | 2.94 | — | 5.4% |
| 2010 | 7.38bn | 637.20m | 24.9% | 8.6% | 37.1% | 13.1% | 1.52 | 3.48 | — | 11.3% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.98bn | 210.87m | 89.70m | 3.0% |
| Q1 26 | 2.77bn | 208.77m | 71.22m | 2.6% |
| Q4 25 | 3.53bn | 233.28m | 25.53m | 0.7% |
| Q3 25 | 2.98bn | 308.24m | 109.72m | 3.7% |
| Q2 25 | 3.08bn | 312.88m | 124.72m | 4.1% |
| Q1 25 | 2.97bn | 311.73m | 190.82m | 6.4% |
| Q4 24 | 3.85bn | 336.40m | 278.36m | 7.2% |
| Q3 24 | 3.25bn | 68.75m | 342.70m | 10.5% |
| Q2 24 | 3.09bn | 261.54m | 85.09m | 2.7% |
| Q1 24 | 2.73bn | 369.69m | 204.63m | 7.5% |
| Q4 23 | 3.45bn | 334.41m | -67.20m | -1.9% |
| Q3 23 | 2.79bn | 316.13m | 125.99m | 4.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 10.32bn | 1.97bn | 5.22 | 0.90 |
| Q1 26 | 9.84bn | 1.92bn | 5.11 | 0.91 |
| Q4 25 | 10.40bn | 1.83bn | 5.67 | 0.92 |
| Q3 25 | 10.02bn | 2.15bn | 4.67 | 0.96 |
| Q2 25 | 9.97bn | 2.23bn | 4.47 | 0.98 |
| Q1 25 | 10.05bn | 2.74bn | 3.66 | 1.07 |
| Q4 24 | 10.57bn | 2.70bn | 3.92 | 1.05 |
| Q3 24 | 9.69bn | 2.50bn | 3.87 | 1.07 |
| Q2 24 | 9.57bn | 2.51bn | 3.82 | 1.08 |
| Q1 24 | 8.98bn | 2.24bn | 4.00 | 1.04 |
| Q4 23 | 9.02bn | 1.96bn | 4.61 | 1.01 |
| Q3 23 | 9.49bn | 2.57bn | 3.70 | 1.10 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-25 | 84 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-26 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.