WEGE3

ONconsolidated

WEG S.A.

CNPJ 84429695000111

Last close
R$ 51.47
2026-10-09
Over the window
+40.28%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
54.53 / 36.69
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
487.81m
21-session average
54.03close36.69
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+40.67%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +29.26%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+41.91%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +18.73%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+29.88%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -3.60%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
34.53
Price / Book
10.70
Book value per share: R$ 4.81
Market cap
216.04bn
Shares issued: 4,197,317,998
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.49
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
5.38
Price / Assets
4.63
Price / Working capital
19.41
EV / EBITDA
23.90
EV / EBIT
27.08
Efficiency
Gross margin
33.1%
EBITDA margin
22.1%
EBITDA (12m): 8.88bn
Operating margin
19.5%
Net margin
16.6%
Asset turnover
0.86
Revenue (12m)
40.13bn
Net income (12m): 6.67bn
Returns
ROE
33.1%
ROA
14.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.31
Current ratio
1.59
Net debt
-3.73bn
Gross debt: 5.07bn
Debt / Equity
0.25
Equity / Assets
0.43
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1776
Payout (12m)
74.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
18.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
23.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-152026-09-180.107212
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-162026-06-190.104424
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-172026-03-200.100121
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192025-12-190.412832
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-282025-12-030.111294
DIVIDENDO2025-11-282025-12-030.341700
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-232025-09-260.110235
DIVIDENDO2025-07-222025-07-250.171450
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-172025-06-200.094059
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-182025-03-210.080706
DIVIDENDO2025-02-252025-02-280.302653
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-172024-12-200.079765

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202540.80bn6.78bn33.5%16.6%36.5%15.9%0.9648.5131.923.4%
202437.99bn6.32bn33.7%16.6%27.3%15.2%0.9252.7736.641.4%
202332.50bn5.87bn33.2%18.1%32.9%18.6%1.0336.9127.021.7%
202229.90bn4.27bn29.1%14.3%28.0%15.2%1.0638.5138.401.3%
202123.56bn3.66bn29.5%15.5%26.1%15.3%0.9832.9838.59—
202017.47bn2.40bn31.1%13.7%20.1%12.0%0.8875.74—0.6%
201913.35bn1.63bn29.6%12.2%18.3%10.4%0.8534.6645.021.0%
201811.97bn1.34bn29.0%11.2%17.1%8.7%0.7817.5427.49—
20179.52bn1.14bn29.0%12.0%16.7%8.2%0.6824.11—1.5%
20169.37bn1.13bn28.1%12.0%18.6%8.4%0.6915.5022.372.4%
20159.76bn1.17bn28.3%11.9%18.9%8.2%0.6814.9520.86—
20147.84bn962.32m31.7%12.3%18.7%8.2%0.6730.60——
20136.83bn845.30m32.8%12.4%18.2%8.3%0.6731.16—2.2%
20126.17bn664.86m30.5%10.8%16.0%7.5%0.7027.0025.472.0%
20115.19bn607.02m30.0%11.7%15.5%6.7%0.5718.7819.773.0%
20104.39bn533.63m31.6%12.2%15.1%7.1%0.5821.8025.952.5%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2610.14bn1.96bn1.65bn16.2%
Q1 269.47bn1.85bn1.58bn16.7%
Q4 2510.25bn2.00bn1.70bn16.6%
Q3 2510.27bn2.04bn1.74bn17.0%
Q2 2510.21bn2.02bn1.69bn16.6%
Q1 2510.08bn1.94bn1.64bn16.2%
Q4 2410.82bn2.14bn1.77bn16.3%
Q3 249.86bn2.01bn1.66bn16.8%
Q2 249.27bn1.93bn1.51bn16.3%
Q1 248.03bn1.60bn1.38bn17.1%
Q4 238.56bn1.66bn1.79bn20.9%
Q3 238.07bn1.58bn1.35bn16.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2646.67bn20.19bn2.311.59
Q1 2643.38bn19.08bn2.271.55
Q4 2542.65bn18.55bn2.301.55
Q3 2541.49bn23.42bn1.771.78
Q2 2539.84bn23.15bn1.721.77
Q1 2539.32bn22.23bn1.771.71
Q4 2441.49bn23.13bn1.791.76
Q3 2436.32bn20.47bn1.771.78
Q2 2437.44bn20.00bn1.871.76
Q1 2431.98bn17.97bn1.781.84
Q4 2331.50bn17.85bn1.761.92
Q3 2330.08bn16.60bn1.811.86

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2222CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2222CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2323CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-3030CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2152CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-1919CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2626CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2626CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-25
Median
25 days
47 filings measured
Range
18–32 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.