WEGE3
ONconsolidatedWEG S.A.
CNPJ 84429695000111
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-18 | 0.107212 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-19 | 0.104424 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-20 | 0.100121 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2025-12-19 | 0.412832 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-03 | 0.111294 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-03 | 0.341700 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-23 | 2025-09-26 | 0.110235 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-07-22 | 2025-07-25 | 0.171450 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-20 | 0.094059 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-21 | 0.080706 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-25 | 2025-02-28 | 0.302653 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 0.079765 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 40.80bn | 6.78bn | 33.5% | 16.6% | 36.5% | 15.9% | 0.96 | 48.51 | 31.92 | 3.4% |
| 2024 | 37.99bn | 6.32bn | 33.7% | 16.6% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 0.92 | 52.77 | 36.64 | 1.4% |
| 2023 | 32.50bn | 5.87bn | 33.2% | 18.1% | 32.9% | 18.6% | 1.03 | 36.91 | 27.02 | 1.7% |
| 2022 | 29.90bn | 4.27bn | 29.1% | 14.3% | 28.0% | 15.2% | 1.06 | 38.51 | 38.40 | 1.3% |
| 2021 | 23.56bn | 3.66bn | 29.5% | 15.5% | 26.1% | 15.3% | 0.98 | 32.98 | 38.59 | — |
| 2020 | 17.47bn | 2.40bn | 31.1% | 13.7% | 20.1% | 12.0% | 0.88 | 75.74 | — | 0.6% |
| 2019 | 13.35bn | 1.63bn | 29.6% | 12.2% | 18.3% | 10.4% | 0.85 | 34.66 | 45.02 | 1.0% |
| 2018 | 11.97bn | 1.34bn | 29.0% | 11.2% | 17.1% | 8.7% | 0.78 | 17.54 | 27.49 | — |
| 2017 | 9.52bn | 1.14bn | 29.0% | 12.0% | 16.7% | 8.2% | 0.68 | 24.11 | — | 1.5% |
| 2016 | 9.37bn | 1.13bn | 28.1% | 12.0% | 18.6% | 8.4% | 0.69 | 15.50 | 22.37 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 9.76bn | 1.17bn | 28.3% | 11.9% | 18.9% | 8.2% | 0.68 | 14.95 | 20.86 | — |
| 2014 | 7.84bn | 962.32m | 31.7% | 12.3% | 18.7% | 8.2% | 0.67 | 30.60 | — | — |
| 2013 | 6.83bn | 845.30m | 32.8% | 12.4% | 18.2% | 8.3% | 0.67 | 31.16 | — | 2.2% |
| 2012 | 6.17bn | 664.86m | 30.5% | 10.8% | 16.0% | 7.5% | 0.70 | 27.00 | 25.47 | 2.0% |
| 2011 | 5.19bn | 607.02m | 30.0% | 11.7% | 15.5% | 6.7% | 0.57 | 18.78 | 19.77 | 3.0% |
| 2010 | 4.39bn | 533.63m | 31.6% | 12.2% | 15.1% | 7.1% | 0.58 | 21.80 | 25.95 | 2.5% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 10.14bn | 1.96bn | 1.65bn | 16.2% |
| Q1 26 | 9.47bn | 1.85bn | 1.58bn | 16.7% |
| Q4 25 | 10.25bn | 2.00bn | 1.70bn | 16.6% |
| Q3 25 | 10.27bn | 2.04bn | 1.74bn | 17.0% |
| Q2 25 | 10.21bn | 2.02bn | 1.69bn | 16.6% |
| Q1 25 | 10.08bn | 1.94bn | 1.64bn | 16.2% |
| Q4 24 | 10.82bn | 2.14bn | 1.77bn | 16.3% |
| Q3 24 | 9.86bn | 2.01bn | 1.66bn | 16.8% |
| Q2 24 | 9.27bn | 1.93bn | 1.51bn | 16.3% |
| Q1 24 | 8.03bn | 1.60bn | 1.38bn | 17.1% |
| Q4 23 | 8.56bn | 1.66bn | 1.79bn | 20.9% |
| Q3 23 | 8.07bn | 1.58bn | 1.35bn | 16.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 46.67bn | 20.19bn | 2.31 | 1.59 |
| Q1 26 | 43.38bn | 19.08bn | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| Q4 25 | 42.65bn | 18.55bn | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| Q3 25 | 41.49bn | 23.42bn | 1.77 | 1.78 |
| Q2 25 | 39.84bn | 23.15bn | 1.72 | 1.77 |
| Q1 25 | 39.32bn | 22.23bn | 1.77 | 1.71 |
| Q4 24 | 41.49bn | 23.13bn | 1.79 | 1.76 |
| Q3 24 | 36.32bn | 20.47bn | 1.77 | 1.78 |
| Q2 24 | 37.44bn | 20.00bn | 1.87 | 1.76 |
| Q1 24 | 31.98bn | 17.97bn | 1.78 | 1.84 |
| Q4 23 | 31.50bn | 17.85bn | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| Q3 23 | 30.08bn | 16.60bn | 1.81 | 1.86 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-21 | 52 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-19 | 19 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.