VULC3
ONconsolidatedVULCABRAS S.A.
CNPJ 50926955000142
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-22 | 0.650000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-14 | 2025-11-27 | 0.125000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-14 | 2025-11-17 | 0.125000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-04 | 2.200000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-14 | 2025-10-20 | 0.125000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-06 | 2025-09-17 | 0.125000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-14 | 2025-09-08 | 1.104290 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-06 | 2025-08-18 | 0.125000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-06 | 2025-07-17 | 0.125000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-11 | 2025-06-18 | 0.125000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-11 | 2025-05-20 | 0.125000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-11 | 2025-04-17 | 0.125000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.56bn | 1.17bn | 41.0% | 32.7% | 48.0% | 30.0% | 0.92 | 20.05 | 4.70 | 27.2% |
| 2024 | 3.05bn | 569.87m | 41.9% | 18.7% | 27.0% | 19.0% | 1.02 | 15.53 | 7.35 | 20.3% |
| 2023 | 2.82bn | 494.88m | 41.7% | 17.6% | 24.8% | 17.8% | 1.02 | 20.14 | 9.98 | 4.6% |
| 2022 | 2.54bn | 469.93m | 37.0% | 18.5% | 27.5% | 18.6% | 1.01 | 12.48 | 6.53 | 3.0% |
| 2021 | 1.87bn | 313.84m | 35.3% | 16.8% | 23.1% | 15.7% | 0.94 | 9.14 | 7.16 | 3.8% |
| 2020 | 1.18bn | 31.55m | 29.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.70 | 7.99 | 62.18 | — |
| 2019 | 1.36bn | 143.08m | 34.7% | 10.5% | 13.2% | 10.6% | 1.00 | 9.20 | 15.80 | — |
| 2018 | 1.25bn | 152.11m | 35.9% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 0.94 | 7.10 | 11.47 | — |
| 2017 | 1.26bn | 188.94m | 38.2% | 15.0% | 24.1% | 16.9% | 1.13 | 9.10 | 9.46 | — |
| 2016 | 1.13bn | 35.70m | 34.6% | 3.2% | 68.8% | 3.3% | 1.05 | 2.40 | 12.45 | — |
| 2015 | 965.88m | -49.92m | 29.8% | -5.2% | -139.6% | -4.0% | 0.78 | 0.46 | — | — |
| 2014 | 1.27bn | -72.79m | 27.1% | -5.7% | -119.3% | -5.7% | 1.00 | 0.30 | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.33bn | -126.69m | 20.8% | -9.6% | -94.9% | -10.0% | 1.05 | 0.65 | — | — |
| 2012 | 1.48bn | -307.96m | 22.8% | -20.8% | -5,451.5% | -22.4% | 1.08 | 1.12 | — | — |
| 2011 | 1.53bn | -315.99m | 13.7% | -20.7% | -148.3% | -20.4% | 0.99 | 1.94 | — | — |
| 2010 | 1.95bn | 121.01m | 30.8% | 6.2% | 22.9% | 7.5% | 1.21 | 28.50 | — | 1.4% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 994.84m | 174.37m | 143.72m | 14.4% |
| Q1 26 | 776.38m | 117.29m | 80.13m | 10.3% |
| Q4 25 | 1.01bn | 186.98m | 158.80m | 15.7% |
| Q3 25 | 955.68m | 192.53m | 547.17m | 57.3% |
| Q2 25 | 894.81m | 263.75m | 353.28m | 39.5% |
| Q1 25 | 701.19m | 109.80m | 106.07m | 15.1% |
| Q4 24 | 905.72m | 163.24m | 169.22m | 18.7% |
| Q3 24 | 784.59m | 170.48m | 172.17m | 21.9% |
| Q2 24 | 761.00m | 149.67m | 139.71m | 18.4% |
| Q1 24 | 597.27m | 97.11m | 88.76m | 14.9% |
| Q4 23 | 791.29m | 152.46m | 144.71m | 18.3% |
| Q3 23 | 731.35m | 151.94m | 127.60m | 17.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.13bn | 2.65bn | 1.56 | 2.96 |
| Q1 26 | 4.02bn | 2.51bn | 1.61 | 2.95 |
| Q4 25 | 3.88bn | 2.43bn | 1.60 | 3.27 |
| Q3 25 | 4.22bn | 2.50bn | 1.69 | 2.65 |
| Q2 25 | 3.35bn | 2.36bn | 1.42 | 2.82 |
| Q1 25 | 2.93bn | 2.21bn | 1.33 | 3.74 |
| Q4 24 | 2.99bn | 2.11bn | 1.42 | 3.18 |
| Q3 24 | 3.04bn | 2.05bn | 1.48 | 2.87 |
| Q2 24 | 2.87bn | 2.09bn | 1.37 | 3.69 |
| Q1 24 | 2.91bn | 2.00bn | 1.45 | 3.04 |
| Q4 23 | 2.78bn | 2.00bn | 1.39 | 3.83 |
| Q3 23 | 2.80bn | 1.99bn | 1.41 | 4.39 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-03 | 62 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-07 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-01 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-01 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-01 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.