VIVT3
ONconsolidatedTELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A
CNPJ 02558157000162
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-25 | 0.156465 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-26 | 0.109525 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-27 | 0.156465 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-15 | 2026-06-26 | 0.071974 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-15 | 2026-05-27 | 0.187758 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2026-03-12 | 2026-05-22 | 1.251719 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-04-15 | 2026-04-27 | 0.114219 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-25 | 0.062586 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-02-12 | 2026-02-23 | 0.101702 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-29 | 0.109525 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-13 | 2025-11-24 | 0.106301 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-14 | 2025-10-27 | 0.118566 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 59.60bn | 6.18bn | 44.8% | 10.4% | 9.0% | 4.8% | 0.47 | 33.10 | 17.30 | — |
| 2024 | 55.85bn | 5.56bn | 43.9% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 4.5% | 0.45 | 46.77 | — | 6.0% |
| 2023 | 52.10bn | 5.04bn | 43.5% | 9.7% | 7.2% | 4.2% | 0.43 | 53.44 | 17.62 | 3.9% |
| 2022 | 48.04bn | 4.06bn | 42.9% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 3.4% | 0.40 | 38.35 | 15.69 | 8.0% |
| 2021 | 44.03bn | 6.23bn | 43.7% | 14.2% | 8.9% | 5.4% | 0.38 | 48.19 | 13.00 | 7.2% |
| 2020 | 43.13bn | 4.77bn | 47.4% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 4.4% | 0.40 | 46.50 | 16.01 | 7.3% |
| 2019 | 44.27bn | 5.00bn | 49.9% | 11.3% | 7.1% | 4.6% | 0.41 | 49.04 | 17.66 | 6.9% |
| 2018 | 43.46bn | 8.93bn | 51.6% | 20.5% | 12.5% | 8.7% | 0.42 | 41.29 | 8.33 | 9.1% |
| 2017 | 43.21bn | 4.61bn | 53.1% | 10.7% | 6.6% | 4.6% | 0.43 | 41.20 | 16.10 | 5.8% |
| 2016 | 42.51bn | 4.09bn | 51.0% | 9.6% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 0.42 | 36.40 | 16.04 | 5.3% |
| 2015 | 40.29bn | 3.42bn | 49.5% | 8.5% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 0.40 | 33.99 | 15.80 | 10.3% |
| 2014 | 35.00bn | 4.94bn | 50.8% | 14.1% | 11.0% | 6.8% | 0.48 | 39.89 | 9.68 | 6.8% |
| 2013 | 34.72bn | 3.72bn | 49.5% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 5.3% | 0.50 | 40.00 | 12.89 | 11.8% |
| 2012 | 33.93bn | 4.45bn | 51.2% | 13.1% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 0.48 | 43.65 | 11.74 | 5.9% |
| 2011 | 29.13bn | 4.36bn | 50.6% | 15.0% | 10.1% | 6.7% | 0.44 | 47.79 | 10.86 | 10.5% |
| 2010 | 15.76bn | 2.40bn | 44.2% | 15.2% | 20.6% | 12.0% | 0.79 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 15.76bn | 2.60bn | 1.57bn | 9.9% |
| Q1 26 | 15.46bn | 2.32bn | 1.26bn | 8.1% |
| Q4 25 | 15.61bn | 2.86bn | 1.90bn | 12.1% |
| Q3 25 | 14.95bn | 2.77bn | 1.89bn | 12.6% |
| Q2 25 | 14.65bn | 2.24bn | 1.34bn | 9.1% |
| Q1 25 | 14.39bn | 1.98bn | 1.06bn | 7.3% |
| Q4 24 | 14.58bn | 2.43bn | 1.76bn | 12.1% |
| Q3 24 | 14.04bn | 2.29bn | 1.67bn | 11.9% |
| Q2 24 | 13.68bn | 2.04bn | 1.23bn | 9.0% |
| Q1 24 | 13.55bn | 1.91bn | 896.11m | 6.6% |
| Q4 23 | 13.53bn | 2.25bn | 1.61bn | 11.9% |
| Q3 23 | 13.11bn | 2.12bn | 1.48bn | 11.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 128.91bn | 65.70bn | 1.96 | 0.95 |
| Q1 26 | 130.48bn | 69.78bn | 1.87 | 1.10 |
| Q4 25 | 128.07bn | 69.00bn | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Q3 25 | 123.90bn | 68.50bn | 1.81 | 1.02 |
| Q2 25 | 126.48bn | 68.14bn | 1.86 | 0.98 |
| Q1 25 | 126.61bn | 68.14bn | 1.86 | 0.96 |
| Q4 24 | 124.94bn | 69.80bn | 1.79 | 0.94 |
| Q3 24 | 123.67bn | 69.10bn | 1.79 | 0.96 |
| Q2 24 | 124.09bn | 69.16bn | 1.79 | 1.03 |
| Q1 24 | 123.86bn | 68.73bn | 1.80 | 1.01 |
| Q4 23 | 120.74bn | 69.63bn | 1.73 | 0.96 |
| Q3 23 | 119.99bn | 69.33bn | 1.73 | 0.92 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-20 | 51 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.