VIVA3

ONconsolidated

Vivara Participações S.A.

CNPJ 33839910000111

Last close
R$ 29.45
2026-10-09
Over the window
+8.75%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
36.65 / 20.04
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
93.06m
21-session average
36.10close20.42
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+3.12%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -20.98%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+9.64%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -23.50%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-0.24%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -38.25%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
11.80
Price / Book
2.18
Book value per share: R$ 13.48
Market cap
6.96bn
Shares issued: 236,197,769
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.50
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.20
Price / Assets
1.43
Price / Working capital
2.90
EV / EBITDA
7.82
EV / EBIT
9.57
Efficiency
Gross margin
70.6%
EBITDA margin
28.6%
EBITDA (12m): 902.28m
Operating margin
23.4%
Net margin
18.6%
Asset turnover
0.65
Revenue (12m)
3.16bn
Net income (12m): 585.84m
Returns
ROE
18.4%
ROA
12.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.53
Current ratio
4.19
Net debt
101.67m
Gross debt: 518.33m
Debt / Equity
0.16
Equity / Assets
0.65
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.6977
Payout (12m)
28.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
23.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
33.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-152025-12-190.697659
DIVIDENDO2025-04-222025-04-220.660163
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.372850
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-270.364192
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.053853
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-212021-12-270.275193
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.052844
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-222020-12-290.105844
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-12-202019-12-270.169350

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20253.03bn619.50m69.6%20.5%21.0%13.1%0.6433.2412.614.1%
20242.58bn653.39m70.2%25.4%26.2%15.3%0.6019.256.931.9%
20232.19bn369.24m69.3%16.9%19.1%11.4%0.6734.2521.831.1%
20221.84bn360.85m68.9%19.6%21.8%12.3%0.6322.4314.660.2%
20211.47bn298.49m67.6%20.4%21.4%11.6%0.5725.4420.131.3%
20201.05bn146.67m68.5%14.0%12.5%6.9%0.4929.4647.440.4%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26833.13m199.85m151.67m18.2%
Q1 26595.51m90.37m80.80m13.6%
Q4 251.06bn243.44m177.53m16.7%
Q3 25664.50m203.84m175.85m26.5%
Q2 25761.02m189.62m152.09m20.0%
Q1 25537.08m90.42m115.04m21.4%
Q4 24913.30m312.09m299.46m32.8%
Q3 24562.90m106.25m107.17m19.0%
Q2 24656.32m223.90m210.96m32.1%
Q1 24444.59m41.35m35.81m8.1%
Q4 23778.13m188.96m144.15m18.5%
Q3 23457.31m87.22m76.54m16.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 264.88bn3.18bn1.534.19
Q1 264.68bn3.03bn1.544.14
Q4 254.72bn2.95bn1.603.63
Q3 254.70bn2.94bn1.605.17
Q2 254.29bn2.76bn1.554.13
Q1 254.23bn2.61bn1.623.54
Q4 244.27bn2.50bn1.712.79
Q3 243.61bn2.28bn1.582.96
Q2 243.44bn2.17bn1.583.06
Q1 243.21bn1.97bn1.632.96
Q4 233.24bn1.93bn1.682.96
Q3 233.02bn1.88bn1.613.01

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2080CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
22 filings measured
Range
35–80 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.