VITT3

ONconsolidated

VITTIA S.A.

CNPJ 45365558000109

Last close
R$ 3.84
2026-10-09
Over the window
+0.52%
2026-04-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
3.92 / 2.73
intraday · 127 sessions
Avg. volume
843.7k
21-session average
4.97close2.80
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Price step on 2026-04-10, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
0.98
Book value per share: R$ 3.91
Market cap
594.10m
Shares issued: 154,714,018
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.73
Price / Assets
0.65
Price / Working capital
2.03
EV / EBITDA
7.76
EV / EBIT
10.64
Efficiency
Gross margin
29.3%
EBITDA margin
11.2%
EBITDA (12m): 91.88m
Operating margin
8.2%
Net margin
7.9%
Asset turnover
0.89
Revenue (12m)
819.07m
Net income (12m): 64.90m
Returns
ROE
10.7%
ROA
7.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.52
Current ratio
2.17
Net debt
119.05m
Gross debt: 225.90m
Debt / Equity
0.37
Equity / Assets
0.66
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2026-04-10 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.2272
Payout (12m)
54.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-5.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-222026-09-280.085044
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-302026-01-080.032255
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-172025-12-230.045146
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-10-292025-11-030.064747
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-07-142025-07-180.140401
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-272025-01-030.016348
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-172024-10-230.148367
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-202023-12-270.023876
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-232023-11-280.274681
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-05-050.094443
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-11-302022-12-160.140528
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-11-302022-12-160.094543

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025819.98m66.15m29.7%8.1%10.3%7.1%0.884.60—5.8%
2024786.62m75.30m33.8%9.6%11.9%7.9%0.835.4010.76—
2023756.11m97.30m36.5%12.9%15.7%10.5%0.8210.66—3.7%
2022851.19m147.49m38.4%17.3%25.4%15.4%0.8913.0012.622.8%
2021778.92m107.74m36.5%13.8%22.2%12.7%0.9214.4217.590.7%
2020530.65m85.93m36.5%16.2%29.5%13.8%0.85———
2019431.95m58.11m35.9%13.5%26.7%12.6%0.94———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26114.05m-25.98m-17.92m-15.7%
Q1 26121.91m-12.12m-6.48m-5.3%
Q4 25258.15m55.93m49.86m19.3%
Q3 25324.95m49.21m39.44m12.1%
Q2 2599.06m-29.81m-21.18m-21.4%
Q1 25137.82m-2.88m-1.96m-1.4%
Q4 24255.79m48.05m46.37m18.1%
Q3 24309.38m68.16m45.84m14.8%
Q2 2499.89m-26.24m-17.71m-17.7%
Q1 24121.56m-1.73m800.0k0.7%
Q4 23243.30m33.24m41.26m17.0%
Q3 23291.39m75.02m58.05m19.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26918.69m604.17m1.522.17
Q1 26966.54m632.50m1.532.26
Q4 25929.95m644.37m1.442.65
Q3 25929.75m617.54m1.512.35
Q2 25910.74m601.68m1.512.63
Q1 25985.80m628.81m1.572.67
Q4 24953.18m634.92m1.502.67
Q3 24903.23m611.57m1.482.81
Q2 24847.13m571.89m1.482.45
Q1 24917.88m605.19m1.521.97
Q4 23925.76m620.37m1.492.06
Q3 23916.57m618.51m1.482.67

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
20 filings measured
Range
40–231 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.