VBBR3

ONconsolidated

VIBRA ENERGIA S/A

CNPJ 34274233000102

Last close
R$ 36.88
2026-10-09
Over the window
+53.22%
2025-11-26 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
41.27 / 24.04
intraday · 217 sessions
Avg. volume
546.41m
21-session average
39.97close23.23
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Price step on 2025-11-26, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
1.87
Book value per share: R$ 19.73
Market cap
44.20bn
Shares issued: 1,198,563,531
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.28
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.22
Price / Assets
0.67
Price / Working capital
3.12
EV / EBITDA
6.05
EV / EBIT
6.88
Efficiency
Gross margin
6.5%
EBITDA margin
4.9%
EBITDA (12m): 9.98bn
Operating margin
4.3%
Net margin
2.5%
Asset turnover
3.10
Revenue (12m)
203.97bn
Net income (12m): 5.05bn
Returns
ROE
21.4%
ROA
7.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.78
Current ratio
2.01
Net debt
16.14bn
Gross debt: 21.93bn
Debt / Equity
0.93
Equity / Assets
0.36
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2025-11-26 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.9774
Payout (12m)
46.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
18.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-12.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-142026-09-210.417364
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-152026-06-220.466623
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-232026-03-260.329995
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-192025-11-250.763449
DIVIDENDO2025-04-162025-04-160.504353
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-242025-03-210.314039
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-182024-12-230.261998
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-182024-09-230.234991
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-252024-06-280.466849
DIVIDENDO2024-04-182024-04-180.303174
DIVIDENDO2024-04-182024-04-180.303174
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-192023-12-220.403621

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025189.08bn1.98bn4.9%1.1%9.5%3.3%3.1025.3314.19—
2024172.27bn6.37bn4.8%3.7%31.2%13.0%3.5217.843.128.8%
2023162.95bn4.77bn5.1%2.9%30.3%11.0%3.7522.765.353.7%
2022181.45bn1.54bn4.1%0.9%12.2%3.7%4.4115.5511.335.5%
2021130.12bn2.50bn5.3%1.9%20.3%7.4%3.8421.409.909.5%
202081.50bn3.91bn5.5%4.8%32.0%13.8%2.88———
201994.99bn2.21bn6.3%2.3%25.2%8.6%3.67———
201897.77bn3.19bn6.0%3.3%33.0%12.6%3.86———
201784.57bn1.15bn7.5%1.4%13.0%4.8%3.56———
201686.64bn-315.00m7.5%-0.4%-4.3%-1.0%2.76———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2657.30bn3.86bn2.35bn4.1%
Q1 2648.00bn2.64bn1.61bn3.4%
Q4 2550.33bn1.02bn679.00m1.3%
Q3 2548.35bn1.25bn407.00m0.8%
Q2 2545.55bn1.02bn292.00m0.6%
Q1 2544.86bn1.53bn601.00m1.3%
Q4 2444.29bn326.00m510.00m1.2%
Q3 2446.27bn5.66bn4.20bn9.1%
Q2 2442.11bn1.22bn867.00m2.1%
Q1 2439.60bn1.56bn789.00m2.0%
Q4 2343.66bn4.51bn3.30bn7.6%
Q3 2343.06bn2.08bn1.26bn2.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2665.84bn23.65bn2.782.01
Q1 2664.23bn21.84bn2.941.77
Q4 2560.96bn20.74bn2.941.95
Q3 2560.99bn21.34bn2.862.09
Q2 2559.65bn21.01bn2.842.09
Q1 2562.23bn21.00bn2.961.94
Q4 2449.00bn20.39bn2.403.04
Q3 2447.53bn20.42bn2.332.50
Q2 2444.30bn16.54bn2.682.49
Q1 2443.16bn16.56bn2.612.20
Q4 2343.48bn15.73bn2.762.36
Q3 2340.98bn13.56bn3.022.31

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0464CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
29 filings measured
Range
31–258 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.