VBBR3
ONconsolidatedVIBRA ENERGIA S/A
CNPJ 34274233000102
—
Price step on 2025-11-26, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-14 | 2026-09-21 | 0.417364 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-15 | 2026-06-22 | 0.466623 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-23 | 2026-03-26 | 0.329995 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-19 | 2025-11-25 | 0.763449 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-16 | 0.504353 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-24 | 2025-03-21 | 0.314039 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-18 | 2024-12-23 | 0.261998 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-18 | 2024-09-23 | 0.234991 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-25 | 2024-06-28 | 0.466849 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-18 | 2024-04-18 | 0.303174 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-18 | 2024-04-18 | 0.303174 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-19 | 2023-12-22 | 0.403621 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 189.08bn | 1.98bn | 4.9% | 1.1% | 9.5% | 3.3% | 3.10 | 25.33 | 14.19 | — |
| 2024 | 172.27bn | 6.37bn | 4.8% | 3.7% | 31.2% | 13.0% | 3.52 | 17.84 | 3.12 | 8.8% |
| 2023 | 162.95bn | 4.77bn | 5.1% | 2.9% | 30.3% | 11.0% | 3.75 | 22.76 | 5.35 | 3.7% |
| 2022 | 181.45bn | 1.54bn | 4.1% | 0.9% | 12.2% | 3.7% | 4.41 | 15.55 | 11.33 | 5.5% |
| 2021 | 130.12bn | 2.50bn | 5.3% | 1.9% | 20.3% | 7.4% | 3.84 | 21.40 | 9.90 | 9.5% |
| 2020 | 81.50bn | 3.91bn | 5.5% | 4.8% | 32.0% | 13.8% | 2.88 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 94.99bn | 2.21bn | 6.3% | 2.3% | 25.2% | 8.6% | 3.67 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 97.77bn | 3.19bn | 6.0% | 3.3% | 33.0% | 12.6% | 3.86 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 84.57bn | 1.15bn | 7.5% | 1.4% | 13.0% | 4.8% | 3.56 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 86.64bn | -315.00m | 7.5% | -0.4% | -4.3% | -1.0% | 2.76 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 57.30bn | 3.86bn | 2.35bn | 4.1% |
| Q1 26 | 48.00bn | 2.64bn | 1.61bn | 3.4% |
| Q4 25 | 50.33bn | 1.02bn | 679.00m | 1.3% |
| Q3 25 | 48.35bn | 1.25bn | 407.00m | 0.8% |
| Q2 25 | 45.55bn | 1.02bn | 292.00m | 0.6% |
| Q1 25 | 44.86bn | 1.53bn | 601.00m | 1.3% |
| Q4 24 | 44.29bn | 326.00m | 510.00m | 1.2% |
| Q3 24 | 46.27bn | 5.66bn | 4.20bn | 9.1% |
| Q2 24 | 42.11bn | 1.22bn | 867.00m | 2.1% |
| Q1 24 | 39.60bn | 1.56bn | 789.00m | 2.0% |
| Q4 23 | 43.66bn | 4.51bn | 3.30bn | 7.6% |
| Q3 23 | 43.06bn | 2.08bn | 1.26bn | 2.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 65.84bn | 23.65bn | 2.78 | 2.01 |
| Q1 26 | 64.23bn | 21.84bn | 2.94 | 1.77 |
| Q4 25 | 60.96bn | 20.74bn | 2.94 | 1.95 |
| Q3 25 | 60.99bn | 21.34bn | 2.86 | 2.09 |
| Q2 25 | 59.65bn | 21.01bn | 2.84 | 2.09 |
| Q1 25 | 62.23bn | 21.00bn | 2.96 | 1.94 |
| Q4 24 | 49.00bn | 20.39bn | 2.40 | 3.04 |
| Q3 24 | 47.53bn | 20.42bn | 2.33 | 2.50 |
| Q2 24 | 44.30bn | 16.54bn | 2.68 | 2.49 |
| Q1 24 | 43.16bn | 16.56bn | 2.61 | 2.20 |
| Q4 23 | 43.48bn | 15.73bn | 2.76 | 2.36 |
| Q3 23 | 40.98bn | 13.56bn | 3.02 | 2.31 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-04 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.