VAMO3

ONconsolidated

VAMOS LOCAÇÃO DE CAMINHÕES, MÁQUINAS E EQUIPAMENTOS S.A.

CNPJ 23373000000132

Last close
R$ 6.86
2026-10-09
Over the window
+132.54%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
6.97 / 2.46
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
134.33m
21-session average
6.86close2.48
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+98.84%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +19.18%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-29.64%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -61.60%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-54.11%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -77.78%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
2.54
Book value per share: R$ 2.70
Market cap
8.38bn
Shares issued: 1,221,826,865
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
1.35
Price / Assets
0.37
Price / Working capital
3.27
EV / EBITDA
5.21
EV / EBIT
7.43
Efficiency
Gross margin
49.8%
EBITDA margin
60.9%
EBITDA (12m): 3.77bn
Operating margin
42.7%
Net margin
5.1%
Asset turnover
0.27
Revenue (12m)
6.20bn
Net income (12m): 315.81m
Returns
ROE
9.6%
ROA
1.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
6.90
Current ratio
1.67
Net debt
11.27bn
Gross debt: 15.68bn
Debt / Equity
4.75
Equity / Assets
0.14
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.1407
Payout (12m)
54.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
30.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
12.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152025-12-180.140702
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-262024-11-290.268262
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-142023-12-190.319217
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-05-050.017298
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-202022-12-260.261442
DIVIDENDO2021-12-022021-12-080.148402
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-022021-12-080.047679

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.76bn328.70m52.4%5.7%12.8%1.4%0.253.2310.384.4%
20244.70bn380.97m64.0%8.1%15.6%1.9%0.234.75—5.7%
20236.09bn586.96m45.3%9.7%12.4%2.8%0.2910.0718.133.3%
20224.91bn668.63m42.6%13.6%18.4%4.0%0.2912.6418.572.1%
20212.82bn402.38m36.6%14.3%15.2%4.0%0.2811.9829.24—
20201.51bn179.19m34.2%11.8%35.4%4.2%0.36———
20191.21bn141.78m34.1%11.7%28.9%4.6%0.40———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.56bn675.74m101.07m6.5%
Q1 261.62bn656.00m86.64m5.3%
Q4 251.48bn693.01m77.66m5.2%
Q3 251.53bn621.90m50.45m3.3%
Q2 251.41bn653.88m92.77m6.6%
Q1 251.33bn643.16m107.83m8.1%
Q3 241.98bn660.28m175.06m8.9%
Q2 241.88bn582.14m140.85m7.5%
Q1 241.73bn640.87m183.02m10.6%
Q4 231.45bn482.79m195.43m13.5%
Q3 231.48bn535.88m115.80m7.8%
Q2 231.47bn523.58m106.60m7.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2622.77bn3.30bn6.901.67
Q1 2622.98bn2.60bn8.821.77
Q4 2522.96bn2.56bn8.961.81
Q3 2523.02bn2.63bn8.751.93
Q2 2522.44bn2.60bn8.621.80
Q1 2522.40bn2.49bn9.001.86
Q3 2424.89bn5.20bn4.791.78
Q2 2422.66bn5.02bn4.511.31
Q1 2422.33bn4.89bn4.571.34
Q4 2320.81bn4.74bn4.391.75
Q3 2319.22bn4.88bn3.942.03
Q2 2318.38bn3.91bn4.702.00

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1878CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2626CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1344CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2727CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-05
Median
36 days
23 filings measured
Range
26–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.