USIM6
PNBconsolidatedUSINAS SID DE MINAS GERAIS S.A.-USIMINAS
CNPJ 60894730000105
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-25 | 2024-04-25 | 0.283058 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-27 | 0.328767 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-28 | 2022-04-28 | 0.629128 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-10 | 2021-12-15 | 0.192954 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-08-26 | 2021-08-31 | 0.384512 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-08-26 | 2021-08-31 | 0.711287 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-05-20 | 2021-05-25 | 0.005047 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-29 | 2021-04-29 | 0.131916 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-28 | 2020-04-28 | 0.043450 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-06-27 | 2019-07-03 | 0.011324 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-23 | 2019-04-23 | 0.068898 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-12-28 | 2019-01-07 | 0.079188 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26.26bn | -2.91bn | 8.3% | -11.1% | -12.3% | -8.2% | 0.74 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25.87bn | 3.36m | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.65 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27.64bn | 1.64bn | 6.5% | 5.9% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 0.69 | 15.19 | — | 2.2% |
| 2022 | 32.47bn | 2.09bn | 17.5% | 6.5% | 8.1% | 5.2% | 0.81 | 13.48 | — | 4.7% |
| 2021 | 33.74bn | 10.06bn | 33.4% | 29.8% | 41.3% | 25.5% | 0.85 | 19.00 | — | 7.5% |
| 2020 | 16.09bn | 1.29bn | 20.2% | 8.0% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 0.54 | 11.61 | — | 0.4% |
| 2019 | 14.95bn | 376.69m | 12.5% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 0.57 | 9.45 | — | 1.7% |
| 2018 | 13.74bn | 828.70m | 16.1% | 6.0% | 5.3% | 3.1% | 0.52 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 10.73bn | 315.08m | 15.2% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 0.41 | 9.10 | — | — |
| 2016 | 8.45bn | -576.84m | 5.8% | -6.8% | -3.8% | -2.2% | 0.32 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 10.19bn | -3.68bn | 1.7% | -36.2% | -24.6% | -13.3% | 0.37 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 11.74bn | 208.48m | 8.8% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.39 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 12.83bn | 16.79m | 11.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.41 | 11.13 | — | — |
| 2012 | 12.71bn | -531.30m | 5.2% | -4.2% | -2.9% | -1.6% | 0.39 | 12.00 | — | 0.7% |
| 2011 | 11.90bn | 404.13m | 10.9% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 0.36 | 10.08 | — | 1.5% |
| 2010 | 12.96bn | 1.58bn | 19.5% | 12.2% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.41 | 18.51 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 6.13bn | 579.76m | 428.18m | 7.0% |
| Q1 26 | 5.87bn | 373.84m | 896.15m | 15.3% |
| Q4 25 | 6.18bn | 133.95m | 128.68m | 2.1% |
| Q3 25 | 6.60bn | -2.07bn | -3.50bn | -53.0% |
| Q2 25 | 6.63bn | 133.58m | 127.62m | 1.9% |
| Q1 25 | 6.86bn | 438.44m | 337.00m | 4.9% |
| Q4 24 | 6.48bn | 244.93m | -117.18m | -1.8% |
| Q3 24 | 6.82bn | 151.17m | 184.63m | 2.7% |
| Q2 24 | 6.35bn | -27.58m | -99.73m | -1.6% |
| Q1 24 | 6.22bn | 131.05m | 35.65m | 0.6% |
| Q4 23 | 6.78bn | 373.19m | 974.52m | 14.4% |
| Q3 23 | 6.71bn | -244.65m | -165.59m | -2.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 35.11bn | 23.65bn | 1.48 | 4.44 |
| Q1 26 | 34.75bn | 23.41bn | 1.48 | 4.54 |
| Q4 25 | 35.68bn | 23.70bn | 1.51 | 4.12 |
| Q3 25 | 35.31bn | 23.64bn | 1.49 | 4.21 |
| Q2 25 | 40.66bn | 27.15bn | 1.50 | 4.16 |
| Q1 25 | 40.74bn | 27.01bn | 1.51 | 4.26 |
| Q4 24 | 39.87bn | 26.68bn | 1.49 | 3.64 |
| Q3 24 | 39.43bn | 26.62bn | 1.48 | 3.72 |
| Q2 24 | 39.54bn | 26.45bn | 1.49 | 3.59 |
| Q1 24 | 39.44bn | 26.56bn | 1.49 | 3.55 |
| Q4 23 | 40.16bn | 26.55bn | 1.51 | 3.25 |
| Q3 23 | 40.21bn | 26.08bn | 1.54 | 3.43 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-20 | 20 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.