USIM6

PNBconsolidated

USINAS SID DE MINAS GERAIS S.A.-USIMINAS

CNPJ 60894730000105

Last close
R$ 6.46
2026-10-07
Over the window
-19.25%
2025-11-07 → 2026-10-07
High / Low
9.99 / 6.46
intraday · 22 sessions
Avg. volume
1,247.48
21-session average
9.99close6.46
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
-66.00%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -73.49%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+80.45%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +12.19%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the source lacks four quarters with EPS for this share class — twelve months do not close.
Price / Book
0.34
Book value per share: R$ 18.87
Market cap
—
Not shown: there is more than one preferred class and the FRE does not break down how many shares each one has.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
9.8%
EBITDA margin
0.7%
EBITDA (12m): 164.99m
Operating margin
-4.0%
Net margin
-8.3%
Asset turnover
0.71
Revenue (12m)
24.78bn
Net income (12m): -2.05bn
Returns
ROE
-8.7%
ROA
-5.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.48
Current ratio
4.44
Net debt
-599.25m
Gross debt: 6.22bn
Debt / Equity
0.26
Equity / Assets
0.67
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2024-04-25 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2024-04-252024-04-250.283058
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-270.328767
DIVIDENDO2022-04-282022-04-280.629128
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-102021-12-150.192954
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-08-262021-08-310.384512
DIVIDENDO2021-08-262021-08-310.711287
DIVIDENDO2021-05-202021-05-250.005047
DIVIDENDO2021-04-292021-04-290.131916
DIVIDENDO2020-04-282020-04-280.043450
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-06-272019-07-030.011324
DIVIDENDO2019-04-232019-04-230.068898
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-12-282019-01-070.079188

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202526.26bn-2.91bn8.3%-11.1%-12.3%-8.2%0.74———
202425.87bn3.36m6.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.65———
202327.64bn1.64bn6.5%5.9%6.2%4.1%0.6915.19—2.2%
202232.47bn2.09bn17.5%6.5%8.1%5.2%0.8113.48—4.7%
202133.74bn10.06bn33.4%29.8%41.3%25.5%0.8519.00—7.5%
202016.09bn1.29bn20.2%8.0%7.7%4.3%0.5411.61—0.4%
201914.95bn376.69m12.5%2.5%2.4%1.4%0.579.45—1.7%
201813.74bn828.70m16.1%6.0%5.3%3.1%0.52———
201710.73bn315.08m15.2%2.9%2.1%1.2%0.419.10——
20168.45bn-576.84m5.8%-6.8%-3.8%-2.2%0.32———
201510.19bn-3.68bn1.7%-36.2%-24.6%-13.3%0.37———
201411.74bn208.48m8.8%1.8%1.1%0.7%0.39———
201312.83bn16.79m11.5%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.4111.13——
201212.71bn-531.30m5.2%-4.2%-2.9%-1.6%0.3912.00—0.7%
201111.90bn404.13m10.9%3.4%2.1%1.2%0.3610.08—1.5%
201012.96bn1.58bn19.5%12.2%8.3%5.0%0.4118.51——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 266.13bn579.76m428.18m7.0%
Q1 265.87bn373.84m896.15m15.3%
Q4 256.18bn133.95m128.68m2.1%
Q3 256.60bn-2.07bn-3.50bn-53.0%
Q2 256.63bn133.58m127.62m1.9%
Q1 256.86bn438.44m337.00m4.9%
Q4 246.48bn244.93m-117.18m-1.8%
Q3 246.82bn151.17m184.63m2.7%
Q2 246.35bn-27.58m-99.73m-1.6%
Q1 246.22bn131.05m35.65m0.6%
Q4 236.78bn373.19m974.52m14.4%
Q3 236.71bn-244.65m-165.59m-2.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2635.11bn23.65bn1.484.44
Q1 2634.75bn23.41bn1.484.54
Q4 2535.68bn23.70bn1.514.12
Q3 2535.31bn23.64bn1.494.21
Q2 2540.66bn27.15bn1.504.16
Q1 2540.74bn27.01bn1.514.26
Q4 2439.87bn26.68bn1.493.64
Q3 2439.43bn26.62bn1.483.72
Q2 2439.54bn26.45bn1.493.59
Q1 2439.44bn26.56bn1.493.55
Q4 2340.16bn26.55bn1.513.25
Q3 2340.21bn26.08bn1.543.43

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2424CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1344CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2424CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2525CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2424CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2626CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2323CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2727CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2828CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2020CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1041CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2828CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-27
Median
27 days
47 filings measured
Range
18–52 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.