UNIP3

ONconsolidated

UNIPAR CARBOCLORO S.A.

CNPJ 33958695000178

Last close
R$ 58.60
2026-10-09
Over the window
-8.44%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
68.50 / 52.02
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
299.8k
21-session average
65.80close52.45
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-2.66%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -12.92%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
26.30
Price / Book
3.30
Book value per share: R$ 17.77
Market cap
6.83bn
Shares issued: 113,173,265
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.23
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.30
Price / Assets
0.88
Price / Working capital
4.18
EV / EBITDA
9.90
EV / EBIT
14.98
Efficiency
Gross margin
26.8%
EBITDA margin
17.7%
EBITDA (12m): 925.15m
Operating margin
11.7%
Net margin
5.0%
Asset turnover
0.67
Revenue (12m)
5.23bn
Net income (12m): 260.46m
Returns
ROE
13.0%
ROA
3.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.86
Current ratio
2.39
Net debt
2.33bn
Gross debt: 3.70bn
Debt / Equity
1.84
Equity / Assets
0.26
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
10.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 5.8880
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
5.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
5.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-022025-12-055.482203
DIVIDENDO2025-12-022025-12-050.405799
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-08-120.129456
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-08-123.235117
DIVIDENDO2025-03-132025-03-182.089009
DIVIDENDO2024-11-132024-11-191.967540
DIVIDENDO2024-11-132024-11-190.522949
DIVIDENDO2024-03-142024-03-190.363692
DIVIDENDO2024-03-142024-03-190.984413
DIVIDENDO2023-12-132023-12-181.421145
DIVIDENDO2023-04-202023-04-200.992033
DIVIDENDO2023-04-202023-04-200.750529

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.14bn481.74m28.5%9.4%26.5%6.7%0.7157.8814.1219.6%
20245.43bn557.12m27.1%10.3%19.8%7.8%0.7646.209.77—
20234.90bn791.27m34.7%16.2%32.3%12.4%0.7770.39—4.5%
20227.27bn1.33bn44.8%18.4%56.7%22.3%1.2181.966.64—
20216.29bn2.00bn44.6%31.9%86.3%32.1%1.01103.20—13.6%
20203.87bn370.22m34.5%9.6%21.3%8.2%0.8648.9013.512.3%
20193.05bn172.36m26.8%5.7%11.6%4.6%0.8235.8020.55—
20183.47bn547.44m36.3%15.8%37.9%13.5%0.8637.50——
20173.02bn306.26m30.0%10.1%28.6%8.8%0.8716.674.7327.5%
2016889.71m280.84m43.6%31.6%21.8%8.0%0.257.502.293.9%
2012355.39m39.28m41.3%11.1%9.5%5.1%0.460.4610.430.4%
2011345.35m4.45m38.8%1.3%1.2%0.5%0.390.43——
2010316.23m30.30m38.7%9.6%8.1%3.0%0.310.70——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2013, 2014, 2015 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.50bn300.48m123.32m8.2%
Q1 261.24bn84.97m37.25m3.0%
Q4 251.24bn40.01m-7.37m-0.6%
Q3 251.26bn186.06m107.26m8.5%
Q2 251.27bn311.78m231.50m18.2%
Q1 251.37bn255.68m150.35m11.0%
Q4 241.64bn342.30m292.74m17.9%
Q3 241.38bn129.82m118.95m8.6%
Q2 241.25bn35.63m89.54m7.1%
Q1 241.17bn117.27m55.90m4.8%
Q4 23643.61m20.17m161.18m25.0%
Q3 231.37bn214.84m190.79m14.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 267.76bn2.01bn3.862.39
Q1 267.46bn1.89bn3.952.09
Q4 257.23bn1.82bn3.982.29
Q3 257.63bn2.48bn3.073.18
Q2 257.54bn2.83bn2.672.96
Q1 257.28bn2.67bn2.732.24
Q4 247.11bn2.81bn2.532.88
Q3 247.58bn2.78bn2.722.26
Q2 247.16bn2.70bn2.652.52
Q1 247.10bn2.56bn2.782.73
Q4 236.40bn2.45bn2.612.36
Q3 236.20bn2.84bn2.191.92

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.