UCAS3

ONconsolidated

UNICASA INDÚSTRIA DE MÓVEIS S.A.

CNPJ 90441460000148

Last close
R$ 1.27
2026-10-09
Over the window
+3.25%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
1.59 / 1.11
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
30.1k
21-session average
1.59close1.11
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-3.79%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -19.59%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-50.00%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -61.95%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-69.17%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -79.19%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-60.68%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -78.83%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
0.50
Book value per share: R$ 2.54
Market cap
83.93m
Shares issued: 66,086,364
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -0.25
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.37
Price / Assets
0.20
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
29.5%
EBITDA margin
-0.1%
EBITDA (12m): -125.0k
Operating margin
-8.5%
Net margin
-7.1%
Asset turnover
0.54
Revenue (12m)
227.85m
Net income (12m): -16.20m
Returns
ROE
-9.7%
ROA
-3.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.49
Current ratio
0.96
Net debt
113.39m
Gross debt: 149.78m
Debt / Equity
0.89
Equity / Assets
0.40
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2024-12-05 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-022024-12-050.181600
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-012023-12-060.200900
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-012022-12-060.181600
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-132021-12-160.107900
DIVIDENDO2021-04-272021-05-110.105828
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-012020-12-040.107400
DIVIDENDO2020-07-292020-08-050.182822
REST CAP DIN2019-12-032020-02-050.367184
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-12-112019-12-160.075700
JRS CAP PROPRIO2015-12-112015-12-110.113500
JRS CAP PROPRIO2014-12-222014-12-220.151400
JRS CAP PROPRIO2013-12-232013-12-230.098400

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025238.96m-11.55m31.1%-4.8%-6.4%-2.8%0.581.41——
2024226.56m12.45m38.1%5.5%6.5%3.4%0.621.9010.089.6%
2023217.40m15.17m35.5%7.0%8.0%4.3%0.622.6311.467.6%
2022245.68m32.95m34.2%13.4%17.5%11.8%0.882.545.107.2%
2021220.64m25.94m36.3%11.8%15.5%9.0%0.774.2110.735.1%
2020150.45m14.83m39.0%9.9%9.5%7.2%0.734.2518.9415.5%
2019149.35m17.98m39.8%12.0%11.2%7.9%0.655.0518.561.5%
2018149.31m3.39m38.9%2.3%2.0%1.6%0.692.8355.06—
2017157.94m-6.36m42.4%-4.0%-3.8%-2.9%0.732.54——
2016185.06m-24.26m43.1%-13.1%-13.9%-10.4%0.792.54——
2015222.65m13.11m46.4%5.9%6.6%4.9%0.831.728.676.6%
2014243.52m-2.41m41.5%-1.0%-1.3%-0.9%0.902.39—6.3%
2013257.92m13.71m40.0%5.3%6.7%5.3%1.005.7227.588.6%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2011, 2012 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2654.60m-7.20m-5.15m-9.4%
Q1 2640.95m-9.81m-7.12m-17.4%
Q4 2565.66m-1.86m-2.98m-4.5%
Q3 2566.64m-480.0k-947.0k-1.4%
Q2 2563.61m-1.16m-2.20m-3.5%
Q1 2543.04m-7.21m-5.42m-12.6%
Q4 2464.49m44.0k6.23m9.7%
Q3 2458.66m294.0k191.0k0.3%
Q2 2456.31m2.24m3.23m5.7%
Q1 2447.09m999.0k2.80m6.0%
Q4 2358.87m777.0k6.51m11.1%
Q3 2358.80m4.85m3.92m6.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26418.47m167.74m2.490.96
Q1 26410.78m173.04m2.371.15
Q4 25415.06m180.41m2.301.46
Q3 25383.72m183.14m2.101.14
Q2 25378.72m184.10m2.061.21
Q1 25389.47m186.42m2.091.30
Q4 24366.98m192.38m1.911.43
Q3 24371.54m197.05m1.891.46
Q2 24357.75m197.07m1.821.28
Q1 24361.63m193.06m1.871.40
Q4 23349.18m190.00m1.841.47
Q3 23304.46m197.01m1.551.06

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
44 filings measured
Range
36–58 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.