TXRX4

PNconsolidated

TEXTIL RENAUXVIEW S.A.

CNPJ 82982075000180

Last close
R$ 2.19
2026-10-09
Over the window
+39.49%
2025-10-16 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
2.43 / 1.51
intraday · 60 sessions
Avg. volume
6,271.57
21-session average
2.19close1.57
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+13.47%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -2.89%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-28.66%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -44.41%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-75.25%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -82.89%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the implied share count (net income ÷ EPS) moves more than 4× between the quarters in the window — a share base that changed beyond the price series, or a quarter in the wrong scale at the source. Adding those quarters would mix share bases.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -44,675.30
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
18.5%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
-10.6%
Net margin
-58.1%
Asset turnover
0.66
Revenue (12m)
114.83m
Net income (12m): -66.72m
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
-38.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.37
Net debt
373.86m
Gross debt: 374.13m
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-2.53
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2005-04-28 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2005-04-282005-04-280.007300
DIVIDENDO2004-08-102004-08-110.009000
DIVIDENDO2002-04-252002-04-250.055800
DIVIDENDO2001-04-262001-04-260.055800
DIVIDENDO2000-04-272000-04-270.055800
DIVIDENDO1999-04-271999-04-270.055900
DIVIDENDO1998-03-121998-03-120.059600
DIVIDENDO1997-02-271997-02-270.056000
DIVIDENDO1996-03-011996-03-010.047000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025115.88m-57.09m21.2%-49.3%—-33.0%0.671.57——
2024117.68m-39.45m18.9%-33.5%—-22.5%0.672.10——
2023132.71m16.75m14.3%12.6%—8.5%0.672.700.69—
2022212.42m1.12m30.6%0.5%—0.5%0.853.2412.28—
2021162.08m-21.79m34.5%-13.4%—-10.4%0.778.15——
202083.54m-17.91m27.5%-21.4%—-9.4%0.449.78——
2019105.06m21.41m31.6%20.4%—11.6%0.573.59——
201887.33m-11.44m27.3%-13.1%—-6.5%0.501.76——
201784.95m96.72m29.4%113.9%—54.3%0.482.310.10—
201686.15m-84.73m29.1%-98.4%—-46.1%0.472.24——
201576.31m-149.02m9.2%-195.3%—-81.5%0.420.17——
201487.97m-33.67m17.3%-38.3%—-30.4%0.79———
201390.17m-19.77m27.9%-21.9%—-16.2%0.74———
201275.14m-42.13m12.8%-56.1%—-21.2%0.38———
2011142.18m-15.12m36.4%-10.6%—-6.0%0.56———
2010108.04m-18.47m27.2%-17.1%—-8.3%0.49———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2628.61m-4.33m-22.84m-79.8%
Q1 2625.99m-5.39m-19.02m-73.2%
Q4 2528.10m-1.20m-13.53m-48.1%
Q3 2532.13m-1.24m-11.33m-35.3%
Q2 2529.65m-1.40m-13.56m-45.7%
Q1 2526.00m-5.56m-18.68m-71.8%
Q4 2425.08m-1.77m-14.39m-57.4%
Q3 2433.40m-1.31m-12.49m-37.4%
Q2 2433.20m11.67m1.74m5.2%
Q1 2426.01m-2.48m-14.31m-55.0%
Q4 2325.18m52.04m45.74m181.7%
Q3 2326.97m-7.12m-14.16m-52.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26173.73m-440.14m—0.37
Q1 26169.20m-417.29m—0.34
Q4 25173.06m-398.27m—0.38
Q3 25174.06m-385.47m—0.28
Q2 25173.98m-374.14m—0.28
Q1 25168.79m-360.58m—0.27
Q4 24175.17m-342.03m—0.29
Q3 24179.06m-327.46m—0.31
Q2 24189.95m-314.89m—0.35
Q1 24189.42m-328.38m—0.30
Q4 23196.63m-314.08m—0.34
Q3 23211.91m-359.82m—0.32

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3089CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
40–91 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.