TKNO4
PNconsolidatedTEKNO S.A. - INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO
CNPJ 33467572000134
—
Ratios
Q1 25 → Q4 25Share capital from the FRE dated 2025-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 296.98m | 30.02m | 21.3% | 10.1% | 10.4% | 8.5% | 0.84 | 203.51 | 19.99 | — |
| 2024 | 301.03m | 50.41m | 28.0% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 12.3% | 0.74 | 61.00 | 3.57 | — |
| 2023 | 277.84m | 36.11m | 23.1% | 13.0% | 12.6% | 10.2% | 0.78 | 61.60 | 4.97 | — |
| 2022 | 307.86m | 38.25m | 22.5% | 12.4% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 0.90 | 65.00 | 5.15 | — |
| 2021 | 311.65m | 66.07m | 26.6% | 21.2% | 27.8% | 19.6% | 0.93 | 69.00 | 3.08 | — |
| 2020 | 182.41m | 12.80m | 26.6% | 7.0% | 6.7% | 5.3% | 0.76 | 46.50 | 10.71 | — |
| 2019 | 149.26m | 9.38m | 20.5% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 4.1% | 0.65 | 35.10 | 11.03 | — |
| 2018 | 137.17m | 718.0k | 13.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.64 | 35.00 | 143.44 | — |
| 2017 | 124.06m | -15.70m | 9.3% | -12.7% | -9.1% | -7.7% | 0.61 | 35.00 | — | — |
| 2016 | 110.64m | -16.82m | 3.9% | -15.2% | -8.9% | -7.7% | 0.50 | 30.01 | — | — |
| 2015 | 121.35m | -8.96m | 9.1% | -7.4% | -4.4% | -3.9% | 0.53 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 137.25m | 4.44m | 20.6% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.57 | 53.00 | 33.00 | — |
| 2013 | 152.92m | 21.58m | 27.4% | 14.1% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 0.63 | 88.00 | 11.51 | — |
| 2012 | 147.41m | 21.39m | 27.2% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 0.58 | 90.00 | 11.55 | — |
| 2011 | 144.99m | 25.88m | 27.2% | 17.9% | 11.3% | 9.5% | 0.53 | 80.00 | — | — |
| 2010 | 139.18m | 24.88m | 28.9% | 17.9% | 11.2% | 9.4% | 0.53 | 81.00 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 25 | 78.51m | 9.31m | 7.39m | 9.4% |
| Q3 25 | 75.64m | 7.12m | 6.43m | 8.5% |
| Q2 25 | 72.37m | 5.92m | 5.87m | 8.1% |
| Q1 25 | 70.47m | 9.78m | 10.33m | 14.7% |
| Q4 24 | 83.12m | 14.52m | 12.94m | 15.6% |
| Q3 24 | 76.38m | 14.84m | 13.25m | 17.3% |
| Q2 24 | 67.78m | 12.11m | 11.48m | 16.9% |
| Q1 24 | 73.75m | 14.70m | 12.74m | 17.3% |
| Q4 23 | 75.52m | 11.68m | 9.31m | 12.3% |
| Q3 23 | 65.91m | 12.67m | 10.87m | 16.5% |
| Q2 23 | 66.30m | 7.45m | 7.42m | 11.2% |
| Q1 23 | 70.12m | 8.16m | 8.51m | 12.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 25 | 353.08m | 289.25m | 1.22 | 3.78 |
| Q3 25 | 403.95m | 334.90m | 1.21 | 4.29 |
| Q2 25 | 395.88m | 328.50m | 1.21 | 4.30 |
| Q1 25 | 409.99m | 324.62m | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| Q4 24 | 409.13m | 318.98m | 1.28 | 3.26 |
| Q3 24 | 399.69m | 310.83m | 1.29 | 3.12 |
| Q2 24 | 366.82m | 302.26m | 1.21 | 3.99 |
| Q1 24 | 374.23m | 295.44m | 1.27 | 3.23 |
| Q4 23 | 355.55m | 287.36m | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| Q3 23 | 354.59m | 280.76m | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| Q2 23 | 334.89m | 272.43m | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| Q1 23 | 362.99m | 268.95m | 1.35 | 2.68 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2022-03-31 | 2022-05-16 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.