TIMS3
ONparent-onlyTIM S.A.
CNPJ 02421421000111
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-22 | 0.216680 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-17 | 2026-06-22 | 0.167457 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-18 | 2026-03-23 | 0.163271 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-22 | 0.175797 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-19 | 0.749135 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-23 | 2025-09-26 | 0.199545 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-07-22 | 2025-07-25 | 0.132315 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-05-05 | 2025-05-21 | 0.124085 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-27 | 2025-04-03 | 0.282667 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-27 | 2025-04-03 | 0.282254 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-24 | 2025-03-31 | 0.202496 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-17 | 0.082624 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26.62bn | 4.31bn | 53.9% | 16.2% | 18.0% | 7.6% | 0.47 | 21.34 | 11.92 | 10.5% |
| 2024 | 25.45bn | 3.15bn | 53.3% | 12.4% | 11.9% | 5.6% | 0.45 | 14.48 | 11.14 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | 23.84bn | 2.84bn | 50.8% | 11.9% | 10.9% | 5.1% | 0.43 | 17.93 | 15.32 | 5.1% |
| 2022 | 20.76bn | 1.67bn | 52.1% | 8.1% | 6.6% | 3.2% | 0.39 | 12.40 | 17.71 | 4.7% |
| 2021 | 18.06bn | 2.96bn | 53.3% | 16.4% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 0.36 | 13.15 | 10.78 | 3.3% |
| 2020 | 17.27bn | 1.84bn | 53.7% | 10.7% | 8.0% | 4.4% | 0.41 | 14.65 | 183.12 | 3.1% |
| 2019 | 17.38bn | 3.86bn | 57.2% | 22.2% | 17.5% | 9.7% | 0.44 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 3.37bn | 1.53bn | 54.1% | 45.5% | 7.9% | 4.9% | 0.11 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 6.90bn | 1.69bn | 969.57m | 14.0% |
| Q1 26 | 6.77bn | 1.51bn | 817.09m | 12.1% |
| Q4 25 | 6.92bn | 1.84bn | 1.33bn | 19.2% |
| Q3 25 | 6.71bn | 1.67bn | 1.21bn | 18.0% |
| Q2 25 | 6.60bn | 1.55bn | 975.39m | 14.8% |
| Q1 25 | 6.39bn | 1.29bn | 797.62m | 12.5% |
| Q4 24 | 6.63bn | 1.59bn | 1.05bn | 15.8% |
| Q3 24 | 6.42bn | 1.43bn | 805.03m | 12.5% |
| Q2 24 | 6.30bn | 1.37bn | 781.22m | 12.4% |
| Q1 24 | 6.10bn | 1.11bn | 519.42m | 8.5% |
| Q4 23 | 6.28bn | 1.68bn | 1.08bn | 17.3% |
| Q3 23 | 6.06bn | 1.22bn | 716.01m | 11.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 56.33bn | 25.02bn | 2.25 | 0.85 |
| Q1 26 | 57.66bn | 24.42bn | 2.36 | 0.91 |
| Q4 25 | 56.94bn | 23.98bn | 2.37 | 0.89 |
| Q3 25 | 57.37bn | 25.21bn | 2.28 | 0.96 |
| Q2 25 | 56.95bn | 25.13bn | 2.27 | 0.91 |
| Q1 25 | 56.46bn | 24.46bn | 2.31 | 0.88 |
| Q4 24 | 56.33bn | 26.40bn | 2.13 | 0.99 |
| Q3 24 | 54.54bn | 25.98bn | 2.10 | 0.97 |
| Q2 24 | 54.03bn | 25.48bn | 2.12 | 0.88 |
| Q1 24 | 54.33bn | 25.03bn | 2.17 | 0.81 |
| Q4 23 | 55.26bn | 26.02bn | 2.12 | 0.89 |
| Q3 23 | 55.97bn | 25.57bn | 2.19 | 0.79 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.