TIMS3

ONparent-only

TIM S.A.

CNPJ 02421421000111

Last close
R$ 18.10
2026-10-09
Over the window
-19.56%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
28.74 / 17.85
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
167.98m
21-session average
28.35close17.94
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-22.98%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -25.41%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.00
Price / Book
1.73
Book value per share: R$ 10.46
Market cap
43.30bn
Shares issued: 2,392,125,889
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.81
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.59
Price / Assets
0.77
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
2.98
EV / EBIT
6.10
Efficiency
Gross margin
54.7%
EBITDA margin
50.3%
EBITDA (12m): 13.73bn
Operating margin
24.6%
Net margin
15.8%
Asset turnover
0.48
Revenue (12m)
27.30bn
Net income (12m): 4.33bn
Returns
ROE
17.3%
ROA
7.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.25
Current ratio
0.85
Net debt
-2.37bn
Gross debt: 2.03bn
Debt / Equity
0.08
Equity / Assets
0.44
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
8.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.4723
Payout (12m)
81.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
18.5%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-172026-09-220.216680
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-172026-06-220.167457
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-182026-03-230.163271
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-162025-12-220.175797
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162025-12-190.749135
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-232025-09-260.199545
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-07-222025-07-250.132315
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-05-052025-05-210.124085
DIVIDENDO2025-03-272025-04-030.282667
DIVIDENDO2025-03-272025-04-030.282254
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-242025-03-310.202496
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-102025-02-170.082624

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202526.62bn4.31bn53.9%16.2%18.0%7.6%0.4721.3411.9210.5%
202425.45bn3.15bn53.3%12.4%11.9%5.6%0.4514.4811.146.6%
202323.84bn2.84bn50.8%11.9%10.9%5.1%0.4317.9315.325.1%
202220.76bn1.67bn52.1%8.1%6.6%3.2%0.3912.4017.714.7%
202118.06bn2.96bn53.3%16.4%11.8%5.9%0.3613.1510.783.3%
202017.27bn1.84bn53.7%10.7%8.0%4.4%0.4114.65183.123.1%
201917.38bn3.86bn57.2%22.2%17.5%9.7%0.44———
20183.37bn1.53bn54.1%45.5%7.9%4.9%0.11———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 266.90bn1.69bn969.57m14.0%
Q1 266.77bn1.51bn817.09m12.1%
Q4 256.92bn1.84bn1.33bn19.2%
Q3 256.71bn1.67bn1.21bn18.0%
Q2 256.60bn1.55bn975.39m14.8%
Q1 256.39bn1.29bn797.62m12.5%
Q4 246.63bn1.59bn1.05bn15.8%
Q3 246.42bn1.43bn805.03m12.5%
Q2 246.30bn1.37bn781.22m12.4%
Q1 246.10bn1.11bn519.42m8.5%
Q4 236.28bn1.68bn1.08bn17.3%
Q3 236.06bn1.22bn716.01m11.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2656.33bn25.02bn2.250.85
Q1 2657.66bn24.42bn2.360.91
Q4 2556.94bn23.98bn2.370.89
Q3 2557.37bn25.21bn2.280.96
Q2 2556.95bn25.13bn2.270.91
Q1 2556.46bn24.46bn2.310.88
Q4 2456.33bn26.40bn2.130.99
Q3 2454.54bn25.98bn2.100.97
Q2 2454.03bn25.48bn2.120.88
Q1 2454.33bn25.03bn2.170.81
Q4 2355.26bn26.02bn2.120.89
Q3 2355.97bn25.57bn2.190.79

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2727CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1041CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0334CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1041CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0637CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-04
Median
35 days
23 filings measured
Range
25–215 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.