TFCO4

PNconsolidated

TRACK & FIELD CO S.A.

CNPJ 59418806000147

Last close
R$ 15.49
2026-10-09
Over the window
-8.99%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
18.47 / 12.31
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
18.31m
21-session average
18.39close12.64
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-8.94%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -26.13%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+17.17%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -13.46%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+1.37%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -33.58%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: trailing net income ÷ EPS yields a share count that does not match the registered capital — the EPS came in another scale, and the multiple would be false.
Price / Book
23.72
Book value per share: R$ 0.65
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.96
as filed — the scale does not reconcile with net income (see P/E)
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
57.2%
EBITDA margin
23.8%
EBITDA (12m): 267.25m
Operating margin
20.0%
Net margin
12.9%
Asset turnover
1.13
Revenue (12m)
1.12bn
Net income (12m): 145.06m
Returns
ROE
23.6%
ROA
14.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.61
Current ratio
3.17
Net debt
121.45m
Gross debt: 171.76m
Debt / Equity
0.28
Equity / Assets
0.62
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.3356
Payout (12m)
35.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
31.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
40.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-212026-09-240.086249
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-232026-06-260.085220
DIVIDENDO2026-04-242026-04-300.010116
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-242026-03-270.084501
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182025-12-230.069484
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-222025-09-250.069383
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-202025-06-250.064719
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-300.027589
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-212025-03-260.054577
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-182024-12-230.046506
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-232024-09-260.044193
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-242024-06-270.044067

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.05bn142.32m57.5%13.6%25.2%14.6%1.0716.30—1.8%
2024831.76m117.75m56.6%14.2%24.9%14.3%1.018.8811.642.5%
2023683.69m114.41m57.7%16.7%27.7%16.8%1.0015.0320.431.2%
2022567.43m96.46m57.6%17.0%29.4%16.6%0.9810.5017.031.7%
2021434.59m77.15m59.8%17.8%28.8%16.2%0.9212.9626.330.8%
2020267.32m25.83m58.3%9.7%12.8%7.2%0.7512.89——
2019218.11m23.44m53.3%10.8%184.7%8.5%0.79———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26279.72m57.77m37.12m13.3%
Q1 26251.16m53.84m34.40m13.7%
Q4 25323.11m65.58m43.64m13.5%
Q3 25268.53m47.45m29.90m11.1%
Q2 25242.09m49.10m33.99m14.0%
Q1 25212.79m50.32m34.79m16.4%
Q4 24273.29m57.23m40.60m14.9%
Q3 24204.34m36.75m24.53m12.0%
Q2 24192.00m35.91m26.25m13.7%
Q1 24162.13m34.32m26.39m16.3%
Q4 23221.95m47.17m35.33m15.9%
Q3 23164.28m34.91m27.16m16.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26989.47m615.66m1.613.17
Q1 261.00bn591.47m1.702.83
Q4 25974.21m565.40m1.722.72
Q3 25901.33m531.62m1.702.86
Q2 25822.78m512.23m1.613.18
Q1 25829.40m484.02m1.712.72
Q4 24825.17m472.81m1.752.68
Q3 24728.86m453.57m1.613.03
Q2 24706.39m448.05m1.583.23
Q1 24696.29m434.79m1.603.00
Q4 23682.10m413.63m1.652.83
Q3 23621.26m390.91m1.593.15

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0767CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
20 filings measured
Range
41–184 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.