TELB3

ONparent-only

TELEC BRASILEIRAS S.A. TELEBRAS

CNPJ 00336701000104

Last close
R$ 30.40
2026-10-09
Over the window
+197.75%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
33.90 / 9.68
intraday · 185 sessions
Avg. volume
74.6k
21-session average
30.40close9.89
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+176.11%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +76.92%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+87.65%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +9.48%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-42.10%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -70.03%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
19.29
Price / Book
1.83
Book value per share: R$ 16.58
Market cap
2.78bn
Shares issued: 101,983,403
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.58
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
5.10
Price / Assets
0.64
Price / Working capital
1.25
EV / EBITDA
2.35
EV / EBIT
4.97
Efficiency
Gross margin
-28.9%
EBITDA margin
90.7%
EBITDA (12m): 494.06m
Operating margin
42.9%
Net margin
25.3%
Asset turnover
0.13
Revenue (12m)
544.94m
Net income (12m): 137.59m
Returns
ROE
8.1%
ROA
3.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.56
Current ratio
10.60
Net debt
-1.62bn
Gross debt: 19.56m
Debt / Equity
0.01
Equity / Assets
0.39
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 1998-04-07 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
13.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO1998-04-071998-04-070.002267
DIVIDENDO1997-04-291997-04-290.000001
DIVIDENDO1997-04-291997-04-290.000113
DIVIDENDO1997-04-291997-04-290.000051
DIVIDENDO1997-04-291997-04-290.001763
DIVIDENDO1996-04-291996-04-290.000097
DIVIDENDO1996-04-291996-04-290.000243
DIVIDENDO1996-04-291996-04-290.000059

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025491.01m140.50m-35.0%28.6%8.0%3.2%0.1110.907.14—
2024414.32m-66.57m-52.2%-16.1%-4.5%-1.6%0.1012.80——
2023416.84m-127.36m-46.7%-30.6%-8.9%-3.2%0.1015.66——
2022347.84m-127.71m-53.9%-36.7%-7.7%-3.2%0.0916.09——
2021285.65m-126.82m-80.5%-44.4%-8.9%-3.1%0.0744.30——
2020266.82m-106.23m-71.8%-39.8%-6.8%-2.5%0.0688.10——
2019204.25m-237.53m-104.6%-116.3%-14.4%-5.5%0.05101.00——
2018199.65m-224.85m-59.2%-112.6%-60.7%-6.3%0.06———
201773.29m-243.82m-163.7%-332.7%-41.3%-7.1%0.0238.15——
201656.05m-270.88m-184.9%-483.3%—-8.9%0.0227.00——
201545.09m-235.63m-259.6%-522.6%—-9.2%0.022.49——
201431.10m-117.36m-479.0%-377.4%-6,357.4%-6.4%0.022.19——
201342.24m-145.75m-42.4%-345.1%-125.0%-12.4%0.044.56——
20122.29m40.75m-301.7%1,778.1%15.5%4.1%0.0012.6930.34—
201199.0k-47.91m68.7%-48,392.9%—-5.3%0.0038.00——
20100.00-13.86m———-3.1%—0.00173——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26143.34m43.58m29.28m20.4%
Q1 26134.91m-77.35m-89.54m-66.4%
Q4 25160.55m280.23m223.46m139.2%
Q3 25106.14m-12.93m-25.61m-24.1%
Q2 25109.93m-35.17m-46.44m-42.2%
Q1 25114.39m4.57m-10.91m-9.5%
Q4 24131.55m165.10m139.13m105.8%
Q3 24104.41m-47.72m-62.61m-60.0%
Q2 2499.80m-35.91m-60.07m-60.2%
Q1 2478.56m-62.97m-83.03m-105.7%
Q4 23109.81m-24.19m-52.11m-47.5%
Q3 23108.75m-79.99m-91.30m-84.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 264.33bn1.69bn2.5610.60
Q1 264.39bn1.66bn2.646.38
Q4 254.41bn1.75bn2.526.29
Q3 254.23bn1.53bn2.775.55
Q2 254.17bn1.55bn2.685.71
Q1 254.11bn1.47bn2.806.45
Q4 244.09bn1.48bn2.765.65
Q3 243.96bn1.22bn3.234.92
Q2 243.99bn1.29bn3.104.88
Q1 244.02bn1.34bn2.994.81
Q4 234.00bn1.43bn2.815.73
Q3 234.05bn1.59bn2.554.96

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1979CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1546CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
9–316 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.