TCSA3

ONconsolidated

TECNISA S.A.

CNPJ 08065557000112

Last close
R$ 0.66
2026-10-09
Over the window
-49.62%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
1.93 / 0.61
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
71.9k
21-session average
1.71close0.61
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-56.86%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -60.63%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-78.57%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -82.19%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-86.85%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -90.31%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
0.19
Book value per share: R$ 3.43
Market cap
48.59m
Shares issued: 73,619,230
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -0.88
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.26
Price / Assets
0.07
Price / Working capital
1.84
EV / EBITDA
3.17
EV / EBIT
17.85
Efficiency
Gross margin
1.1%
EBITDA margin
53.9%
EBITDA (12m): 102.56m
Operating margin
9.6%
Net margin
-33.9%
Asset turnover
0.26
Revenue (12m)
190.31m
Net income (12m): -64.45m
Returns
ROE
-25.5%
ROA
-8.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.88
Current ratio
1.15
Net debt
277.01m
Gross debt: 309.74m
Debt / Equity
1.23
Equity / Assets
0.35
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2016-04-29 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
3.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2016-04-262016-04-290.161383
DIVIDENDO2015-04-242015-04-240.205601
DIVIDENDO2014-04-032014-04-030.468285
DIVIDENDO2012-04-262012-04-260.300604
DIVIDENDO2011-04-282011-04-280.256823
DIVIDENDO2010-04-292010-04-290.180587
DIVIDENDO2009-04-282009-04-280.122928
DIVIDENDO2008-04-182008-04-180.053088
DIVIDENDO2007-04-162007-04-160.015820

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025214.54m-100.13m-16.1%-46.7%-34.3%-8.4%0.181.13——
2024470.63m-151.05m-8.1%-32.1%-39.2%-11.3%0.351.25——
2023437.12m-55.27m4.8%-12.6%-10.3%-3.6%0.294.02——
2022237.35m2.30m11.7%1.0%0.4%0.1%0.152.6584.94—
2021146.36m-185.64m5.6%-126.8%-28.1%-11.9%0.093.61——
2020180.65m-166.88m-9.0%-92.4%-21.1%-9.6%0.109.99——
2019365.97m-262.37m8.6%-71.7%-27.7%-15.3%0.211.83——
2018175.93m-283.29m-19.0%-161.0%-36.2%-14.6%0.091.45——
2017307.99m-531.59m-36.1%-172.6%-49.9%-22.9%0.132.06——
2016341.08m-456.44m-22.8%-133.8%-31.5%-14.6%0.112.16—7.5%
20151.27bn292.91m25.7%23.0%17.1%7.9%0.342.702.047.6%
20141.60bn211.79m28.0%13.3%12.5%4.4%0.333.854.4512.2%
20131.83bn285.45m29.8%15.6%18.1%6.1%0.398.967.37—
20121.36bn-170.95m14.1%-12.6%-11.9%-4.1%0.338.06—3.7%
20111.60bn144.41m24.3%9.1%8.9%3.7%0.4010.0512.602.6%
20101.42bn200.05m29.2%14.1%16.7%6.4%0.4511.088.051.6%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2626.89m8.06m-11.13m-41.4%
Q1 2627.15m5.06m-20.67m-76.1%
Q4 2554.79m-4.19m-24.44m-44.6%
Q3 2581.49m9.32m-8.21m-10.1%
Q2 2531.37m-44.12m-59.40m-189.4%
Q1 2546.89m3.88m-8.08m-17.2%
Q4 24117.79m-46.40m-53.93m-45.8%
Q3 2486.92m-27.47m-42.88m-49.3%
Q2 24178.51m-22.56m-33.47m-18.8%
Q1 2487.40m-11.00m-20.78m-23.8%
Q4 23126.50m-50.41m-56.62m-44.8%
Q3 2385.92m-2.97m-8.10m-9.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26728.93m252.77m2.881.15
Q1 26989.58m263.89m3.751.78
Q4 251.20bn291.94m4.101.44
Q3 251.10bn316.39m3.470.81
Q2 251.15bn323.85m3.540.46
Q1 251.26bn383.25m3.271.08
Q4 241.34bn385.80m3.471.34
Q3 241.45bn437.79m3.311.68
Q2 241.53bn480.66m3.171.94
Q1 241.59bn513.62m3.092.25
Q4 231.53bn535.51m2.851.93
Q3 231.55bn585.57m2.652.97

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302026-01-0597CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
29–97 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.