TASA3

ONconsolidated

TAURUS ARMAS S.A.

CNPJ 92781335000102

Last close
R$ 11.04
2026-10-09
Over the window
+113.13%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
11.10 / 4.51
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
854.4k
21-session average
11.04close4.56
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+104.44%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +46.27%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
64.98
Price / Book
1.20
Book value per share: R$ 9.22
Market cap
1.39bn
Shares issued: 139,297,877
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.17
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.98
Price / Assets
0.57
Price / Working capital
2.46
EV / EBITDA
11.78
EV / EBIT
19.94
Efficiency
Gross margin
32.2%
EBITDA margin
10.8%
EBITDA (12m): 154.45m
Operating margin
6.4%
Net margin
1.9%
Asset turnover
0.59
Revenue (12m)
1.43bn
Net income (12m): 26.68m
Returns
ROE
2.1%
ROA
1.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.89
Current ratio
1.72
Net debt
426.11m
Gross debt: 734.17m
Debt / Equity
0.57
Equity / Assets
0.53
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
0.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.0031
Payout (12m)
1.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-3.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-41.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-290.003110
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.202684
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.303458
DIVIDENDO2023-06-212023-08-210.100000
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-281.295620
DIVIDENDO2022-04-192022-04-191.624365
DIVIDENDO2013-04-262013-04-260.027073
JRS CAP PROPRIO2012-11-192012-11-190.032285
DIVIDENDO2012-08-162012-08-160.070000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2011-11-172011-11-170.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2011-08-102011-08-100.030000
DIVIDENDO2011-04-292011-04-290.002000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.46bn17.67m34.3%1.2%1.4%0.7%0.575.0638.60—
20241.67bn76.59m34.8%4.6%5.9%2.9%0.648.78—3.5%
20231.78bn152.79m35.4%8.6%14.0%7.1%0.8314.9612.369.3%
20222.54bn519.98m45.7%20.5%50.8%22.8%1.1213.253.2312.3%
20212.74bn635.06m48.1%23.2%83.9%30.3%1.3124.514.56—
20201.77bn263.60m42.6%14.9%623.6%18.1%1.2115.875.79—
2019999.58m43.43m34.1%4.3%—4.1%0.945.119.94—
2018845.29m-59.86m36.4%-7.1%—-6.5%0.92———
2017784.88m-286.03m14.9%-36.4%—-37.2%1.02———
2016830.27m-103.03m23.3%-12.4%—-11.5%0.93———
2015823.81m-253.81m29.4%-30.8%—-24.8%0.81———
2014591.54m-185.42m23.9%-31.4%-355.8%-18.9%0.60———
2013807.34m-80.31m29.9%-10.0%-55.0%-6.8%0.68———
2012700.97m-117.21m38.1%-16.7%-58.1%-10.5%0.63———
2011617.97m37.34m42.8%6.0%11.5%3.3%0.55———
2010671.56m70.31m43.1%10.5%15.3%7.0%0.67———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26360.91m108.42m97.41m27.0%
Q1 26354.92m-35.37m-36.62m-10.3%
Q4 25391.20m-18.55m-65.59m-16.8%
Q3 25320.29m36.74m31.48m9.8%
Q2 25402.45m38.44m33.16m8.2%
Q1 25349.09m-4.52m18.63m5.3%
Q4 24455.24m78.61m40.50m8.9%
Q3 24360.65m30.88m26.13m7.2%
Q2 24407.91m44.01m-8.99m-2.2%
Q1 24448.87m55.46m18.94m4.2%
Q4 23419.05m28.04m42.53m10.1%
Q3 23439.32m61.26m26.00m5.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262.43bn1.28bn1.891.72
Q1 262.47bn1.19bn2.081.53
Q4 252.59bn1.25bn2.071.58
Q3 252.49bn1.29bn1.921.51
Q2 252.56bn1.27bn2.011.81
Q1 252.54bn1.27bn2.001.70
Q4 242.63bn1.29bn2.031.53
Q3 242.32bn1.20bn1.941.51
Q2 242.29bn1.18bn1.941.42
Q1 242.18bn1.13bn1.931.45
Q4 232.15bn1.09bn1.971.49
Q3 232.17bn1.11bn1.961.62

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
36–107 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.