TAEE11
UNITconsolidatedTRANSMISSORA ALIANÇA DE ENERGIA ELÉTRICA S.A.
CNPJ 07859971000130
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-11 | 2026-08-14 | 0.359475 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-11 | 2026-08-14 | 0.240764 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-11 | 0.558998 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 0.153486 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 0.755374 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-11 | 2025-11-14 | 0.518953 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-11 | 2025-11-14 | 0.419407 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-13 | 2025-08-18 | 0.230192 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-13 | 2025-08-18 | 0.638979 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-05-07 | 2025-05-12 | 0.546522 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 0.553301 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 0.321905 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.62bn | 1.58bn | 55.1% | 34.2% | 20.8% | 7.0% | 0.21 | 42.11 | — | 7.7% |
| 2024 | 3.72bn | 1.69bn | 66.5% | 45.6% | 24.4% | 8.3% | 0.18 | 32.86 | — | 10.8% |
| 2023 | 3.36bn | 1.37bn | 63.1% | 40.7% | 20.5% | 7.0% | 0.17 | 38.38 | — | 7.6% |
| 2022 | 2.62bn | 1.45bn | 81.0% | 55.4% | 22.1% | 8.4% | 0.15 | 34.67 | — | 14.0% |
| 2021 | 3.47bn | 2.21bn | 81.3% | 63.8% | 33.1% | 13.9% | 0.22 | 36.37 | — | 12.4% |
| 2020 | 3.56bn | 2.26bn | 70.6% | 63.5% | 37.6% | 16.0% | 0.25 | 33.33 | — | 9.6% |
| 2019 | 1.79bn | 1.00bn | 68.0% | 55.8% | 20.3% | 8.9% | 0.16 | 31.18 | — | 6.1% |
| 2018 | 1.64bn | 1.07bn | 77.8% | 65.5% | 23.4% | 12.4% | 0.19 | 23.60 | — | 11.8% |
| 2017 | 1.08bn | 648.29m | 81.6% | 60.2% | 14.9% | 8.1% | 0.13 | 21.34 | — | 8.3% |
| 2016 | 1.39bn | 862.07m | 89.3% | 62.0% | 20.0% | 10.3% | 0.17 | 20.74 | — | 13.0% |
| 2015 | 1.54bn | 909.42m | 92.3% | 59.0% | 20.8% | 10.3% | 0.17 | 16.75 | — | 13.1% |
| 2014 | 1.50bn | 904.85m | 88.6% | 60.5% | 21.4% | 10.5% | 0.17 | 18.84 | — | 15.6% |
| 2013 | 1.45bn | 892.85m | 84.9% | 61.7% | 20.7% | 9.8% | 0.16 | 18.20 | — | 12.1% |
| 2012 | 1.22bn | 589.18m | 91.1% | 48.2% | 14.4% | 6.1% | 0.13 | 21.80 | — | — |
| 2011 | 997.24m | 495.40m | 93.6% | 49.7% | 22.0% | 7.6% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 798.59m | 428.63m | 91.2% | 53.7% | 17.1% | 9.4% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.07bn | 997.18m | 567.14m | 53.1% |
| Q1 26 | 1.04bn | 716.47m | 353.65m | 34.1% |
| Q4 25 | 1.20bn | 663.68m | 364.08m | 30.4% |
| Q3 25 | 1.18bn | 532.54m | 340.61m | 28.9% |
| Q2 25 | 1.26bn | 772.68m | 510.02m | 40.4% |
| Q1 25 | 982.89m | 767.38m | 365.16m | 37.2% |
| Q4 24 | 1.09bn | 846.19m | 506.79m | 46.6% |
| Q3 24 | 990.99m | 661.72m | 409.28m | 41.3% |
| Q2 24 | 911.11m | 646.53m | 403.14m | 44.2% |
| Q1 24 | 731.32m | 710.77m | 374.03m | 51.1% |
| Q4 23 | 1.30bn | 714.36m | 481.69m | 36.9% |
| Q3 23 | 686.47m | 420.28m | 278.94m | 40.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 22.70bn | 8.07bn | 2.81 | 3.48 |
| Q1 26 | 23.27bn | 7.96bn | 2.92 | 2.29 |
| Q4 25 | 22.51bn | 7.61bn | 2.96 | 1.57 |
| Q3 25 | 21.81bn | 7.65bn | 2.85 | 1.67 |
| Q2 25 | 21.50bn | 7.61bn | 2.82 | 1.24 |
| Q1 25 | 21.03bn | 7.30bn | 2.88 | 1.85 |
| Q4 24 | 20.43bn | 6.94bn | 2.94 | 1.23 |
| Q3 24 | 20.19bn | 6.96bn | 2.90 | 1.42 |
| Q2 24 | 19.81bn | 6.77bn | 2.93 | 1.92 |
| Q1 24 | 19.63bn | 7.06bn | 2.78 | 1.26 |
| Q4 23 | 19.45bn | 6.68bn | 2.91 | 2.00 |
| Q3 23 | 19.42bn | 6.65bn | 2.92 | 2.71 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-17 | 76 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-02 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-15 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.