TAEE11

UNITconsolidated

TRANSMISSORA ALIANÇA DE ENERGIA ELÉTRICA S.A.

CNPJ 07859971000130

Last close
R$ 46.45
2026-10-09
Over the window
+29.64%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
46.91 / 35.59
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
96.70m
21-session average
46.45close35.83
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+26.70%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +9.06%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+34.40%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +5.33%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+29.60%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -9.89%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+121.40%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +22.76%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company reports EPS per share, and a unit is worth more than one share — dividing the unit price by it would give another security's multiple.
Price / Book
5.95
Book value per share: R$ 7.81
Market cap
15.90bn
Shares issued: 1,033,496,721
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
3.55
Price / Assets
0.70
Price / Working capital
7.47
EV / EBITDA
8.79
EV / EBIT
9.04
Efficiency
Gross margin
60.8%
EBITDA margin
66.8%
EBITDA (12m): 2.99bn
Operating margin
64.9%
Net margin
36.3%
Asset turnover
0.20
Revenue (12m)
4.48bn
Net income (12m): 1.63bn
Returns
ROE
20.1%
ROA
7.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.81
Current ratio
3.48
Net debt
10.41bn
Gross debt: 10.96bn
Debt / Equity
1.36
Equity / Assets
0.36
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.0065
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
5.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-6.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-112026-08-140.359475
DIVIDENDO2026-08-112026-08-140.240764
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-062026-05-110.558998
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-290.153486
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-290.755374
DIVIDENDO2025-11-112025-11-140.518953
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-112025-11-140.419407
DIVIDENDO2025-08-132025-08-180.230192
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-132025-08-180.638979
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-05-072025-05-120.546522
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.553301
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.321905

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20254.62bn1.58bn55.1%34.2%20.8%7.0%0.2142.11—7.7%
20243.72bn1.69bn66.5%45.6%24.4%8.3%0.1832.86—10.8%
20233.36bn1.37bn63.1%40.7%20.5%7.0%0.1738.38—7.6%
20222.62bn1.45bn81.0%55.4%22.1%8.4%0.1534.67—14.0%
20213.47bn2.21bn81.3%63.8%33.1%13.9%0.2236.37—12.4%
20203.56bn2.26bn70.6%63.5%37.6%16.0%0.2533.33—9.6%
20191.79bn1.00bn68.0%55.8%20.3%8.9%0.1631.18—6.1%
20181.64bn1.07bn77.8%65.5%23.4%12.4%0.1923.60—11.8%
20171.08bn648.29m81.6%60.2%14.9%8.1%0.1321.34—8.3%
20161.39bn862.07m89.3%62.0%20.0%10.3%0.1720.74—13.0%
20151.54bn909.42m92.3%59.0%20.8%10.3%0.1716.75—13.1%
20141.50bn904.85m88.6%60.5%21.4%10.5%0.1718.84—15.6%
20131.45bn892.85m84.9%61.7%20.7%9.8%0.1618.20—12.1%
20121.22bn589.18m91.1%48.2%14.4%6.1%0.1321.80——
2011997.24m495.40m93.6%49.7%22.0%7.6%0.15———
2010798.59m428.63m91.2%53.7%17.1%9.4%0.17———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.07bn997.18m567.14m53.1%
Q1 261.04bn716.47m353.65m34.1%
Q4 251.20bn663.68m364.08m30.4%
Q3 251.18bn532.54m340.61m28.9%
Q2 251.26bn772.68m510.02m40.4%
Q1 25982.89m767.38m365.16m37.2%
Q4 241.09bn846.19m506.79m46.6%
Q3 24990.99m661.72m409.28m41.3%
Q2 24911.11m646.53m403.14m44.2%
Q1 24731.32m710.77m374.03m51.1%
Q4 231.30bn714.36m481.69m36.9%
Q3 23686.47m420.28m278.94m40.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2622.70bn8.07bn2.813.48
Q1 2623.27bn7.96bn2.922.29
Q4 2522.51bn7.61bn2.961.57
Q3 2521.81bn7.65bn2.851.67
Q2 2521.50bn7.61bn2.821.24
Q1 2521.03bn7.30bn2.881.85
Q4 2420.43bn6.94bn2.941.23
Q3 2420.19bn6.96bn2.901.42
Q2 2419.81bn6.77bn2.931.92
Q1 2419.63bn7.06bn2.781.26
Q4 2319.45bn6.68bn2.912.00
Q3 2319.42bn6.65bn2.922.71

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0666CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0233CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1574CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
33–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.