SUZB3

ONconsolidated

SUZANO S.A.

CNPJ 16404287000155

Last close
R$ 42.67
2026-10-09
Over the window
-11.45%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
59.65 / 39.17
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
329.80m
21-session average
58.98close39.68
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-14.49%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -15.30%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-21.39%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -29.10%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-21.74%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -37.38%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.45
Price / Book
1.08
Book value per share: R$ 39.44
Market cap
53.94bn
Shares issued: 1,264,117,615
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 6.61
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.13
Price / Assets
0.32
Price / Working capital
1.64
EV / EBITDA
5.44
EV / EBIT
11.94
Efficiency
Gross margin
28.7%
EBITDA margin
46.2%
EBITDA (12m): 22.12bn
Operating margin
21.1%
Net margin
17.1%
Asset turnover
0.28
Revenue (12m)
47.83bn
Net income (12m): 8.20bn
Returns
ROE
16.4%
ROA
4.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.43
Current ratio
3.38
Net debt
66.44bn
Gross debt: 92.71bn
Debt / Equity
1.86
Equity / Assets
0.29
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1211
Payout (12m)
17.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-232026-04-290.004552
DIVIDENDO2025-12-102025-12-181.116587
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-042024-12-162.017363
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-012023-12-071.163375
DIVIDENDO2022-12-012022-12-161.794781
DIVIDENDO2022-04-252022-05-040.592806
DIVIDENDO2022-01-072022-01-180.741168
DIVIDENDO2019-04-182019-04-180.444701
DIVIDENDO2018-04-262018-04-260.192228
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-11-242017-11-290.183000
DIVIDENDO2014-04-302014-04-300.105450
DIVIDENDO2013-04-302013-04-300.086550

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202550.12bn13.44bn32.4%26.8%30.6%8.0%0.3051.454.752.2%
202447.40bn-7.04bn42.2%-14.9%-21.7%-4.3%0.2961.78—3.3%
202339.76bn14.11bn36.9%35.5%31.5%9.8%0.2855.635.122.1%
202249.83bn23.39bn50.2%47.0%70.5%17.6%0.3748.242.746.5%
202140.97bn8.64bn49.7%21.1%56.9%7.3%0.3460.119.40—
202030.46bn-10.71bn37.7%-35.2%-146.0%-10.5%0.3058.54——
201926.01bn-2.81bn20.3%-10.8%-15.6%-2.9%0.2739.68—1.1%
201813.44bn318.46m48.5%2.4%2.7%0.6%0.2538.08130.810.5%
201710.52bn1.81bn38.7%17.2%15.6%6.3%0.3718.6911.361.0%
20169.88bn1.69bn33.5%17.1%16.7%5.8%0.34———
201510.22bn-925.35m39.5%-9.1%-10.1%-3.3%0.36———
20147.26bn-261.51m26.3%-3.6%-2.5%-0.9%0.26———
20135.69bn-220.46m26.3%-3.9%-2.1%-0.8%0.21———
20125.19bn-182.13m22.3%-3.5%-1.7%-0.7%0.20———
20114.85bn29.89m22.2%0.6%0.3%0.1%0.22———
20104.51bn769.00m30.3%17.0%8.9%4.1%0.24———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2611.59bn2.79bn1.81bn15.6%
Q1 2610.97bn1.78bn4.31bn39.3%
Q4 2513.11bn3.55bn116.17m0.9%
Q3 2512.15bn1.97bn1.96bn16.1%
Q2 2513.30bn2.88bn5.01bn37.7%
Q1 2511.55bn2.26bn6.35bn54.9%
Q4 2414.18bn4.42bn-6.74bn-47.5%
Q3 2412.27bn4.11bn3.24bn26.4%
Q2 2411.49bn4.61bn-3.77bn-32.8%
Q1 249.46bn2.55bn220.03m2.3%
Q4 2310.37bn3.16bn4.51bn43.5%
Q3 238.95bn1.68bn-728.76m-8.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26171.05bn49.85bn3.433.38
Q1 26165.83bn48.18bn3.443.51
Q4 25167.94bn43.95bn3.823.19
Q3 25164.42bn45.26bn3.633.20
Q2 25159.42bn43.27bn3.683.16
Q1 25155.24bn38.54bn4.032.61
Q4 24165.94bn32.42bn5.121.72
Q3 24153.21bn41.60bn3.682.17
Q2 24153.09bn40.61bn3.772.48
Q1 24143.40bn44.72bn3.212.89
Q4 23143.59bn44.81bn3.202.61
Q3 23141.62bn41.88bn3.382.82

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1041CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2424CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2626CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0233CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2727CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2727CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-06
Median
37 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.