SUZB3
ONconsolidatedSUZANO S.A.
CNPJ 16404287000155
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-23 | 2026-04-29 | 0.004552 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-18 | 1.116587 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-04 | 2024-12-16 | 2.017363 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-07 | 1.163375 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-12-01 | 2022-12-16 | 1.794781 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-04 | 0.592806 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-01-07 | 2022-01-18 | 0.741168 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-18 | 2019-04-18 | 0.444701 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-26 | 2018-04-26 | 0.192228 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-11-24 | 2017-11-29 | 0.183000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-30 | 2014-04-30 | 0.105450 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-04-30 | 2013-04-30 | 0.086550 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 50.12bn | 13.44bn | 32.4% | 26.8% | 30.6% | 8.0% | 0.30 | 51.45 | 4.75 | 2.2% |
| 2024 | 47.40bn | -7.04bn | 42.2% | -14.9% | -21.7% | -4.3% | 0.29 | 61.78 | — | 3.3% |
| 2023 | 39.76bn | 14.11bn | 36.9% | 35.5% | 31.5% | 9.8% | 0.28 | 55.63 | 5.12 | 2.1% |
| 2022 | 49.83bn | 23.39bn | 50.2% | 47.0% | 70.5% | 17.6% | 0.37 | 48.24 | 2.74 | 6.5% |
| 2021 | 40.97bn | 8.64bn | 49.7% | 21.1% | 56.9% | 7.3% | 0.34 | 60.11 | 9.40 | — |
| 2020 | 30.46bn | -10.71bn | 37.7% | -35.2% | -146.0% | -10.5% | 0.30 | 58.54 | — | — |
| 2019 | 26.01bn | -2.81bn | 20.3% | -10.8% | -15.6% | -2.9% | 0.27 | 39.68 | — | 1.1% |
| 2018 | 13.44bn | 318.46m | 48.5% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 0.25 | 38.08 | 130.81 | 0.5% |
| 2017 | 10.52bn | 1.81bn | 38.7% | 17.2% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 0.37 | 18.69 | 11.36 | 1.0% |
| 2016 | 9.88bn | 1.69bn | 33.5% | 17.1% | 16.7% | 5.8% | 0.34 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 10.22bn | -925.35m | 39.5% | -9.1% | -10.1% | -3.3% | 0.36 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 7.26bn | -261.51m | 26.3% | -3.6% | -2.5% | -0.9% | 0.26 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 5.69bn | -220.46m | 26.3% | -3.9% | -2.1% | -0.8% | 0.21 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 5.19bn | -182.13m | 22.3% | -3.5% | -1.7% | -0.7% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 4.85bn | 29.89m | 22.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.22 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 4.51bn | 769.00m | 30.3% | 17.0% | 8.9% | 4.1% | 0.24 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 11.59bn | 2.79bn | 1.81bn | 15.6% |
| Q1 26 | 10.97bn | 1.78bn | 4.31bn | 39.3% |
| Q4 25 | 13.11bn | 3.55bn | 116.17m | 0.9% |
| Q3 25 | 12.15bn | 1.97bn | 1.96bn | 16.1% |
| Q2 25 | 13.30bn | 2.88bn | 5.01bn | 37.7% |
| Q1 25 | 11.55bn | 2.26bn | 6.35bn | 54.9% |
| Q4 24 | 14.18bn | 4.42bn | -6.74bn | -47.5% |
| Q3 24 | 12.27bn | 4.11bn | 3.24bn | 26.4% |
| Q2 24 | 11.49bn | 4.61bn | -3.77bn | -32.8% |
| Q1 24 | 9.46bn | 2.55bn | 220.03m | 2.3% |
| Q4 23 | 10.37bn | 3.16bn | 4.51bn | 43.5% |
| Q3 23 | 8.95bn | 1.68bn | -728.76m | -8.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 171.05bn | 49.85bn | 3.43 | 3.38 |
| Q1 26 | 165.83bn | 48.18bn | 3.44 | 3.51 |
| Q4 25 | 167.94bn | 43.95bn | 3.82 | 3.19 |
| Q3 25 | 164.42bn | 45.26bn | 3.63 | 3.20 |
| Q2 25 | 159.42bn | 43.27bn | 3.68 | 3.16 |
| Q1 25 | 155.24bn | 38.54bn | 4.03 | 2.61 |
| Q4 24 | 165.94bn | 32.42bn | 5.12 | 1.72 |
| Q3 24 | 153.21bn | 41.60bn | 3.68 | 2.17 |
| Q2 24 | 153.09bn | 40.61bn | 3.77 | 2.48 |
| Q1 24 | 143.40bn | 44.72bn | 3.21 | 2.89 |
| Q4 23 | 143.59bn | 44.81bn | 3.20 | 2.61 |
| Q3 23 | 141.62bn | 41.88bn | 3.38 | 2.82 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-02 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.