SOND6

PNBconsolidated

SONDOTECNICA ENGENHARIA SOLOS S.A.

CNPJ 33386210000119

Last close
R$ 84.00
2026-10-05
Over the window
+78.72%
2025-11-11 → 2026-10-05
High / Low
84.00 / 47.00
intraday · 50 sessions
Avg. volume
9,506.00
21-session average
84.00close47.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+47.08%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +20.56%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+82.61%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +36.28%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+136.55%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +56.61%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+339.56%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +132.08%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
9.50
Price / Book
3.02
Book value per share: R$ 27.79
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 8.85
Q2 20 → Q1 21
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
35.8%
EBITDA margin
24.5%
EBITDA (12m): 61.51m
Operating margin
21.9%
Net margin
17.2%
Asset turnover
1.82
Revenue (12m)
251.05m
Net income (12m): 43.11m
Returns
ROE
63.1%
ROA
31.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.02
Current ratio
1.56
Net debt
-36.87m
Gross debt: 392.0k
Debt / Equity
0.01
Equity / Assets
0.49
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
19.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-05, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 16.4522
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
28.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
11.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-04-307.038160
DIVIDENDO2025-12-182025-12-239.414022
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-306.271946
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-305.043426
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-286.094705
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-05-040.975513
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-295.658248
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-308.517646
DIVIDENDO2020-04-302020-04-300.921123
DIVIDENDO2019-04-292019-04-296.363914
DIVIDENDO2017-04-302018-04-301.274761
DIVIDENDO2015-04-302015-04-301.699682

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025226.42m35.73m37.9%15.8%52.8%27.1%1.7268.00—23.1%
2024197.94m14.90m27.7%7.5%22.6%12.8%1.7146.00—11.0%
2023162.99m11.88m34.8%7.3%19.7%12.1%1.6654.20—11.2%
2022141.86m14.34m42.0%10.1%22.8%14.5%1.44———
202182.14m13.80m35.8%16.8%21.0%14.3%0.85———
202064.32m21.10m27.9%32.8%30.2%21.5%0.6640.004.462.3%
201963.60m4.39m32.0%6.9%8.5%6.0%0.8640.0021.4615.9%
201848.86m6.97m32.0%14.3%11.5%8.7%0.6116.005.408.0%
201749.39m3.21m30.5%6.5%5.7%4.0%0.6115.0011.38—
201686.25m-5.54m28.7%-6.4%-9.8%-7.0%1.09———
2015111.38m-10.50m16.1%-9.4%-16.9%-12.0%1.2722.50—7.6%
2014157.46m10.11m22.8%6.4%13.9%9.8%1.5328.70—48.9%
2013168.27m13.09m32.2%7.8%13.8%10.3%1.3244.00—79.8%
2012117.29m103.39m23.6%88.2%71.5%46.6%0.53———
201189.76m6.28m24.4%7.0%9.2%6.7%0.9644.90—5.0%
201082.39m5.52m36.6%6.7%8.6%6.7%0.99———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2668.14m16.16m13.21m19.4%
Q1 2655.37m5.56m4.97m9.0%
Q4 2571.09m22.64m16.58m23.3%
Q3 2556.45m10.63m8.35m14.8%
Q2 2548.90m6.69m4.21m8.6%
Q1 2549.97m10.38m6.59m13.2%
Q4 2465.34m10.56m8.82m13.5%
Q3 2449.24m9.96m6.63m13.5%
Q2 2441.99m2.03m1.94m4.6%
Q1 2441.38m-1.79m-2.49m-6.0%
Q4 2341.99m6.26m5.73m13.6%
Q3 2343.39m5.91m1.53m3.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26138.18m68.31m2.021.56
Q1 26130.62m71.56m1.831.76
Q4 25131.86m67.67m1.951.55
Q3 25121.44m72.36m1.682.10
Q2 25117.19m64.24m1.821.76
Q1 25117.36m71.58m1.642.07
Q4 24116.07m65.90m1.762.00
Q3 24119.68m59.80m2.001.99
Q2 24100.83m52.46m1.921.82
Q1 2496.51m57.98m1.662.29
Q4 2398.47m60.20m1.642.26
Q3 2396.47m57.55m1.682.25

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3089CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
42–59 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.