SOJA3

ONconsolidated

BOA SAFRA SEMENTES S.A.

CNPJ 10807374000177

Last close
R$ 8.68
2026-10-09
Over the window
+1.28%
2025-12-19 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
9.18 / 4.93
intraday · 200 sessions
Avg. volume
6.11m
21-session average
11.36close4.98
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Price step on 2025-12-19, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the source lacks four quarters with EPS for this share class — twelve months do not close.
Price / Book
0.91
Book value per share: R$ 9.53
Market cap
1.23bn
Shares issued: 141,902,688
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.47
Price / Assets
0.31
Price / Working capital
0.74
EV / EBITDA
11.29
EV / EBIT
14.74
Efficiency
Gross margin
11.7%
EBITDA margin
7.0%
EBITDA (12m): 182.72m
Operating margin
5.3%
Net margin
3.4%
Asset turnover
0.65
Revenue (12m)
2.62bn
Net income (12m): 89.50m
Returns
ROE
6.6%
ROA
2.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.96
Current ratio
2.98
Net debt
831.66m
Gross debt: 1.93bn
Debt / Equity
1.43
Equity / Assets
0.34
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.4%
B3 ex-rights mark on 2025-12-19 inside the window, with the day's price jump within 5%: the figure is shown as computed — the share base barely moves, B3 does not publish the factor and this site does not adjust.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.2974
Payout (12m)
47.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
—
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152025-12-180.297353
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-232024-12-300.148676
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-302024-10-030.148676
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-152023-12-200.814408
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-10-252023-10-300.132320
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-270.013629
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-11-162022-11-210.069148
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.040121

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.62bn101.13m10.3%3.9%5.1%2.8%0.739.04—3.3%
20241.84bn160.51m12.2%8.7%8.2%6.0%0.6910.40—2.9%
20232.08bn344.95m14.8%16.6%23.4%14.6%0.8816.23—5.9%
20221.77bn175.29m13.2%9.9%18.3%12.1%1.2210.406.461.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2019, 2020, 2021 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26124.68m40.41m2.67m2.1%
Q1 26132.08m796.0k27.36m20.7%
Q4 251.23bn1.27m-8.41m-0.7%
Q3 251.13bn97.55m67.88m6.0%
Q2 25125.12m7.88m21.63m17.3%
Q1 25131.22m-13.82m16.85m12.8%
Q4 24957.00m85.71m80.26m8.4%
Q3 24727.38m74.52m54.04m7.4%
Q2 2487.57m13.05m18.11m20.7%
Q1 2469.10m-28.16m8.09m11.7%
Q4 23841.08m124.80m215.06m25.6%
Q3 23987.42m127.22m115.64m11.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 264.01bn1.35bn2.962.98
Q1 263.46bn1.35bn2.564.60
Q4 253.61bn1.97bn1.836.77
Q3 254.10bn2.04bn2.023.67
Q2 253.59bn1.97bn1.823.21
Q1 253.47bn1.96bn1.773.46
Q4 242.67bn1.95bn1.364.06
Q3 242.86bn1.89bn1.512.67
Q2 243.20bn1.79bn1.791.98
Q1 242.63bn1.47bn1.791.97
Q4 232.36bn1.47bn1.604.58
Q3 232.51bn1.24bn2.022.27

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1171CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
20 filings measured
Range
21–204 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.