SOJA3
ONconsolidatedBOA SAFRA SEMENTES S.A.
CNPJ 10807374000177
—
Price step on 2025-12-19, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2025-12-18 | 0.297353 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-23 | 2024-12-30 | 0.148676 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-03 | 0.148676 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-20 | 0.814408 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-30 | 0.132320 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-27 | 0.013629 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-11-16 | 2022-11-21 | 0.069148 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.040121 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.62bn | 101.13m | 10.3% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 2.8% | 0.73 | 9.04 | — | 3.3% |
| 2024 | 1.84bn | 160.51m | 12.2% | 8.7% | 8.2% | 6.0% | 0.69 | 10.40 | — | 2.9% |
| 2023 | 2.08bn | 344.95m | 14.8% | 16.6% | 23.4% | 14.6% | 0.88 | 16.23 | — | 5.9% |
| 2022 | 1.77bn | 175.29m | 13.2% | 9.9% | 18.3% | 12.1% | 1.22 | 10.40 | 6.46 | 1.1% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2019, 2020, 2021 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 124.68m | 40.41m | 2.67m | 2.1% |
| Q1 26 | 132.08m | 796.0k | 27.36m | 20.7% |
| Q4 25 | 1.23bn | 1.27m | -8.41m | -0.7% |
| Q3 25 | 1.13bn | 97.55m | 67.88m | 6.0% |
| Q2 25 | 125.12m | 7.88m | 21.63m | 17.3% |
| Q1 25 | 131.22m | -13.82m | 16.85m | 12.8% |
| Q4 24 | 957.00m | 85.71m | 80.26m | 8.4% |
| Q3 24 | 727.38m | 74.52m | 54.04m | 7.4% |
| Q2 24 | 87.57m | 13.05m | 18.11m | 20.7% |
| Q1 24 | 69.10m | -28.16m | 8.09m | 11.7% |
| Q4 23 | 841.08m | 124.80m | 215.06m | 25.6% |
| Q3 23 | 987.42m | 127.22m | 115.64m | 11.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.01bn | 1.35bn | 2.96 | 2.98 |
| Q1 26 | 3.46bn | 1.35bn | 2.56 | 4.60 |
| Q4 25 | 3.61bn | 1.97bn | 1.83 | 6.77 |
| Q3 25 | 4.10bn | 2.04bn | 2.02 | 3.67 |
| Q2 25 | 3.59bn | 1.97bn | 1.82 | 3.21 |
| Q1 25 | 3.47bn | 1.96bn | 1.77 | 3.46 |
| Q4 24 | 2.67bn | 1.95bn | 1.36 | 4.06 |
| Q3 24 | 2.86bn | 1.89bn | 1.51 | 2.67 |
| Q2 24 | 3.20bn | 1.79bn | 1.79 | 1.98 |
| Q1 24 | 2.63bn | 1.47bn | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| Q4 23 | 2.36bn | 1.47bn | 1.60 | 4.58 |
| Q3 23 | 2.51bn | 1.24bn | 2.02 | 2.27 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-25 | 84 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-11 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.