SMFT3

ONconsolidated

SMARTFIT ESCOLA DE GINÁSTICA E DANÇA S.A.

CNPJ 07594978000178

Last close
R$ 25.38
2026-10-09
Over the window
+4.23%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
27.56 / 16.45
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
217.64m
21-session average
27.30close16.61
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-4.87%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -37.06%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+18.05%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -28.89%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-0.86%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -47.02%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
22.30
Price / Book
2.57
Book value per share: R$ 9.89
Market cap
15.64bn
Shares issued: 616,129,844
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.14
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.94
Price / Assets
0.73
Price / Working capital
22.30
EV / EBITDA
5.22
EV / EBIT
10.52
Efficiency
Gross margin
43.2%
EBITDA margin
47.9%
EBITDA (12m): 3.86bn
Operating margin
23.8%
Net margin
8.5%
Asset turnover
0.37
Revenue (12m)
8.05bn
Net income (12m): 686.75m
Returns
ROE
11.3%
ROA
3.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.53
Current ratio
1.20
Net debt
4.51bn
Gross debt: 7.14bn
Debt / Equity
1.17
Equity / Assets
0.28
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.0374
Payout (12m)
93.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
42.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-312026-09-030.065351
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-282026-06-030.065164
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-182026-03-230.065124
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-012025-12-050.841735
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-082025-09-120.066974
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-092025-06-130.066974
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-192025-03-240.066974
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-102024-12-130.440944
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-172024-06-210.085289
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-062023-12-110.101323
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-10-052023-10-110.352415
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-04-300.176915

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20257.24bn640.53m42.5%8.9%11.3%3.0%0.3423.3021.714.5%
20245.58bn440.58m41.5%7.9%8.1%2.4%0.3016.9622.783.1%
20234.24bn1.04bn40.3%24.6%20.5%7.3%0.3026.0314.721.7%
20222.93bn-86.05m31.1%-2.9%-2.0%-0.7%0.2413.59——
20211.71bn-633.02m6.7%-37.1%-14.3%-5.4%0.1516.00——
20201.26bn-604.43m-0.8%-48.1%-24.5%-7.1%0.15———
20191.98bn-339.27m37.0%-17.1%-15.0%-4.6%0.27———
20181.16bn356.96m30.4%30.8%29.6%9.3%0.30———
2017745.56m-11.59m28.9%-1.6%-2.8%-0.6%0.38———
2016641.20m-21.58m31.1%-3.4%-4.9%-1.9%0.56———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.18bn526.63m155.87m7.2%
Q1 262.10bn500.10m172.18m8.2%
Q4 251.95bn456.78m214.43m11.0%
Q3 251.82bn431.03m144.27m7.9%
Q2 251.79bn429.54m160.89m9.0%
Q1 251.68bn380.50m120.95m7.2%
Q4 241.54bn356.06m165.07m10.7%
Q3 241.42bn320.61m86.62m6.1%
Q2 241.36bn309.15m94.40m7.0%
Q1 241.26bn277.79m94.49m7.5%
Q4 231.13bn218.66m636.60m56.3%
Q3 231.09bn213.23m61.57m5.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2621.49bn6.09bn3.531.20
Q1 2622.66bn5.93bn3.821.72
Q4 2521.50bn5.66bn3.801.32
Q3 2519.10bn5.72bn3.341.46
Q2 2518.46bn5.66bn3.261.45
Q1 2518.26bn5.54bn3.291.53
Q4 2418.35bn5.47bn3.351.47
Q3 2416.39bn5.28bn3.111.75
Q2 2416.01bn5.35bn2.991.64
Q1 2414.75bn5.29bn2.791.45
Q4 2314.23bn5.10bn2.791.49
Q3 2313.20bn4.74bn2.781.47

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
29 filings measured
Range
36–206 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.