SMFT3
ONconsolidatedSMARTFIT ESCOLA DE GINÁSTICA E DANÇA S.A.
CNPJ 07594978000178
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-31 | 2026-09-03 | 0.065351 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-28 | 2026-06-03 | 0.065164 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-18 | 2026-03-23 | 0.065124 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-05 | 0.841735 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-08 | 2025-09-12 | 0.066974 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-09 | 2025-06-13 | 0.066974 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-19 | 2025-03-24 | 0.066974 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-10 | 2024-12-13 | 0.440944 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-17 | 2024-06-21 | 0.085289 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-06 | 2023-12-11 | 0.101323 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-10-05 | 2023-10-11 | 0.352415 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 0.176915 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.24bn | 640.53m | 42.5% | 8.9% | 11.3% | 3.0% | 0.34 | 23.30 | 21.71 | 4.5% |
| 2024 | 5.58bn | 440.58m | 41.5% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 2.4% | 0.30 | 16.96 | 22.78 | 3.1% |
| 2023 | 4.24bn | 1.04bn | 40.3% | 24.6% | 20.5% | 7.3% | 0.30 | 26.03 | 14.72 | 1.7% |
| 2022 | 2.93bn | -86.05m | 31.1% | -2.9% | -2.0% | -0.7% | 0.24 | 13.59 | — | — |
| 2021 | 1.71bn | -633.02m | 6.7% | -37.1% | -14.3% | -5.4% | 0.15 | 16.00 | — | — |
| 2020 | 1.26bn | -604.43m | -0.8% | -48.1% | -24.5% | -7.1% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 1.98bn | -339.27m | 37.0% | -17.1% | -15.0% | -4.6% | 0.27 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 1.16bn | 356.96m | 30.4% | 30.8% | 29.6% | 9.3% | 0.30 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 745.56m | -11.59m | 28.9% | -1.6% | -2.8% | -0.6% | 0.38 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 641.20m | -21.58m | 31.1% | -3.4% | -4.9% | -1.9% | 0.56 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.18bn | 526.63m | 155.87m | 7.2% |
| Q1 26 | 2.10bn | 500.10m | 172.18m | 8.2% |
| Q4 25 | 1.95bn | 456.78m | 214.43m | 11.0% |
| Q3 25 | 1.82bn | 431.03m | 144.27m | 7.9% |
| Q2 25 | 1.79bn | 429.54m | 160.89m | 9.0% |
| Q1 25 | 1.68bn | 380.50m | 120.95m | 7.2% |
| Q4 24 | 1.54bn | 356.06m | 165.07m | 10.7% |
| Q3 24 | 1.42bn | 320.61m | 86.62m | 6.1% |
| Q2 24 | 1.36bn | 309.15m | 94.40m | 7.0% |
| Q1 24 | 1.26bn | 277.79m | 94.49m | 7.5% |
| Q4 23 | 1.13bn | 218.66m | 636.60m | 56.3% |
| Q3 23 | 1.09bn | 213.23m | 61.57m | 5.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 21.49bn | 6.09bn | 3.53 | 1.20 |
| Q1 26 | 22.66bn | 5.93bn | 3.82 | 1.72 |
| Q4 25 | 21.50bn | 5.66bn | 3.80 | 1.32 |
| Q3 25 | 19.10bn | 5.72bn | 3.34 | 1.46 |
| Q2 25 | 18.46bn | 5.66bn | 3.26 | 1.45 |
| Q1 25 | 18.26bn | 5.54bn | 3.29 | 1.53 |
| Q4 24 | 18.35bn | 5.47bn | 3.35 | 1.47 |
| Q3 24 | 16.39bn | 5.28bn | 3.11 | 1.75 |
| Q2 24 | 16.01bn | 5.35bn | 2.99 | 1.64 |
| Q1 24 | 14.75bn | 5.29bn | 2.79 | 1.45 |
| Q4 23 | 14.23bn | 5.10bn | 2.79 | 1.49 |
| Q3 23 | 13.20bn | 4.74bn | 2.78 | 1.47 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.