SIMH3

ONconsolidated

SIMPAR S.A.

CNPJ 07415333000120

Last close
R$ 17.26
2026-10-09
Over the window
+31.25%
2026-02-18 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
17.27 / 5.59
intraday · 163 sessions
Avg. volume
79.38m
21-session average
17.26close4.19
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Price step on 2026-02-18, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
1.03
Book value per share: R$ 16.83
Market cap
10.08bn
Shares issued: 583,759,291
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.23
Price / Assets
0.11
Price / Working capital
1.44
EV / EBITDA
3.98
EV / EBIT
6.44
Efficiency
Gross margin
26.7%
EBITDA margin
30.4%
EBITDA (12m): 13.60bn
Operating margin
18.8%
Net margin
-0.2%
Asset turnover
0.49
Revenue (12m)
44.71bn
Net income (12m): -78.61m
Returns
ROE
-0.8%
ROA
-0.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
9.32
Current ratio
1.28
Net debt
44.04bn
Gross debt: 58.01bn
Debt / Equity
5.90
Equity / Assets
0.11
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2026-02-18 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.1713
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
34.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-11.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-06-030.171303
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-05-050.070290
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-05-040.019527
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-212022-12-270.137825
DIVIDENDO2022-04-272022-05-050.515613
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-162021-12-220.105113
DIVIDENDO2021-04-292021-04-290.225809
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-292021-01-060.116608

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202543.53bn215.25m26.2%0.5%2.9%0.2%0.495.19—1.4%
202441.06bn93.83m25.8%0.2%1.6%0.1%0.493.51——
202331.84bn-651.85m25.6%-2.1%-9.7%-0.9%0.459.63—0.2%
202224.38bn940.71m31.1%3.9%16.9%1.5%0.406.7611.599.7%
202113.87bn1.33bn32.3%9.6%22.8%2.8%0.2911.6811.42—
20209.81bn397.50m20.6%4.1%12.3%1.6%0.3835.47——
20199.60bn312.96m20.6%3.3%12.3%1.5%0.45———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2611.25bn2.10bn-151.12m-1.3%
Q1 2611.08bn1.78bn-174.14m-1.6%
Q4 2511.00bn2.73bn484.64m4.4%
Q3 2511.39bn1.80bn-237.99m-2.1%
Q2 2510.61bn1.86bn-42.92m-0.4%
Q1 2510.53bn1.79bn11.52m0.1%
Q4 2410.74bn1.63bn-280.10m-2.6%
Q3 2410.87bn1.75bn124.99m1.2%
Q2 2410.31bn1.75bn158.85m1.5%
Q1 249.15bn1.58bn90.10m1.0%
Q4 238.52bn591.60m-718.03m-8.4%
Q3 238.32bn1.37bn-110.64m-1.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2691.59bn9.83bn9.321.28
Q1 2689.15bn7.13bn12.501.30
Q4 2588.64bn7.41bn11.961.19
Q3 2584.17bn6.17bn13.641.37
Q2 2584.13bn6.33bn13.291.46
Q1 2583.59bn5.80bn14.421.45
Q4 2484.03bn5.72bn14.681.29
Q3 2480.92bn7.06bn11.461.50
Q2 2477.11bn6.79bn11.361.39
Q1 2475.03bn6.72bn11.161.47
Q4 2370.14bn6.75bn10.391.45
Q3 2362.70bn6.95bn9.021.75

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3089CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0766CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
20 filings measured
Range
33–65 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.