SBSP3

ONconsolidated

CIA SANEAMENTO BASICO EST SAO PAULO

CNPJ 43776517000180

Last close
R$ 33.60
2026-10-09
Over the window
+1.85%
2026-04-29 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
34.17 / 23.17
intraday · 115 sessions
Avg. volume
687.51m
21-session average
176.04close23.31
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2026-04-29, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
2.61
Book value per share: R$ 12.86
Market cap
118.42bn
1 share(s) of a non-trading class left out of the sum — under 0.1% of capital.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 7.99
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.90
Price / Assets
0.99
Price / Working capital
15.48
EV / EBITDA
9.86
EV / EBIT
11.78
Efficiency
Gross margin
35.7%
EBITDA margin
37.9%
EBITDA (12m): 15.48bn
Operating margin
31.7%
Net margin
19.7%
Asset turnover
0.34
Revenue (12m)
40.88bn
Net income (12m): 8.06bn
Returns
ROE
17.8%
ROA
6.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.64
Current ratio
1.47
Net debt
34.22bn
Gross debt: 51.66bn
Debt / Equity
1.14
Equity / Assets
0.38
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2026-04-29 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.4773
Payout (12m)
152.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
—
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-162026-03-190.833425
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182025-12-232.643893
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-291.051472
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-292025-04-292.679000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-04-252024-04-251.440400
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-04-282023-04-281.276000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-04-282022-04-280.942700
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-04-292021-04-290.397900
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-04-282020-04-281.376700
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-04-292019-04-291.159000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-04-272018-04-271.029800
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-03-272017-04-101.204800

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202538.09bn8.46bn37.0%22.2%20.0%8.1%0.37133.39—4.8%
202436.15bn9.58bn54.1%26.5%25.9%11.8%0.4588.506.311.6%
202325.57bn3.52bn37.2%13.8%11.8%5.7%0.4275.3714.621.7%
201210.75bn1.91bn39.9%17.8%16.3%7.2%0.4086.87—2.9%
20119.94bn1.22bn39.3%12.3%11.6%4.9%0.3952.039.69—
20109.23bn1.63bn43.7%17.7%16.8%7.0%0.4042.595.955.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2610.21bn3.17bn1.46bn14.3%
Q1 269.96bn3.38bn1.75bn17.6%
Q4 2511.28bn3.88bn2.69bn23.8%
Q3 259.42bn2.53bn2.16bn22.9%
Q2 258.96bn3.35bn2.14bn23.8%
Q1 258.43bn2.84bn1.48bn17.6%
Q4 247.84bn1.77bn1.43bn18.3%
Q3 2415.00bn9.86bn6.11bn40.8%
Q2 246.75bn2.22bn1.21bn17.9%
Q1 246.56bn1.66bn823.30m12.5%
Q4 237.27bn2.17bn1.19bn16.3%
Q3 236.45bn1.71bn846.30m13.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26119.61bn45.31bn2.641.47
Q1 26116.72bn43.82bn2.661.74
Q4 25104.20bn42.40bn2.461.12
Q3 2595.99bn42.71bn2.251.17
Q2 2588.72bn40.44bn2.191.26
Q1 2585.69bn38.40bn2.231.09
Q4 2480.97bn36.93bn2.190.89
Q3 2476.13bn37.91bn2.011.14
Q2 2464.68bn31.80bn2.031.36
Q1 2465.05bn30.68bn2.121.23
Q4 2361.47bn29.86bn2.060.93
Q3 2359.05bn29.59bn2.001.00

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
36–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.