SBFG3
ONconsolidatedGrupo SBF S.A.
CNPJ 13217485000111
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-24 | 0.542851 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-25 | 0.548366 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | 0.173525 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.135820 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.117848 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.74bn | 327.97m | 48.3% | 4.2% | 10.7% | 3.4% | 0.81 | 12.96 | 9.19 | 4.2% |
| 2024 | 7.15bn | 535.83m | 49.1% | 7.5% | 17.8% | 6.0% | 0.80 | 10.72 | 4.87 | 1.6% |
| 2023 | 6.99bn | 168.81m | 47.4% | 2.4% | 6.6% | 2.0% | 0.81 | 11.73 | 11.73 | 1.2% |
| 2022 | 6.26bn | 204.60m | 47.0% | 3.3% | 8.5% | 2.4% | 0.74 | 12.78 | 12.78 | 0.9% |
| 2021 | 5.11bn | 497.83m | 46.0% | 9.7% | 22.4% | 7.0% | 0.72 | 22.51 | 10.98 | — |
| 2020 | 2.41bn | -112.81m | 43.6% | -4.7% | -5.8% | -1.8% | 0.39 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 2.55bn | 309.73m | 49.5% | 12.2% | 26.5% | 7.9% | 0.65 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 2.28bn | 148.75m | 49.1% | 6.5% | 77.7% | 8.3% | 1.27 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.22bn | 216.80m | 130.53m | 5.9% |
| Q1 26 | 1.79bn | 137.21m | 74.21m | 4.2% |
| Q4 25 | 2.43bn | 165.30m | 128.33m | 5.3% |
| Q3 25 | 1.94bn | 138.96m | 85.85m | 4.4% |
| Q2 25 | 1.82bn | 104.54m | 46.47m | 2.6% |
| Q1 25 | 1.55bn | 119.76m | 67.32m | 4.3% |
| Q4 24 | 2.17bn | 182.94m | 135.30m | 6.2% |
| Q3 24 | 1.77bn | 173.35m | 133.73m | 7.6% |
| Q2 24 | 1.71bn | 126.33m | 228.92m | 13.4% |
| Q1 24 | 1.50bn | 129.47m | 37.89m | 2.5% |
| Q4 23 | 2.13bn | 206.34m | 127.18m | 6.0% |
| Q3 23 | 1.79bn | 168.59m | 72.70m | 4.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 9.34bn | 3.20bn | 2.92 | 1.62 |
| Q1 26 | 9.11bn | 3.09bn | 2.95 | 1.39 |
| Q4 25 | 9.52bn | 3.06bn | 3.11 | 1.36 |
| Q3 25 | 9.07bn | 2.98bn | 3.04 | 1.44 |
| Q2 25 | 8.44bn | 2.91bn | 2.90 | 1.31 |
| Q1 25 | 8.45bn | 2.91bn | 2.91 | 1.49 |
| Q4 24 | 8.95bn | 3.01bn | 2.97 | 1.51 |
| Q3 24 | 8.44bn | 2.99bn | 2.82 | 1.68 |
| Q2 24 | 8.33bn | 2.88bn | 2.89 | 1.73 |
| Q1 24 | 7.93bn | 2.61bn | 3.04 | 1.84 |
| Q4 23 | 8.61bn | 2.54bn | 3.39 | 1.65 |
| Q3 23 | 8.23bn | 2.46bn | 3.34 | 1.71 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-09 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-17 | 76 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-18 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-02 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-01 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.