SAPR3
ONparent-onlyCIA SANEAMENTO DO PARANA - SANEPAR
CNPJ 76484013000145
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-30 | 0.102299 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-18 | 2025-06-30 | 0.260783 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-30 | 0.148174 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-20 | 2024-06-28 | 0.138974 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-14 | 2023-12-28 | 0.113851 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-06-27 | 2023-06-30 | 0.166785 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-15 | 2022-12-29 | 0.172720 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-23 | 2022-06-30 | 0.095664 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-28 | 2022-04-28 | 0.010981 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-30 | 0.108427 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-06-24 | 2021-06-30 | 0.093727 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-12-18 | 2020-12-30 | 0.090412 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.21bn | 2.08bn | 56.3% | 28.9% | 16.8% | 7.9% | 0.27 | 9.00 | 6.98 | 4.0% |
| 2024 | 6.85bn | 1.55bn | 57.8% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 7.5% | 0.33 | 5.54 | 5.78 | 5.2% |
| 2023 | 6.29bn | 1.50bn | 60.0% | 23.9% | 15.4% | 8.0% | 0.33 | 5.61 | 6.02 | 5.0% |
| 2022 | 5.67bn | 1.15bn | 58.0% | 20.3% | 13.1% | 6.9% | 0.34 | 3.47 | 4.86 | 8.1% |
| 2021 | 5.20bn | 1.18bn | 60.6% | 22.6% | 15.1% | 8.0% | 0.36 | 3.80 | 5.20 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 4.80bn | 996.34m | 60.0% | 20.8% | 14.4% | 7.6% | 0.36 | 6.00 | 9.71 | — |
| 2019 | 4.72bn | 1.08bn | 60.6% | 22.9% | 17.5% | 9.1% | 0.40 | 17.40 | — | 4.6% |
| 2018 | 4.16bn | 892.49m | 59.6% | 21.4% | 15.6% | 8.3% | 0.39 | 16.77 | 10.10 | 3.7% |
| 2017 | 3.87bn | 686.17m | 59.8% | 17.7% | 13.3% | 6.8% | 0.38 | 12.31 | 9.64 | 4.9% |
| 2016 | 3.48bn | 626.85m | 58.4% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 6.6% | 0.37 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 2.97bn | 438.44m | 54.7% | 14.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 0.36 | 4.00 | 4.57 | 11.8% |
| 2014 | 2.62bn | 421.59m | 57.4% | 16.1% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 0.35 | 7.88 | 9.34 | 5.9% |
| 2013 | 2.37bn | 402.90m | 60.3% | 17.0% | 11.3% | 6.0% | 0.35 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 2.12bn | 335.76m | 61.4% | 15.8% | 13.8% | 5.4% | 0.34 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 1.74bn | 284.28m | 58.3% | 16.3% | 12.3% | 5.1% | 0.31 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1.48bn | 135.51m | 54.9% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 2.6% | 0.28 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.90bn | 365.41m | -505.16m | -26.6% |
| Q1 26 | 1.95bn | 671.04m | 352.68m | 18.1% |
| Q4 25 | 1.89bn | 590.22m | 361.33m | 19.1% |
| Q3 25 | 1.80bn | 400.66m | 246.40m | 13.7% |
| Q2 25 | 1.71bn | 382.02m | 263.85m | 15.5% |
| Q1 25 | 1.81bn | 964.60m | 1.21bn | 66.9% |
| Q4 24 | 1.78bn | 612.46m | 412.87m | 23.2% |
| Q3 24 | 1.71bn | 616.50m | 377.53m | 22.1% |
| Q2 24 | 1.66bn | 506.87m | 375.60m | 22.6% |
| Q1 24 | 1.70bn | 640.78m | 379.35m | 22.3% |
| Q4 23 | 1.70bn | 598.09m | 364.82m | 21.5% |
| Q3 23 | 1.61bn | 656.08m | 396.86m | 24.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 26.53bn | 12.10bn | 2.19 | 1.86 |
| Q1 26 | 26.83bn | 12.70bn | 2.11 | 1.08 |
| Q4 25 | 26.47bn | 12.35bn | 2.14 | 1.20 |
| Q3 25 | 26.00bn | 12.03bn | 2.16 | 1.28 |
| Q2 25 | 24.91bn | 11.78bn | 2.11 | 1.21 |
| Q1 25 | 24.88bn | 12.04bn | 2.07 | 1.47 |
| Q4 24 | 20.51bn | 10.83bn | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| Q3 24 | 20.13bn | 10.56bn | 1.91 | 1.75 |
| Q2 24 | 19.74bn | 10.18bn | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| Q1 24 | 19.83bn | 10.12bn | 1.96 | 1.66 |
| Q4 23 | 18.80bn | 9.74bn | 1.93 | 1.41 |
| Q3 23 | 18.32bn | 9.50bn | 1.93 | 1.41 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-20 | 51 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-16 | 47 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.